Cumulative Results
2023 Municipal Election
Run Time
1:21 PM
Run Date
02/12/2024
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/7/2023
Official Results
Registered Voters
154415 of 406016 = 38.03%
Precincts Reporting*
428 of 428 = 100.00%
*precinct reported after all memory cards for the precinct are processed
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Daniel McCaffery
DEM
 
61,856
54.71%
 
31,702
82.92%
 
538
75.77%
 
94,096
61.90%
(12) Carolyn Carluccio
REP
 
51,212
45.29%
 
6,531
17.08%
 
172
24.23%
 
57,915
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
113,068
100.00%
 
38,233
100.00%
 
710
100.00%
 
152,011
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
150
  
26
  
0
  
176
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Jill Beck
DEM
 
55,974
26.83%
 
30,244
41.78%
 
484
37.72%
 
86,702
30.71%
(22) Timika Lane
DEM
 
54,204
25.98%
 
28,976
40.03%
 
481
37.49%
 
83,661
29.64%
(23) Maria Battista
REP
 
51,427
24.65%
 
7,037
9.72%
 
169
13.17%
 
58,633
20.77%
(24) Harry F. Smail Jr.
REP
 
47,024
22.54%
 
6,135
8.47%
 
149
11.61%
 
53,308
18.88%
Cast Votes:
 
208,629
100.00%
 
72,392
100.00%
 
1,283
100.00%
 
282,304
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
138
  
35
  
1
  
174
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Matt Wolf
DEM
 
58,817
52.80%
 
30,824
81.47%
 
523
74.61%
 
90,164
60.14%
(32) Megan Martin
REP
 
52,579
47.20%
 
7,011
18.53%
 
178
25.39%
 
59,768
39.86%
Cast Votes:
 
111,396
100.00%
 
37,835
100.00%
 
701
100.00%
 
149,932
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
102
  
18
  
0
  
120
 
 
Judge of the Court Of Common Pleas - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Rachel Ezzell Berry
DEM
 
58,542
52.57%
 
30,811
81.48%
 
528
75.00%
 
89,881
59.97%
(42) Dawn Getty Sutphin
REP
 
52,823
47.43%
 
7,005
18.52%
 
176
25.00%
 
60,004
40.03%
Cast Votes:
 
111,365
100.00%
 
37,816
100.00%
 
704
100.00%
 
149,885
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
155
  
36
  
1
  
192
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Monica Taylor
DEM
 
57,542
18.32%
 
30,445
27.88%
 
511
25.86%
 
88,498
20.81%
(52) Elaine Paul Schaefer
DEM
 
53,493
17.03%
 
29,490
27.01%
 
476
24.09%
 
83,459
19.62%
(53) Christine A. Reuther
DEM
 
52,783
16.80%
 
29,187
26.73%
 
486
24.60%
 
82,456
19.39%
(54) Joy Schwartz
REP
 
51,501
16.39%
 
6,927
6.34%
 
176
8.91%
 
58,604
13.78%
(55) Jeffrey O. Jones
REP
 
49,764
15.84%
 
6,629
6.07%
 
160
8.10%
 
56,553
13.30%
(56) William Dennon
REP
 
49,081
15.62%
 
6,504
5.96%
 
167
8.45%
 
55,752
13.11%
Cast Votes:
 
314,164
100.00%
 
109,182
100.00%
 
1,976
100.00%
 
425,322
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
312
  
57
  
0
  
369
 
 
District Attorney - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Jack Stollsteimer
DEM
 
59,446
53.51%
 
31,013
81.95%
 
514
74.49%
 
90,973
60.80%
(62) Beth Stefanide Miscichowski
REP
 
51,648
46.49%
 
6,830
18.05%
 
176
25.51%
 
58,654
39.20%
Cast Votes:
 
111,094
100.00%
 
37,843
100.00%
 
690
100.00%
 
149,627
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
125
  
33
  
1
  
159
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-20 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Wilden Horace Davis
DEM, REP
 
1,214
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,702
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,214
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,702
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
44
  
5
  
0
  
49
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-22 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Shep Garner
DEM, REP
 
1,107
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1,336
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,107
100.00%
 
