Cumulative Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:13 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting*
428 of 428 = 100.00%
*precinct reported after all memory cards for the precinct are processed
 
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
52,023
47.31%
 
27,486
80.89%
 
1,037
79.22%
 
80,546
55.45%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
57,941
52.69%
 
6,492
19.11%
 
272
20.78%
 
64,705
44.55%
Cast Votes:
 
109,964
100.00%
 
33,978
100.00%
 
1,309
100.00%
 
145,251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
109
  
19
  
0
  
128
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
49,457
45.01%
 
26,622
78.47%
 
995
76.66%
 
77,074
53.12%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
60,424
54.99%
 
7,303
21.53%
 
303
23.34%
 
68,030
46.88%
Cast Votes:
 
109,881
100.00%
 
33,925
100.00%
 
1,298
100.00%
 
145,104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
69
  
14
  
0
  
83
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
49,825
23.78%
 
27,092
41.27%
 
999
40.14%
 
77,916
28.06%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
45,002
21.48%
 
25,562
38.94%
 
928
37.28%
 
71,492
25.75%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
58,536
27.94%
 
6,708
10.22%
 
291
11.69%
 
65,535
23.60%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
56,180
26.81%
 
6,284
9.57%
 
271
10.89%
 
62,735
22.59%
Cast Votes:
 
209,543
100.00%
 
65,646
100.00%
 
2,489
100.00%
 
277,678
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
159
  
35
  
1
  
195
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
49,153
23.43%
 
26,937
40.92%
 
1,004
40.22%
 
77,094
27.72%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
45,681
21.77%
 
25,473
38.70%
 
926
37.10%
 
72,080
25.92%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
58,794
28.02%
 
6,883
10.46%
 
296
11.86%
 
65,973
23.72%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
56,178
26.78%
 
6,531
9.92%
 
270
10.82%
 
62,979
22.64%
Cast Votes:
 
209,806
100.00%
 
65,824
100.00%
 
2,496
100.00%
 
278,126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
149
  
36
  
0
  
185
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
48,191
22.91%
 
26,347
40.01%
 
987
39.21%
 
75,525
27.10%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
47,457
22.56%
 
26,459
40.18%
 
987
39.21%
 
74,903
26.87%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
56,668
26.94%
 
6,426
9.76%
 
269
10.69%
 
63,363
22.73%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
58,045
27.59%
 
6,617
10.05%
 
274
10.89%
 
64,936
23.30%
Cast Votes:
 
210,361
100.00%
 
65,849
100.00%
 
2,517
100.00%
 
278,727
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
181
  
31
  
1
  
213
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
50,178
45.96%
 
27,120
80.29%
 
1,009
77.68%
 
78,307
54.29%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
58,996
54.04%
 
6,658
19.71%
 
290
22.32%
 
65,944
45.71%
Cast Votes:
 
109,174
100.00%
 
33,778
100.00%
 
1,299
100.00%
 
144,251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
110
  
22
  
1
  
133
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
49,918
45.93%
 
27,198
80.83%
 
1,016
78.64%
 
78,132
54.40%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
58,755
54.07%
 
6,452
19.17%
 
276
21.36%
 
65,483
45.60%
Cast Votes:
 
108,673
100.00%
 
33,650
100.00%
 
1,292
100.00%
 
143,615
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
69
  
18
  
0
  
87
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
50,400
46.38%
 
27,281
81.12%
 
1,019
78.81%
 
78,700
54.81%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
58,270
53.62%
 
6,351
18.88%
 
274
21.19%
 
64,895
45.19%
Cast Votes:
 
108,670
100.00%
 
33,632
100.00%
 
1,293
100.00%
 
143,595
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
100
  
24
  
0
  
124
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Ashwini UDGAONKAR
DEM
 
2,497
40.50%
 
1,732
74.72%
 
35
70.00%
 
4,264
49.96%
(82) David H. LANG SR
REP
 
3,669
59.50%
 
586
25.28%
 
15
30.00%
 
4,270
50.04%
Cast Votes:
 
6,166
100.00%
 
2,318
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
8,534
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
1,904
37.70%
 
787
76.78%
 
16
64.00%
 
2,707
44.38%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
3,146
62.30%
 
238
23.22%
 
9
36.00%
 
3,393
55.62%
Cast Votes:
 
