Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 7P
433 of 1,439 registered voters = 30.09%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
122
38.49%
 
91
79.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
49.31%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
195
61.51%
 
24
20.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
50.69%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
432
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
111
35.58%
 
84
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
45.99%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
201
64.42%
 
28
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
54.01%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
115
19.13%
 
88
39.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
24.58%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
106
17.64%
 
84
37.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
23.00%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
191
31.78%
 
24
10.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
26.03%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
189
31.45%
 
29
12.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
26.39%
Cast Votes:
 
601
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
826
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
115
18.95%
 
88
39.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
24.40%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
109
17.96%
 
86
38.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
23.44%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
196
32.29%
 
26
11.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
26.68%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
187
30.81%
 
25
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
25.48%
Cast Votes:
 
607
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
832
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
112
18.42%
 
85
37.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
23.68%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
108
17.76%
 
83
37.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
22.96%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
190
31.25%
 
28
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
26.20%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
198
32.57%
 
28
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
27.16%
Cast Votes:
 
608
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
832
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
115
36.74%
 
86
74.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
46.96%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
198
63.26%
 
29
25.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
53.04%
Cast Votes:
 
313
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
113
36.22%
 
90
79.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
47.76%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
199
63.78%
 
23
20.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
52.24%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
111
35.69%
 
89
78.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
47.17%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
200
64.31%
 
24
21.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
52.83%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
109
9.31%
 
89
19.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
12.24%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
108
9.22%
 
87
19.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
12.06%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
101
8.63%
 
84
18.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
11.44%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
98
8.37%
 
84
18.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
11.26%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
195
16.65%
 
25
5.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
13.61%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
190
16.23%
 
28
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
13.48%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
193
16.48%
 
28
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
13.67%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
177
15.12%
 
21
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
12.24%
Cast Votes:
 
1,171
100.00%
 
446
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,617
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
113
36.45%
 
83
74.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
46.56%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
197
63.55%
 
28
25.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
53.44%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
421
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
95
15.70%
 
82
36.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
21.35%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
84
13.88%
 
79
35.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
19.66%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
208
34.38%
 
34
15.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
29.19%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
218
36.03%
 
29
12.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
29.79%
Cast Votes:
 
605
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
829
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
108
17.94%
 
84
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
23.47%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
105
17.44%
 
80
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
22.62%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
197
32.72%
 
25
11.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
27.14%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
192
31.89%
 
27
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
26.77%
Cast Votes:
 
602
100.00%
 
216
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
818
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
35
  
13
  
0
  
48
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Rochelle HOYT-ZOLLO
REP
 
210
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
5
  
0
  
22
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
136
47.55%
 
50
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
46.97%
NO
  
150
52.45%
 
60
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
53.03%
Cast Votes:
 
286
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
50.90%
 
56
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
51.16%
NO
  
137
49.10%
 
52
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
48.84%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
152
53.90%
 
50
46.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
51.79%
NO
  
130
46.10%
 
58
53.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
48.21%
Cast Votes:
 
282
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
390
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
143
51.25%
 
55
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
51.56%
NO
  
136
48.75%
 
50
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
48.44%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
199
68.38%
 
59
54.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
64.50%
NO
  
92
31.62%
 
50
45.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
35.50%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
206
71.28%
 
62
55.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
67.00%
NO
  
83
28.72%
 
49
44.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
33.00%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
206
71.53%
 
60
55.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
266
67.00%
NO
  
82
28.47%
 
49
44.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
33.00%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
397
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
202
70.14%
 
62
56.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
66.50%
NO
  
86
29.86%
 
47
43.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
33.50%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
397
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
212
73.10%
 
62
56.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
68.50%
NO
  
78
26.90%
 
48
43.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
31.50%
Cast Votes:
 
290
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0