226
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1,336
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-28 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Liz Gallard
DEM, REP
 
5,555
100.00%
 
2,612
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
8,223
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,555
100.00%
 
2,612
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
8,223
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
97
  
32
  
0
  
129
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-34 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Benjamin F. Johns
DEM
 
1,812
51.90%
 
812
79.07%
 
11
68.75%
 
2,635
58.12%
(72) Frank McGovern
REP
 
1,679
48.10%
 
215
20.93%
 
5
31.25%
 
1,899
41.88%
Cast Votes:
 
3,491
100.00%
 
1,027
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
4,534
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-36 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David R. Griffin
DEM, REP
 
2,294
100.00%
 
826
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3,128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,294
100.00%
 
826
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3,128
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
34
  
9
  
0
  
43
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-38 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Diane M. Holefelder
DEM, REP
 
3,646
100.00%
 
1,155
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
4,816
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,646
100.00%
 
1,155
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
4,816
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
44
  
7
  
0
  
51
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-42 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Michael A. Burns
DEM, REP
 
2,278
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
2,936
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,278
100.00%
 
642
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
2,936
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
50
  
9
  
0
  
59
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-43 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Sloan Walker
DEM, REP
 
4,470
100.00%
 
2,321
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
6,854
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4,470
100.00%
 
2,321
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
6,854
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
57
  
9
  
0
  
66
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-44 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Mary Hopper
DEM, REP
 
2,938
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
3,522
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,938
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
3,522
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
50
  
29
  
0
  
79
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-46 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Andrew Goldberg
DEM
 
1,582
55.92%
 
1,071
82.83%
 
15
83.33%
 
2,668
64.44%
(72) David S. Daniel
REP
 
1,247
44.08%
 
222
17.17%
 
3
16.67%
 
1,472
35.56%
Cast Votes:
 
2,829
100.00%
 
1,293
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
4,140
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-47 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) W. Keith Williams II
DEM, REP
 
3,368
100.00%
 
1,511
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
4,905
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,368
100.00%
 
1,511
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
4,905
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
27
  
6
  
0
  
33
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Beverly L. Harris
DEM
 
2,641
24.61%
 
908
23.35%
 
17
21.25%
 
3,566
24.26%
(82) Lawrence Hamm
DEM
 
2,352
21.92%
 
801
20.60%
 
16
20.00%
 
3,169
21.56%
(83) Tasliym Morales
DEM
 
2,001
18.65%
 
749
19.26%
 
17
21.25%
 
2,767
18.82%
(84) Lorraine Lavender-Sams
DEM
 
1,841
17.16%
 
713
18.33%
 
16
20.00%
 
2,570
17.48%
(85) Bettie McClairen
DEM
 
1,896
17.67%
 
718
18.46%
 
14
17.50%
 
2,628
17.88%
Cast Votes:
 
10,731
100.00%
 
3,889
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
14,700
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
68
  
38
  
0
  
106
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Maria Deysher
DEM, REP
 
4,955
20.76%
 
1,817
20.82%
 
36
21.18%
 
6,808
20.78%
(82) Tracy Karwoski
DEM, REP
 
4,813
20.17%
 
1,782
20.41%
 
34
20.00%
 
6,629
20.23%
(83) Greg Chestnut
DEM, REP
 
4,729
19.81%
 
1,725
19.76%
 
33
19.41%
 
6,487
19.80%
(84) Vinit N. Dhruva
DEM, REP
 
4,614
19.33%
 
1,705
19.53%
 
33
19.41%
 
6,352
19.39%
(85) Scott Mayer
DEM, REP
 
4,755
19.92%
 
1,700
19.48%
 
34
20.00%
 
6,489
19.80%
Cast Votes:
 
23,866
100.00%
 
8,729
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
32,765
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
98
  