5,050
100.00%
 
1,025
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
6,100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-31 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Philip S. TURNER JR
DEM, REP
 
2,705
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3,184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,705
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
3,184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
62
  
16
  
1
  
79
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Nichole M. THOMPSON
DEM
 
1,634
38.34%
 
770
71.16%
 
4
57.14%
 
2,408
45.00%
(82) Michael CULP
REP
 
2,628
61.66%
 
312
28.84%
 
3
42.86%
 
2,943
55.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4,262
100.00%
 
1,082
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
5,351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
6
  
0
  
20
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
1,029
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1,461
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,029
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1,461
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
57
  
2
  
0
  
59
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Joseph G. PAPALEO
DEM
 
1,060
42.33%
 
372
66.67%
 
5
50.00%
 
1,437
46.78%
(82) Steven A. SANDONE
REP
 
1,444
57.67%
 
186
33.33%
 
5
50.00%
 
1,635
53.22%
Cast Votes:
 
2,504
100.00%
 
558
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
3,072
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Wendy B. ROBERTS
DEM, REP
 
7,854
100.00%
 
2,118
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
10,090
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7,854
100.00%
 
2,118
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
10,090
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
68
  
15
  
0
  
83
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-51 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Christopher R. MATTOX
DEM, REP
 
1,272
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,719
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,272
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1,719
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
23
  
10
  
0
  
33
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
3,887
51.61%
 
2,087
77.79%
 
183
82.81%
 
6,157
59.00%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
3,644
48.39%
 
596
22.21%
 
38
17.19%
 
4,278
41.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7,531
100.00%
 
2,683
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
 
10,435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
4
  
0
  
9
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-54 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) James J. MERKINS JR
DEM, REP
 
3,236
100.00%
 
735
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3,979
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,236
100.00%
 
735
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3,979
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
47
  
11
  
0
  
58
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Fred GREEN
DEM
 
2,408
30.54%
 
585
26.82%
 
21
27.27%
 
3,014
29.71%
(92) Joan NEAL
DEM
 
2,227
28.24%
 
624
28.61%
 
24
31.17%
 
2,875
28.34%
(93) William S. RILEY
DEM
 
1,902
24.12%
 
574
26.32%
 
16
20.78%
 
2,492
24.57%
(94) Kenneth WASHINGTON
DEM, REP
 
1,349
17.11%
 
398
18.25%
 
16
20.78%
 
1,763
17.38%
Cast Votes:
 
7,886
100.00%
 
2,181
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
10,144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
122
  
16
  
0
  
138
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Cymon Daniel HOLZSCHUH
DEM
 
2,191
9.53%
 
1,598
22.46%
 
69
22.04%
 
3,858
12.68%
(92) Rosemary FIUMARA
DEM, REP
 
4,856
21.12%
 
1,532
21.53%
 
64
20.45%
 
6,452
21.21%
(93) Denise SCHILLER
DEM, REP
 
4,997
21.74%
 
1,428
20.07%
 
61
19.49%
 
6,486
21.32%
(94) Robert C. HAYES
DEM, REP
 
4,887
21.26%
 
1,353
19.02%
 
58
18.53%
 
6,298
20.70%
(96) Robert C. ANDERSON
REP
 
4,557
19.82%
 
645
9.07%
 
38
12.14%
 
5,240
17.23%
(99) David CLEARY
NAF
 
1,502
6.53%
 
559
7.86%
 
23
7.35%
 
2,084
6.85%
Cast Votes:
 
22,990
100.00%
 
7,115
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
30,418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
117
  
10
  
0
  
127
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
6,876
13.37%
 
3,479
21.71%
 
242
21.67%
 
10,597
15.45%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
7,043
13.69%
 
3,495
21.81%
 
249
22.29%
 
10,787
15.73%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
6,648
12.92%
 
3,387
21.13%
 
242
21.67%
 
10,277
14.98%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
6,713
13.05%
 
3,388
21.14%
 
238
21.31%
 
10,339
15.07%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
6,470
12.58%
 
644
4.02%
 
38
3.40%
 
7,152
10.43%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
5,963
11.59%
 
533
3.33%
 
36
3.22%
 
6,532
9.52%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
5,892
11.45%
 
554
3.46%
 
36
3.22%
 
6,482
9.45%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
5,840
11.35%
 
547
3.41%
 
36
3.22%
 
6,423
9.36%
Cast Votes:
 
