Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 2D 1P
455 of 1,370 registered voters = 33.21%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
166
59.71%
 
145
84.80%
 
4
100.00%
 
315
69.54%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
112
40.29%
 
26
15.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
30.46%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
164
58.99%
 
141
82.46%
 
4
100.00%
 
309
68.21%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
114
41.01%
 
30
17.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
31.79%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
164
30.77%
 
143
43.87%
 
4
50.00%
 
311
35.87%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
146
27.39%
 
129
39.57%
 
4
50.00%
 
279
32.18%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
117
21.95%
 
30
9.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
16.96%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
106
19.89%
 
24
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
14.99%
Cast Votes:
 
533
100.00%
 
326
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
867
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
161
30.15%
 
140
42.30%
 
4
40.00%
 
305
34.86%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
154
28.84%
 
136
41.09%
 
4
40.00%
 
294
33.60%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
108
20.22%
 
31
9.37%
 
1
10.00%
 
140
16.00%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
111
20.79%
 
24
7.25%
 
1
10.00%
 
136
15.54%
Cast Votes:
 
534
100.00%
 
331
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
875
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
163
30.35%
 
136
41.34%
 
4
40.00%
 
303
34.59%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
157
29.24%
 
138
41.95%
 
4
40.00%
 
299
34.13%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
109
20.30%
 
27
8.21%
 
1
10.00%
 
137
15.64%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
108
20.11%
 
28
8.51%
 
1
10.00%
 
137
15.64%
Cast Votes:
 
537
100.00%
 
329
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
876
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
161
58.76%
 
145
84.30%
 
4
80.00%
 
310
68.74%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
113
41.24%
 
27
15.70%
 
1
20.00%
 
141
31.26%
Cast Votes:
 
274
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
451
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
159
58.46%
 
143
84.12%
 
4
80.00%
 
306
68.46%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
113
41.54%
 
27
15.88%
 
1
20.00%
 
141
31.54%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
447
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
163
59.27%
 
140
81.87%
 
4
80.00%
 
307
68.07%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
112
40.73%
 
31
18.13%
 
1
20.00%
 
144
31.93%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
451
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
159
15.20%
 
141
21.83%
 
4
22.22%
 
304
17.78%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
150
14.34%
 
138
21.36%
 
4
22.22%
 
292
17.08%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
149
14.24%
 
130
20.12%
 
4
22.22%
 
283
16.55%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
140
13.38%
 
129
19.97%
 
1
5.56%
 
270
15.79%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
112
10.71%
 
24
3.72%
 
1
5.56%
 
137
8.01%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
112
10.71%
 
30
4.64%
 
2
11.11%
 
144
8.42%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
116
11.09%
 
31
4.80%
 
1
5.56%
 
148
8.65%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
108
10.33%
 
23
3.56%
 
1
5.56%
 
132
7.72%
Cast Votes:
 
1,046
100.00%
 
646
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,710
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
156
56.73%
 
140
82.84%
 
4
80.00%
 
300
66.82%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
119
43.27%
 
29
17.16%
 
1
20.00%
 
149
33.18%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
449
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
157
30.13%
 
133
41.69%
 
3
33.33%
 
293
34.51%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
130
24.95%
 
119
37.30%
 
4
44.44%
 
253
29.80%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
121
23.22%
 
33
10.34%
 
1
11.11%
 
155
18.26%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
113
21.69%
 
34
10.66%
 
1
11.11%
 
148
17.43%
Cast Votes:
 
521
100.00%
 
319
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
849
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
160
29.91%
 
136
41.98%
 
4
40.00%
 
300
34.52%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
151
28.22%
 
133
41.05%
 
4
40.00%
 
288
33.14%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
113
21.12%
 
28
8.64%
 
1
10.00%
 
142
16.34%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
111
20.75%
 
27
8.33%
 
1
10.00%
 
139
16.00%
Cast Votes:
 
535
100.00%
 
324
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
869
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Tonia SUTERS
DEM
 
171
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
318
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
47
  
2
  
0
  
49
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 2D 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
55
  
14
  
1
  
70
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
106
45.89%
 
77
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
46.21%
NO
  
125
54.11%
 
84
52.17%
 
4
100.00%
 
213
53.79%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
161
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
120
52.17%
 
82
51.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
51.40%
NO
  
110
47.83%
 
77
48.43%
 
4
100.00%
 
191
48.60%
Cast Votes:
 
230
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
52.21%
 
75
47.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
49.87%
NO
  
108
47.79%
 
82
52.23%
 
4
100.00%
 
194
50.13%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
119
52.89%
 
84
52.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
52.32%
NO
  
106
47.11%
 
75
47.17%
 
4
100.00%
 
185
47.68%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
388
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
136
58.37%
 
79
49.69%
 
2
40.00%
 
217
54.66%
NO
  
97
41.63%
 
80
50.31%
 
3
60.00%
 
180
45.34%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
397
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
139
59.15%
 
79
49.69%
 
2
40.00%
 
220
55.14%
NO
  
96
40.85%
 
80
50.31%
 
3
60.00%
 
179
44.86%
Cast Votes:
 
235
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
144
60.76%
 
80
50.31%
 
2
40.00%
 
226
56.36%
NO
  
93
39.24%
 
79
49.69%
 
3
60.00%
 
175
43.64%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
139
58.65%
 
90
56.60%
 
2
40.00%
 
231
57.61%
NO
  
98
41.35%
 
69
43.40%
 
3
60.00%
 
170
42.39%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
138
57.98%
 
82
51.57%
 
1
20.00%
 
221
54.98%
NO
  
100
42.02%
 
77
48.43%
 
4
80.00%
 
181
45.02%
Cast Votes:
 
238
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
402
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0