60
  
0
  
158
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Bridget Wiedeman
DEM
 
8,214
12.49%
 
3,748
17.65%
 
45
15.90%
 
12,007
13.75%
(82) David Schwartz
DEM
 
7,883
11.98%
 
3,670
17.28%
 
41
14.49%
 
11,594
13.28%
(83) LaTonia Lee
DEM
 
7,724
11.74%
 
3,566
16.79%
 
44
15.55%
 
11,334
12.98%
(84) Chris Shelton
DEM
 
7,725
11.74%
 
3,597
16.94%
 
43
15.19%
 
11,365
13.02%
(85) Antoinette Snodgrass
DEM
 
7,476
11.37%
 
3,517
16.56%
 
42
14.84%
 
11,035
12.64%
(86) John Dilworth
REP
 
5,498
8.36%
 
661
3.11%
 
14
4.95%
 
6,173
7.07%
(87) Christina Bean
REP
 
5,412
8.23%
 
599
2.82%
 
13
4.59%
 
6,024
6.90%
(88) Ed Silvi
REP
 
5,171
7.86%
 
611
2.88%
 
14
4.95%
 
5,796
6.64%
(89) Kelly Hatton
REP
 
5,481
8.33%
 
646
3.04%
 
14
4.95%
 
6,141
7.03%
(90) Elena Wiseley
REP
 
5,196
7.90%
 
618
2.91%
 
13
4.59%
 
5,827
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
65,780
100.00%
 
21,233
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
 
87,296
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
57
  
13
  
0
  
70
 
 
School Director Marple Newtown School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Laurie Lynch
DEM
 
3,421
7.45%
 
2,585
15.47%
 
31
14.62%
 
6,037
9.60%
(82) Joanne Holsten
DEM
 
3,248
7.07%
 
2,545
15.23%
 
29
13.68%
 
5,822
9.26%
(83) Michele Mintz
DEM
 
3,134
6.82%
 
2,461
14.73%
 
28
13.21%
 
5,623
8.95%
(84) Christopher Riviello
DEM
 
3,172
6.90%
 
2,487
14.88%
 
30
14.15%
 
5,689
9.05%
(85) Sheetal Shah-Jani
DEM
 
2,957
6.44%
 
2,369
14.18%
 
29
13.68%
 
5,355
8.52%
(86) Dana Altobelli
REP
 
6,081
13.24%
 
867
5.19%
 
15
7.08%
 
6,963
11.08%
(87) John P. McKenzie
REP
 
6,001
13.06%
 
835
5.00%
 
13
6.13%
 
6,849
10.90%
(88) Lisa Pacell
REP
 
6,061
13.19%
 
875
5.24%
 
12
5.66%
 
6,948
11.05%
(89) Matthew J. Bilker
REP
 
6,059
13.19%
 
866
5.18%
 
12
5.66%
 
6,937
11.04%
(90) Nicholas J. Reynolds
REP
 
5,805
12.64%
 
820
4.91%
 
13
6.13%
 
6,638
10.56%
Cast Votes:
 
45,939
100.00%
 
16,710
100.00%
 
212
100.00%
 
62,861
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
23
  
0
  
0
  
23
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Stephanie Ellis
DEM, REP
 
4,137
23.02%
 
1,197
23.75%
 
10
18.87%
 
5,344
23.17%
(82) Kevin Tinsley
DEM, REP
 
3,709
20.64%
 
1,014
20.12%
 
13
24.53%
 
4,736
20.53%
(83) Bernard J. Seasock Jr.
DEM, REP
 
3,373
18.77%
 
996
19.77%
 
11
20.75%
 
4,380
18.99%
(84) Patrick Twisler
DEM, REP
 
3,507
19.51%
 
944
18.73%
 
11
20.75%
 
4,462
19.35%
(85) Leon Armour
DEM, REP
 
3,247
18.07%
 
888
17.62%
 
8
15.09%
 
4,143
17.96%
Cast Votes:
 
17,973
100.00%
 
5,039
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
23,065
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
176
  
