Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 2P
326 of 1,280 registered voters = 25.47%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
155
60.08%
 
55
84.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
64.81%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
103
39.92%
 
10
15.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
114
35.19%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
324
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
151
58.53%
 
52
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
62.85%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
107
41.47%
 
12
18.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
120
37.15%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
323
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
145
29.90%
 
54
43.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
32.52%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
138
28.45%
 
51
40.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
30.88%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
104
21.44%
 
10
8.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
115
18.79%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
98
20.21%
 
10
8.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
109
17.81%
Cast Votes:
 
485
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
612
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
143
29.61%
 
55
43.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
32.41%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
135
27.95%
 
50
39.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
30.28%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
103
21.33%
 
9
7.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
113
18.49%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
102
21.12%
 
12
9.52%
 
1
50.00%
 
115
18.82%
Cast Votes:
 
483
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
611
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
137
28.48%
 
50
39.68%
 
1
50.00%
 
188
30.87%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
139
28.90%
 
55
43.65%
 
1
50.00%
 
195
32.02%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
102
21.21%
 
12
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
18.72%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
103
21.41%
 
9
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
18.39%
Cast Votes:
 
481
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
609
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
152
59.38%
 
52
81.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
205
63.86%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
104
40.63%
 
12
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
36.14%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
321
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
149
58.43%
 
54
83.08%
 
1
100.00%
 
204
63.55%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
106
41.57%
 
11
16.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
36.45%
Cast Votes:
 
255
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
321
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
150
59.06%
 
55
84.62%
 
1
100.00%
 
206
64.38%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
104
40.94%
 
10
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
35.63%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
320
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
139
14.55%
 
51
20.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
15.73%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
140
14.66%
 
55
22.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
16.14%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
136
14.24%
 
48
19.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
15.23%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
128
13.40%
 
52
20.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
14.90%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
102
10.68%
 
11
4.42%
 
1
25.00%
 
114
9.44%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
106
11.10%
 
10
4.02%
 
1
25.00%
 
117
9.69%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
103
10.79%
 
10
4.02%
 
1
25.00%
 
114
9.44%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
101
10.58%
 
12
4.82%
 
1
25.00%
 
114
9.44%
Cast Votes:
 
955
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
148
58.96%
 
51
79.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
62.97%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
103
41.04%
 
13
20.31%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
37.03%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
137
29.46%
 
49
41.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
31.79%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
123
26.45%
 
39
33.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
27.69%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
107
23.01%
 
15
12.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
123
21.03%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
98
21.08%
 
15
12.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
114
19.49%
Cast Votes:
 
465
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
142
29.65%
 
54
43.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
32.45%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
132
27.56%
 
49
39.84%
 
1
50.00%
 
182
30.13%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
104
21.71%
 
12
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
19.21%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
101
21.09%
 
8
6.50%
 
1
50.00%
 
110
18.21%
Cast Votes:
 
479
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
604
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Benjamin E. WALLIS
DEM
 
144
57.60%
 
51
82.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
62.30%
(202) Maria LAFFERTY
REP
 
106
42.40%
 
11
17.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
37.70%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Lisa BELGROVE
DEM
 
147
59.04%
 
52
82.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
63.58%
(212) Catherine MCFEELY
REP
 
102
40.96%
 
11
17.46%
 
1
100.00%
 
114
36.42%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
47.25%
 
28
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
47.64%
NO
  
115
52.75%
 
28
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
52.36%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
110
50.69%
 
29
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
50.55%
NO
  
107
49.31%
 
28
49.12%
 
1
100.00%
 
136
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
105
48.61%
 
30
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
49.27%
NO
  
111
51.39%
 
27
47.37%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
50.73%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
106
49.53%
 
30
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
50.00%
NO
  
108
50.47%
 
27
47.37%
 
1
100.00%
 
136
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
132
58.15%
 
33
55.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
57.49%
NO
  
95
41.85%
 
26
44.07%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
42.51%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
125
55.07%
 
30
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
54.20%
NO
  
102
44.93%
 
28
48.28%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
45.80%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
136
60.18%
 
30
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
58.45%
NO
  
90
39.82%
 
27
47.37%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
41.55%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
136
60.44%
 
32
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
59.15%
NO
  
89
39.56%
 
26
44.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
116
40.85%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
138
60.79%
 
36
63.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
61.05%
NO
  
89
39.21%
 
21
36.84%
 
1
100.00%
 
111
38.95%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0