HTML Precinct Results
2022 General Election
Run Time
9:42 AM
Run Date
11/28/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Election
11/8/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
252909 of 415184 = 60.91%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP DISTRICT 05
1,370 of 1,832 registered voters = 74.78%
United States Senator - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) John Fetterman
DEM
 
422
42.54%
 
275
76.82%
 
5
71.43%
 
702
51.73%
(12) Mehmet Oz
REP
 
553
55.75%
 
73
20.39%
 
2
28.57%
 
628
46.28%
(13) Erik Gerhardt
LIB
 
10
1.01%
 
5
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.11%
(14) Richard L. Weiss
GRN
 
3
0.30%
 
5
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
0.59%
(15) Daniel Wassmer
KEY
 
4
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.29%
Cast Votes:
 
992
100.00%
 
358
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1,357
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor - (Vote for candidates of one party)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro Austin Davis
DEM
 
512
51.77%
 
309
85.36%
 
3
50.00%
 
824
60.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano Carrie Lewis DelRosso
REP
 
464
46.92%
 
48
13.26%
 
2
33.33%
 
514
37.88%
(23) Matt Hackenburg Tim McMaster
LIB
 
7
0.71%
 
5
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
0.88%
(24) Christina DiGiulio Michael Bagdes-Canning
GRN
 
5
0.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
6
0.44%
(25) Joe Soloski Nicole Shultz
KEY
 
1
0.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.07%
Cast Votes:
 
989
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,357
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Mary Gay Scanlon
DEM
 
406
41.09%
 
276
76.45%
 
5
71.43%
 
687
50.66%
(32) David Galluch
REP
 
582
58.91%
 
85
23.55%
 
2
28.57%
 
669
49.34%
Cast Votes:
 
988
100.00%
 
361
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1,356
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Tim Kearney
DEM
 
391
39.53%
 
276
76.67%
 
5
71.43%
 
672
49.56%
(42) Frank Agovino
REP
 
598
60.47%
 
84
23.33%
 
2
28.57%
 
684
50.44%
Cast Votes:
 
989
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
1,356
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 165th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jennifer O'Mara
DEM
 
399
40.38%
 
277
76.94%
 
4
66.67%
 
680
50.22%
(52) Nichole Missino
REP
 
584
59.11%
 
81
22.50%
 
2
33.33%
 
667
49.26%
(53) Bill Foster
FOV
 
5
0.51%
 
2
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
0.52%
Cast Votes:
 
988
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
1,354
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3