51,445
100.00%
 
16,027
100.00%
 
1,117
100.00%
 
68,589
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
16
  
1
  
54
 
 
School Director Marple Newtown School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Laurie T. LYNCH
DEM
 
2,947
8.15%
 
2,277
18.61%
 
42
17.07%
 
5,266
10.83%
(92) Joanne HOLSTEN
DEM
 
2,819
7.80%
 
2,249
18.38%
 
39
15.85%
 
5,107
10.50%
(93) Sheetal R. SHAH-JANI
DEM
 
2,684
7.42%
 
2,161
17.67%
 
36
14.63%
 
4,881
10.04%
(94) Christopher L. RIVIELLO
DEM
 
2,683
7.42%
 
2,167
17.71%
 
40
16.26%
 
4,890
10.06%
(95) David J. DEZZI
REP
 
6,240
17.26%
 
818
6.69%
 
22
8.94%
 
7,080
14.56%
(96) Barbara S. HARVEY
REP
 
6,330
17.51%
 
908
7.42%
 
24
9.76%
 
7,262
14.93%
(97) Nicholas V. SIANO
REP
 
6,245
17.27%
 
827
6.76%
 
21
8.54%
 
7,093
14.59%
(98) Tony MAALOUF
REP
 
6,204
17.16%
 
826
6.75%
 
22
8.94%
 
7,052
14.50%
Cast Votes:
 
36,152
100.00%
 
12,233
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
 
48,631
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
4
  
0
  
21
 
 
School Director Penn Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Melissa LAVERY
DEM
 
1,893
8.98%
 
1,151
19.41%
 
27
19.29%
 
3,071
11.31%
(92) Jason COLEMAN
DEM
 
1,845
8.75%
 
1,097
18.50%
 
26
18.57%
 
2,968
10.93%
(93) Anna TRUSKIN
DEM
 
1,758
8.34%
 
1,096
18.49%
 
27
19.29%
 
2,881
10.61%
(94) Jeff TRUSKIN
DEM
 
1,663
7.89%
 
1,039
17.52%
 
26
18.57%
 
2,728
10.05%
(95) Dawn JONES
REP
 
3,511
16.65%
 
397
6.70%
 
8
5.71%
 
3,916
14.42%
(96) Katie DENNEY
REP
 
3,499
16.59%
 
394
6.65%
 
8
5.71%
 
3,901
14.37%
(97) Catherine HILFERTY
REP
 
3,439
16.31%
 
373
6.29%
 
9
6.43%
 
3,821
14.07%
(98) M. Colleen POWELL
REP
 
3,477
16.49%
 
382
6.44%
 
9
6.43%
 
3,868
14.24%
Cast Votes:
 
21,085
100.00%
 
5,929
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
27,154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sarah DUNN
DEM
 
2,998
12.62%
 
1,962
19.44%
 
129
20.19%
 
5,089
14.76%
(92) Lydia T. SOLOMON
DEM
 
2,878
12.11%
 
1,906
18.88%
 
119
18.62%
 
4,903
14.22%
(93) Susan STERN
DEM
 
2,855
12.02%
 
1,914
18.96%
 
120
18.78%
 
4,889
14.18%
(94) Andrew BABSON
DEM
 
2,750
11.58%
 
1,874
18.57%
 
115
18.00%
 
4,739
13.74%
(95) David FALCONE
REP
 
3,190
13.43%
 
662
6.56%
 
41
6.42%
 
3,893
11.29%
(96) Beth CONNOR
REP
 
3,150
13.26%
 
635
6.29%
 
41
6.42%
 
3,826
11.09%
(97) Bob WHITEHEAD
REP
 
2,958
12.45%
 
573
5.68%
 
38
5.95%
 
3,569
10.35%
(98) Laura FORAN
REP
 
2,978
12.54%
 
567
5.62%
 
36
5.63%
 
3,581
10.38%
Cast Votes:
 
23,757
100.00%
 
10,093
100.00%
 
639
100.00%
 
34,489
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
4
  
0
  
17
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
2,767
9.05%
 
1,092
21.64%
 
81
20.51%
 
3,940
10.94%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
2,599
8.50%
 
1,042
20.65%
 
80
20.25%
 
3,721
10.33%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
2,541
8.31%
 
1,024
20.29%
 
77
19.49%
 
3,642
10.11%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
5,804
18.99%
 
760
15.06%
 
64
16.20%
 
6,628
18.41%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
5,713
18.69%
 
397
7.87%
 
34
8.61%
 
6,144
17.06%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
5,659
18.51%
 
361
7.15%
 
31
7.85%
 
6,051
16.80%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
5,483
17.94%
 
371
7.35%
 
28
7.09%
 
5,882
16.34%
Cast Votes:
 
