HTML Precinct Results
2022 General Election
Run Time
9:42 AM
Run Date
11/28/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Election
11/8/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
252909 of 415184 = 60.91%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 04
791 of 1,371 registered voters = 57.70%
United States Senator - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) John Fetterman
DEM
 
291
45.12%
 
100
74.63%
 
7
100.00%
 
398
50.64%
(12) Mehmet Oz
REP
 
335
51.94%
 
26
19.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
361
45.93%
(13) Erik Gerhardt
LIB
 
13
2.02%
 
3
2.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.04%
(14) Richard L. Weiss
GRN
 
5
0.78%
 
4
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.15%
(15) Daniel Wassmer
KEY
 
1
0.16%
 
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.25%
Cast Votes:
 
645
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
786
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor - (Vote for candidates of one party)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro Austin Davis
DEM
 
312
48.60%
 
118
88.06%
 
7
100.00%
 
437
55.81%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano Carrie Lewis DelRosso
REP
 
318
49.53%
 
12
8.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
330
42.15%
(23) Matt Hackenburg Tim McMaster
LIB
 
3
0.47%
 
3
2.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.77%
(24) Christina DiGiulio Michael Bagdes-Canning
GRN
 
5
0.78%
 
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.77%
(25) Joe Soloski Nicole Shultz
KEY
 
4
0.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.51%
Cast Votes:
 
642
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
783
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Mary Gay Scanlon
DEM
 
260
41.53%
 
106
79.10%
 
6
85.71%
 
372
48.50%
(32) David Galluch
REP
 
366
58.47%
 
28
20.90%
 
1
14.29%
 
395
51.50%
Cast Votes:
 
626
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Anthony Hardy Williams
DEM
 
247
39.52%
 
105
78.36%
 
5
83.33%
 
357
46.67%
(42) John Hayes
REP
 
378
60.48%
 
29
21.64%
 
1
16.67%
 
408
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
625
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
765
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Mike Zabel
DEM
 
256
40.44%
 
105
78.36%
 
6
100.00%
 
367
47.48%
(52) Kenneth P. Rucci
REP
 
368
58.14%
 
25
18.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
393
50.84%
(53) Alfe Goodwin
LIB
 
9
1.42%
 
4
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.68%
Cast Votes:
 
633
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
773
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0