43
  
0
  
219
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Liz Duffy
DEM
 
3,567
13.51%
 
2,247
17.90%
 
56
17.78%
 
5,870
14.95%
(82) Jannie Lau
DEM
 
3,364
12.74%
 
2,215
17.64%
 
58
18.41%
 
5,637
14.36%
(83) Clare Girton
DEM, REP
 
3,987
15.10%
 
2,074
16.52%
 
53
16.83%
 
6,114
15.57%
(84) DJ Thornton
DEM
 
3,326
12.60%
 
2,152
17.14%
 
58
18.41%
 
5,536
14.10%
(85) Lon Rosenblum
DEM
 
3,342
12.66%
 
2,151
17.13%
 
54
17.14%
 
5,547
14.13%
(86) Cheryl Gibson
REP
 
2,302
8.72%
 
475
3.78%
 
11
3.49%
 
2,788
7.10%
(87) Beth Massey
REP
 
2,284
8.65%
 
441
3.51%
 
10
3.17%
 
2,735
6.96%
(88) Kyle Grupp
REP
 
2,113
8.00%
 
394
3.14%
 
7
2.22%
 
2,514
6.40%
(89) Christopher Grupp
REP
 
2,114
8.01%
 
405
3.23%
 
8
2.54%
 
2,527
6.44%
Cast Votes:
 
26,399
100.00%
 
12,554
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
 
39,268
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
52
  
5
  
0
  
57
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Janet DiIorio
DEM
 
3,399
10.01%
 
1,455
19.96%
 
15
16.13%
 
4,869
11.78%
(82) Meg Conboy
DEM
 
3,148
9.27%
 
1,421
19.49%
 
15
16.13%
 
4,584
11.09%
(83) Jon Kochavi
DEM
 
2,966
8.73%
 
1,351
18.53%
 
15
16.13%
 
4,332
10.48%
(84) Christine McMenamin
DEM, REP
 
5,189
15.28%
 
1,018
13.96%
 
14
15.05%
 
6,221
15.05%
(85) Amy Lynn Naill
DEM, REP
 
4,590
13.52%
 
805
11.04%
 
13
13.98%
 
5,408
13.08%
(86) Michael V. Capozzoli
REP
 
5,246
15.45%
 
515
7.06%
 
8
8.60%
 
5,769
13.96%
(87) Christopher Lenton
REP
 
4,583
13.50%
 
314
4.31%
 
6
6.45%
 
4,903
11.86%
(88) Joseph J. Ward
REP
 
4,835
14.24%
 
412
5.65%
 
7
7.53%
 
5,254
12.71%
Cast Votes:
 
33,956
100.00%
 
7,291
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
41,340
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
81
  
23
  
0
  
104
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Hillary Fletcher
DEM
 
4,729
10.14%
 
3,454
15.36%
 
55
12.97%
 
8,238
11.84%
(82) Jackie Gusic
DEM
 
4,651
9.97%
 
3,396
15.10%
 
53
12.50%
 
8,100
11.65%
(83) Shelly Hunt
DEM
 
4,650
9.97%
 
3,404
15.14%
 
57
13.44%
 
8,111
11.66%
(84) Karleen Krenicky
DEM
 
4,561
9.78%
 
3,349
14.89%
 
53
12.50%
 
7,963
11.45%
(85) Cameron L. Stevens
DEM
 
4,447
9.54%
 
3,316
14.74%
 
55
12.97%
 
7,818
11.24%
(86) Michael Radcliffe
REP
 
4,813
10.32%
 
1,149
5.11%
 
31
7.31%
 
5,993
8.62%
(87) Kathryn Buckley
REP
 
4,839
10.38%
 
1,137
5.06%
 
31
7.31%
 
6,007
8.64%
(88) Dean W. Dreibelbis
REP
 
4,648
9.97%
 
1,086
4.83%
 
31
7.31%
 
5,765
8.29%
(89) Loranne Ginsburg Mazzulo
REP
 
4,707
10.09%
 
1,123
4.99%
 
28
6.60%
 
5,858
8.42%
(90) Patricia L. Bleasdale
REP
 
4,591
9.84%
 
1,075
4.78%
 
30
7.08%
 
5,696
8.19%
Cast Votes:
 
46,636
100.00%
 
22,489
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
 
69,549
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Rochelle Womack
DEM, REP
 
