HTML Precinct Results
2022 General Election
Run Time
9:42 AM
Run Date
11/28/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Election
11/8/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
252909 of 415184 = 60.91%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 07
820 of 1,479 registered voters = 55.44%
United States Senator - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) John Fetterman
DEM
 
331
54.53%
 
156
78.79%
 
7
100.00%
 
494
60.84%
(12) Mehmet Oz
REP
 
263
43.33%
 
36
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
299
36.82%
(13) Erik Gerhardt
LIB
 
6
0.99%
 
3
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.11%
(14) Richard L. Weiss
GRN
 
4
0.66%
 
3
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.86%
(15) Daniel Wassmer
KEY
 
3
0.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.37%
Cast Votes:
 
607
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
812
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor - (Vote for candidates of one party)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro Austin Davis
DEM
 
347
56.89%
 
174
87.44%
 
7
100.00%
 
528
64.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano Carrie Lewis DelRosso
REP
 
254
41.64%
 
21
10.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
33.70%
(23) Matt Hackenburg Tim McMaster
LIB
 
5
0.82%
 
3
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
0.98%
(24) Christina DiGiulio Michael Bagdes-Canning
GRN
 
2
0.33%
 
1
0.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.37%
(25) Joe Soloski Nicole Shultz
KEY
 
2
0.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.25%
Cast Votes:
 
610
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
816
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Mary Gay Scanlon
DEM
 
324
53.64%
 
167
83.50%
 
6
100.00%
 
497
61.36%
(32) David Galluch
REP
 
280
46.36%
 
33
16.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
38.64%
Cast Votes:
 
604
100.00%
 
200
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
810
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Tim Kearney
DEM
 
312
51.23%
 
160
80.81%
 
4
100.00%
 
476
58.69%
(42) Frank Agovino
REP
 
297
48.77%
 
38
19.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
335
41.31%
Cast Votes:
 
609
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
811
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Mike Zabel
DEM
 
329
54.11%
 
167
84.34%
 
4
100.00%
 
500
61.73%
(52) Kenneth P. Rucci
REP
 
266
43.75%
 
30
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
296
36.54%
(53) Alfe Goodwin
LIB
 
13
2.14%
 
1
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.73%
Cast Votes:
 
608
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
810
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2