30,566
100.00%
 
5,047
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
 
36,008
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
63
  
8
  
4
  
75
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
3,788
11.15%
 
3,188
19.75%
 
69
17.88%
 
7,045
13.95%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
3,784
11.13%
 
3,205
19.85%
 
67
17.36%
 
7,056
13.97%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
3,769
11.09%
 
3,166
19.61%
 
69
17.88%
 
7,004
13.86%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
3,621
10.65%
 
3,083
19.10%
 
64
16.58%
 
6,768
13.40%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
4,857
14.29%
 
952
5.90%
 
31
8.03%
 
5,840
11.56%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
4,771
14.04%
 
859
5.32%
 
32
8.29%
 
5,662
11.21%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
4,727
13.91%
 
879
5.44%
 
27
6.99%
 
5,633
11.15%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
4,669
13.74%
 
812
5.03%
 
27
6.99%
 
5,508
10.90%
Cast Votes:
 
33,986
100.00%
 
16,144
100.00%
 
386
100.00%
 
50,516
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
3
  
0
  
23
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rebecca PERRY
DEM, REP
 
2,749
28.08%
 
630
23.92%
 
11
21.15%
 
3,390
27.17%
(92) Sheree MONROE
DEM, REP
 
2,943
30.06%
 
590
22.40%
 
12
23.08%
 
3,545
28.41%
(93) Cynthia WOODFOLK
DEM
 
2,181
22.28%
 
735
27.90%
 
17
32.69%
 
2,933
23.51%
(94) Vernell PETER-KOYI
DEM
 
1,917
19.58%
 
679
25.78%
 
12
23.08%
 
2,608
20.90%
Cast Votes:
 
9,790
100.00%
 
2,634
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
12,476
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
108
  
10
  
0
  
118
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
5,982
12.46%
 
2,753
20.69%
 
80
20.00%
 
8,815
14.29%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
5,874
12.24%
 
2,729
20.51%
 
77
19.25%
 
8,680
14.07%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
5,699
11.87%
 
2,623
19.71%
 
75
18.75%
 
8,397
13.61%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
5,358
11.16%
 
2,560
19.24%
 
75
18.75%
 
7,993
12.95%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
6,284
13.09%
 
646
4.85%
 
21
5.25%
 
6,951
11.27%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
6,322
13.17%
 
666
5.00%
 
24
6.00%
 
7,012
11.36%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
6,447
13.43%
 
743
5.58%
 
25
6.25%
 
7,215
11.69%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
6,027
12.56%
 
588
4.42%
 
23
5.75%
 
6,638
10.76%
Cast Votes:
 
47,993
100.00%
 
13,308
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
 
61,701
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
6
  
2
  
45
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 1 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jacquie JONES
DEM
 
526
15.16%
 
437
40.17%
 
5
17.86%
 
968
21.11%
(92) Eros UTHMAN-OLUKOKUN
DEM
 
481
13.87%
 
399
36.67%
 
6
21.43%
 
886
19.32%
(93) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
1,232
35.51%
 
123
11.31%
 
9
32.14%
 
1,364
29.75%
(94) Amber BENNETT
REP
 
1,230
35.46%
 
129
11.86%
 
8
28.57%
 
1,367
29.81%
Cast Votes:
 
3,469
100.00%
 
1,088
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
4,585
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Krista ZEREGA
DEM
 
438
39.35%
 
262
80.86%
 
4
80.00%
 
704
48.82%
(92) Nancy JOHNSON
REP
 
675
60.65%
 
62
19.14%
 
1
20.00%
 
738
51.18%
Cast Votes:
 
1,113
100.00%
 
324
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,442
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mylisa Rae HIMMONS
DEM
 
304
33.93%
 
89
67.94%
 
2
100.00%
 
395
38.39%
(92) Shawn P. BEDWELL
REP
 
592
66.07%
 
42
32.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
634
61.61%
Cast Votes:
 
896
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,029
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
46
  
1
  
0
  
47
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 4 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John EVANS
DEM, REP
 