2,846
22.94%
 
865
21.38%
 
15
24.19%
 
3,726
22.56%
(82) Michele McGowan
DEM, REP
 
2,682
21.62%
 
856
21.16%
 
10
16.13%
 
3,548
21.48%
(83) Francesca Barley
DEM, REP
 
2,333
18.80%
 
733
18.12%
 
12
19.35%
 
3,078
18.64%
(84) John P. Lafferty
DEM
 
2,344
18.89%
 
913
22.57%
 
13
20.97%
 
3,270
19.80%
(85) Reyshon Fowler
DEM, REP
 
2,203
17.75%
 
678
16.76%
 
12
19.35%
 
2,893
17.52%
Cast Votes:
 
12,408
100.00%
 
4,045
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
16,515
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
76
  
22
  
0
  
98
 
 
School Director Unionville Chadds Ford School District Region C - (Vote for not more than Three) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Erin Talbert
DEM
 
377
13.95%
 
285
24.96%
 
5
19.23%
 
667
17.24%
(82) Jody Allen
DEM
 
377
13.95%
 
272
23.82%
 
6
23.08%
 
655
16.93%
(83) Brian C. Schartz
DEM
 
357
13.21%
 
274
23.99%
 
5
19.23%
 
636
16.43%
(84) Brian Lamb
REP
 
548
20.28%
 
104
9.11%
 
4
15.38%
 
656
16.95%
(85) Madeline A. Werner
REP
 
543
20.10%
 
106
9.28%
 
3
11.54%
 
652
16.85%
(86) Britain Hammell
REP
 
500
18.50%
 
101
8.84%
 
3
11.54%
 
604
15.61%
Cast Votes:
 
2,702
100.00%
 
1,142
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
3,870
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Five) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Desireé LaMarr-Murphy
DEM
 
7,083
11.64%
 
3,077
16.13%
 
52
13.76%
 
10,212
12.72%
(82) Brittney Williams
DEM
 
6,902
11.35%
 
3,073
16.11%
 
58
15.34%
 
10,033
12.50%
(83) Kimberly Glenn
DEM
 
6,714
11.04%
 
3,062
16.05%
 
54
14.29%
 
9,830
12.24%
(84) Don Fields
DEM
 
6,308
10.37%
 
2,985
15.65%
 
50
13.23%
 
9,343
11.64%
(85) Damien Christopher Warsavage
DEM
 
6,289
10.34%
 
2,873
15.06%
 
54
14.29%
 
9,216
11.48%
(86) Frank Zarrilli
REP
 
5,705
9.38%
 
816
4.28%
 
23
6.08%
 
6,544
8.15%
(87) Kristen Truax
REP
 
5,659
9.30%
 
843
4.42%
 
21
5.56%
 
6,523
8.12%
(88) Pat Benner
REP
 
5,533
9.10%
 
804
4.22%
 
24
6.35%
 
6,361
7.92%
(89) Joey Mazza
REP
 
5,396
8.87%
 
763
4.00%
 
22
5.82%
 
6,181
7.70%
(90) James Plummer
REP
 
5,244
8.62%
 
778
4.08%
 
20
5.29%
 
6,042
7.53%
Cast Votes:
 
60,833
100.00%
 
19,074
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
 
80,285
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
58
  
14
  
0
  
72
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank Sill
DEM, REP
 
1,359
100.00%
 
530
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,895
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,359
100.00%
 
530
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,895
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
32
  
9
  
0
  
41
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 2 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Ruth Ann Baiocco
DEM, REP
 
819
56.10%
 
308
71.13%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,131
59.62%
(83) Edward J. Cardow
REP
 
641
43.90%
 
125
28.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
766
40.38%
Cast Votes:
 
1,460
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,897
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
21
  
10
  
0
  
31
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 3 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Jennifer Frazier
DEM, REP
 
502
32.70%
 
84
31.46%
 
1
25.00%
 
587
32.50%
(82) Meagan Baker
DEM
 
343
22.35%
 
114
42.70%
 
1
25.00%
 
458
25.36%
(83) Matthew Dadich
REP
 
498
32.44%
 
27
10.11%
 
1
25.00%
 
526
29.13%
(84) William G. Draper Jr.
LIB
 
192
12.51%
 
42
15.73%
 
1
25.00%
 
235
13.01%
Cast Votes:
 
1,535
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,806
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Jaime Foanio Wilkin
DEM
 
