HTML Precinct Results
2022 General Election
Run Time
9:42 AM
Run Date
11/28/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Election
11/8/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
252909 of 415184 = 60.91%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 09
689 of 979 registered voters = 70.38%
United States Senator - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) John Fetterman
DEM
 
274
54.47%
 
140
83.83%
 
9
81.82%
 
423
62.11%
(12) Mehmet Oz
REP
 
219
43.54%
 
22
13.17%
 
1
9.09%
 
242
35.54%
(13) Erik Gerhardt
LIB
 
8
1.59%
 
5
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
1.91%
(14) Richard L. Weiss
GRN
 
2
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
3
0.44%
(15) Daniel Wassmer
KEY
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
503
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
681
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor and Lieutenant Governor - (Vote for candidates of one party)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro Austin Davis
DEM
 
306
60.36%
 
146
88.48%
 
11
100.00%
 
463
67.79%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano Carrie Lewis DelRosso
REP
 
194
38.26%
 
18
10.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
31.04%
(23) Matt Hackenburg Tim McMaster
LIB
 
5
0.99%
 
1
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
0.88%
(24) Christina DiGiulio Michael Bagdes-Canning
GRN
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(25) Joe Soloski Nicole Shultz
KEY
 
2
0.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.29%
Cast Votes:
 
507
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Mary Gay Scanlon
DEM
 
247
49.01%
 
136
81.93%
 
10
90.91%
 
393
57.71%
(32) David Galluch
REP
 
257
50.99%
 
30
18.07%
 
1
9.09%
 
288
42.29%
Cast Votes:
 
504
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
681
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Tim Kearney
DEM
 
254
50.10%
 
132
79.52%
 
11
100.00%
 
397
58.04%
(42) Frank Agovino
REP
 
253
49.90%
 
34
20.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
41.96%
Cast Votes:
 
507
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
684
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Mike Zabel
DEM
 
263
51.77%
 
133
80.12%
 
10
90.91%
 
406
59.27%
(52) Kenneth P. Rucci
REP
 
244
48.03%
 
31
18.67%
 
1
9.09%
 
276
40.29%
(53) Alfe Goodwin
LIB
 
1
0.20%
 
2
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.44%
Cast Votes:
 
508
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
685
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0