500
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
579
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
500
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
579
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 7 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(92) William PHELPS
REP
 
422
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
478
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
422
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
478
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
5
  
1
  
18
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 8 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(92) Kelly Ann JOSEPH
REP
 
394
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
423
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
394
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
423
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 9 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(92) Danielle E. FAGAN
REP
 
272
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
3
  
0
  
12
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Domenic BENTIVEGNA
DEM, REP
 
435
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
532
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
435
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
532
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
2
  
0
  
14
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jennifer H. LOFLAND
DEM, REP
 
857
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,040
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
857
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,040
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
16
  
3
  
0
  
19
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jennifer FLYNN
DEM, REP
 
799
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,064
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
799
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,064
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
129
  
5
  
0
  
134
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 8 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bruce E. LORD JR
DEM, REP
 
985
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
985
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
29
  
7
  
0
  
36
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kelly WACHTMAN
DEM
 
1,152
36.69%
 
795
49.63%
 
53
49.07%
 
2,000
41.24%
(92) Kevin HENRY
DEM, REP
 
1,162
37.01%
 
646
40.32%
 
44
40.74%
 
1,852
38.19%
(93) Amy CARUSO
REP
 
826
26.31%
 
161
10.05%
 
11
10.19%
 
998
20.58%
Cast Votes:
 
3,140
100.00%
 
1,602
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
4,850
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
20
  
0
  
0
  
20
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rachel HOLBERT
DEM
 
945
49.32%
 
579
78.03%
 
13
68.42%
 
1,537
57.42%
(92) Robert KELLY
REP
 
971
50.68%
 
163
21.97%
 
6
31.58%
 
1,140
42.58%
Cast Votes:
 
1,916
100.00%
 
742
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2,677
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) David GRANDE
DEM
 
1,554
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
2,334
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,554
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
2,334
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
33
  
8
  
0
  
41
 
 
School Director West Chester School District Region 3 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Laura DETRE
DEM
 
516
15.94%
 
265
38.63%
 
31
36.47%
 
812
20.26%
(92) Carrie R. STARE
DEM
 
420
12.97%
 
249
36.30%
 
30
35.29%
 
699
17.44%
(93) Chris MCCUNE
REP
 
1,106
34.17%
 
99
14.43%
 
12
14.12%
 
1,217
30.36%
(94) Stacey WHOMSLEY
REP
 
1,195
36.92%
 
73
10.64%
 
12
14.12%
 
1,280
31.94%
Cast Votes:
 
3,237
100.00%
 
686
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
4,008
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
368
  
3
  
2
  
373
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Monique Sunday BOYKINS
DEM
 
192
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 4 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Louella RICHARDSON
DEM
 
311
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 6 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jan S. TONG
DEM
 
701
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
983
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
701
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
983
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
2
  
0
  
13
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 9 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Valerie Cook HENRY
DEM
 
703
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,022
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
703
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,022
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Joy TAYLOR
DEM
 
2,994
100.00%
 
743
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
3,764
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,994
100.00%
 
743
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
3,764
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
41
  
10
  
0
  
51
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Vinit N. DHRUVA
DEM, REP
 
5,861
100.00%
 
1,787
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
7,732
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5,861
100.00%
 
1,787
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
7,732
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
70
  
15
  
0
  
85
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(103) William George DRAPER JR
LIB
 
514
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
608
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
514
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
608
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
176
  
9
  
0
  
185
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(102) John FRALINGER
REP
 
232
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
232
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Nannette WHITSETT
DEM
 
1,092
56.76%
 
748
82.02%
 
51
83.61%
 
1,891
65.27%
(102) Amy N. CARUSO
REP
 
832
43.24%
 
164
17.98%
 
10
16.39%
 
1,006
34.73%
Cast Votes:
 
1,924
100.00%
 
912
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2,897
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Mary Jo WITKOWSKI-SMITH
DEM
 
1,012
52.79%
 
592
79.89%
 
14
73.68%
 
1,618
60.44%
(102) Mark CARROLL
REP
 
905
47.21%
 
149
20.11%
 
5
26.32%
 
1,059
39.56%
Cast Votes:
 
1,917
100.00%
 
741
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
2,677
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Interboro School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
64
  
5
  
0
  
69
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Wendy VOET
DEM
 
1,543
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
2,322
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,543
100.00%