240
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
16
  
1
  
0
  
17
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(82) Edward Harris
REP
 
299
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
359
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
359
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
12
  
11
  
0
  
23
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Chas M. Willis
DEM
 
202
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
321
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
321
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
33
  
1
  
0
  
34
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 5 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Glenn R. Goldsborough
DEM, REP
 
499
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
499
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
12
  
1
  
0
  
13
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 6 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Justin Shivone
DEM, REP
 
566
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
678
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
566
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
678
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 4 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(82) Kevin Keenan
REP
 
793
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
926
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
793
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
926
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
38
  
12
  
0
  
50
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 5 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Bob Hornberger
DEM, REP
 
409
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
512
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
409
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
512
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
28
  
6
  
0
  
34
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 6 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Joseph C. Sillo III
DEM, REP
 
762
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
987
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
762
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
987
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
22
  
1
  
0
  
23
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 7 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Katie Reimer
DEM
 
352
29.36%
 
204
72.08%
 
3
100.00%
 
559
37.64%
(82) Nicole Rechner
REP
 
847
70.64%
 
79
27.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
926
62.36%
Cast Votes:
 
1,199
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1,485
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 9 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Jacqueline Guy
DEM
 
232
47.25%
 
168
82.35%
 
1
20.00%
 
401
57.29%
(82) Dena M. Boggs
REP
 
259
52.75%
 
36
17.65%
 
4
80.00%
 
299
42.71%
Cast Votes:
 
491
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
700
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Nannette Whitsett
DEM
 
1,513
100.00%
 
885
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
2,419
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,513
100.00%
 
885
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
2,419
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
78
  
21
  
0
  
99
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Mary Jo Witkowski-Smith
DEM
 
1,175
53.26%
 
660
52.46%
 
9
56.25%
 
1,844
52.99%
(82) Bob Miller
DEM
 
1,031
46.74%
 
598
47.54%
 
7
43.75%
 
1,636
47.01%
Cast Votes:
 
2,206
100.00%
 
1,258
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
3,480
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
70
  
8
  
0
  
78
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 3 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Christine Dollé
DEM
 
1,709
50.37%
 
691
50.77%
 
17
53.13%
 
2,417
50.50%
(82) Michelle Williams
DEM
 
1,684
49.63%
 
670
49.23%
 
15
46.88%
 
2,369
49.50%
Cast Votes:
 
3,393
100.00%
 
1,361
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
4,786
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
15
  
4
  
0
  
19
 
 
School Director West Chester School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Gary Bevilacqua
DEM
 
654
36.31%
 
368
79.65%
 
7
53.85%
 
1,029
45.21%
(82) Alain Oliver
REP
 
1,147
63.69%
 
94
20.35%
 
6
46.15%
 
1,247
54.79%
Cast Votes:
 
1,801
100.00%
 
462
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
2,276
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Wadiya A. Ivery
DEM
 
668
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
934
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
668
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
934
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
36
  
6
  
0
  
42
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Joana M. Hopkins
DEM
 
374
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
507
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
374
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
507
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 5 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) William Callahan
DEM
 
334
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
334
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
4
  
0
  
10
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 7 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Jennifer Hoff
DEM
 
1,037
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1,433
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,037
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
1,433
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 8 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Robert E. Wright Sr.
DEM
 
771
100.00%
 
489
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,266
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
771
100.00%
 
489
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,266
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
7
  
0
  
12
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John A. Mancinelli Jr.
DEM, REP
 
4,519
100.00%
 
1,236
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
5,767
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4,519
100.00%
 
1,236
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
5,767
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
57
  
15
  
0
  
72
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(92) Sarah Kurpel
DEM
 
1,964
34.88%
 
1,252
77.05%
 
10
58.82%
 
3,226
44.36%
(93) Melissa Scavello Huber
REP
 
3,667
65.12%
 
373
22.95%
 
7
41.18%
 
4,047
55.64%
Cast Votes:
 
5,631
100.00%
 
1,625
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
7,273
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Dave Showalter
DEM, REP
 
6,556
100.00%
 
1,245
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
7,819
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6,556
100.00%
 
1,245
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
7,819
100.00%
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
112
  
20
  
1
  
133