HTML Precinct Results
2022 General Election
Run Time
9:42 AM
Run Date
11/28/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Election
11/8/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
252909 of 415184 = 60.91%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NEWTOWN TWP PRECINCT 07
777 of 1,147 registered voters = 67.74%
United States Senator - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) John Fetterman
DEM
 
260
44.52%
 
140
80.92%
 
6
75.00%
 
406
53.07%
(12) Mehmet Oz
REP
 
306
52.40%
 
28
16.18%
 
2
25.00%
 
336
43.92%
(13) Erik Gerhardt
LIB
 
12
2.05%
 
2
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
1.83%
(14) Richard L. Weiss
GRN
 
6
1.03%
 
2
1.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.05%
(15) Daniel Wassmer
KEY
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.13%
Cast Votes:
 
584
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
765
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor - (Vote for candidates of one party)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro Austin Davis
DEM
 
291
49.74%
 
148
83.15%
 
6
75.00%
 
445
57.72%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano Carrie Lewis DelRosso
REP
 
282
48.21%
 
28
15.73%
 
1
12.50%
 
311
40.34%
(23) Matt Hackenburg Tim McMaster
LIB
 
9
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.17%
(24) Christina DiGiulio Michael Bagdes-Canning
GRN
 
2
0.34%
 
1
0.56%
 
1
12.50%
 
4
0.52%
(25) Joe Soloski Nicole Shultz
KEY
 
1
0.17%
 
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.26%
Cast Votes:
 
585
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
771
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Mary Gay Scanlon
DEM
 
247
42.51%
 
144
80.90%
 
7
87.50%
 
398
51.89%
(32) David Galluch
REP
 
334
57.49%
 
34
19.10%
 
1
12.50%
 
369
48.11%
Cast Votes:
 
581
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Tim Kearney
DEM
 
239
40.78%
 
140
78.65%
 
7
87.50%
 
386
50.00%
(42) Frank Agovino
REP
 
347
59.22%
 
38
21.35%
 
1
12.50%
 
386
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
586
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
772
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Lisa A. Borowski
DEM
 
222
37.88%
 
133
75.14%
 
7
87.50%
 
362
46.95%
(52) Chris Quinn
REP
 
364
62.12%
 
44
24.86%
 
1
12.50%
 
409
53.05%
Cast Votes:
 
586
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
771
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1