Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 1D 6P
255 of 718 registered voters = 35.52%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
74
39.36%
 
50
78.13%
 
1
100.00%
 
125
49.41%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
114
60.64%
 
14
21.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
50.59%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
77
41.18%
 
47
73.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
49.21%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
110
58.82%
 
17
26.56%
 
1
100.00%
 
128
50.79%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
69
18.96%
 
48
38.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
118
24.08%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
69
18.96%
 
45
36.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
23.27%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
113
31.04%
 
16
12.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
130
26.53%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
113
31.04%
 
15
12.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
26.12%
Cast Votes:
 
364
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
72
19.78%
 
46
36.80%
 
1
50.00%
 
119
24.24%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
68
18.68%
 
46
36.80%
 
1
50.00%
 
115
23.42%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
112
30.77%
 
16
12.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
26.07%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
112
30.77%
 
17
13.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
26.27%
Cast Votes:
 
364
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
491
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
71
19.45%
 
47
37.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
119
24.24%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
72
19.73%
 
48
38.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
121
24.64%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
111
30.41%
 
14
11.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
25.46%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
111
30.41%
 
15
12.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
25.66%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
491
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
77
40.96%
 
50
78.13%
 
1
100.00%
 
128
50.59%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
111
59.04%
 
14
21.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
49.41%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
74
39.78%
 
49
77.78%
 
1
100.00%
 
124
49.60%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
112
60.22%
 
14
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
50.40%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
74
40.00%
 
47
75.81%
 
1
100.00%
 
122
49.19%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
111
60.00%
 
15
24.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
50.81%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
73
10.04%
 
44
19.56%
 
1
25.00%
 
118
12.34%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
70
9.63%
 
41
18.22%
 
1
25.00%
 
112
11.72%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
71
9.77%
 
40
17.78%
 
1
25.00%
 
112
11.72%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
68
9.35%
 
36
16.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
105
10.98%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
114
15.68%
 
15
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
13.49%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
113
15.54%
 
16
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
13.49%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
113
15.54%
 
19
8.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
13.81%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
105
14.44%
 
14
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
12.45%
Cast Votes:
 
727
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
956
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
69
37.50%
 
48
78.69%
 
1
100.00%
 
118
47.97%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
115
62.50%
 
13
21.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
52.03%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
70
20.00%
 
43
37.07%
 
1
50.00%
 
114
24.36%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
62
17.71%
 
39
33.62%
 
1
50.00%
 
102
21.79%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
112
32.00%
 
18
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
27.78%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
106
30.29%
 
16
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
26.07%
Cast Votes:
 
350
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
74
20.27%
 
44
37.93%
 
1
50.00%
 
119
24.64%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
68
18.63%
 
42
36.21%
 
1
50.00%
 
111
22.98%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
111
30.41%
 
15
12.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
26.09%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
112
30.68%
 
15
12.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
26.29%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 1D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Noah FIELDS
DEM
 
69
37.70%
 
42
68.85%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
45.71%
(172) Meaghan WAGNER
REP
 
114
62.30%
 
19
31.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
54.29%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 1D 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Tiffany M. RYAN
DEM
 
85
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 1D 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Matthew T. RYAN
DEM
 
87
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
90
54.55%
 
22
39.29%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
50.90%
NO
  
75
45.45%
 
34
60.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
49.10%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
89
54.27%
 
22
40.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
112
50.91%
NO
  
75
45.73%
 
33
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
49.09%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
95
58.28%
 
21
38.18%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
53.42%
NO
  
68
41.72%
 
34
61.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
46.58%
Cast Votes:
 
163
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
86
53.42%
 
18
32.73%
 
1
100.00%
 
105
48.39%
NO
  
75
46.58%
 
37
67.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
51.61%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
123
70.29%
 
24
42.11%
 
1
100.00%
 
148
63.52%
NO
  
52
29.71%
 
33
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
36.48%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
128
73.56%
 
23
41.07%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
65.80%
NO
  
46
26.44%
 
33
58.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
34.20%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
126
72.41%
 
25
44.64%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
65.80%
NO
  
48
27.59%
 
31
55.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
34.20%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
124
71.68%
 
29
51.79%
 
1
100.00%
 
154
66.96%
NO
  
49
28.32%
 
27
48.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
33.04%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
134
77.01%
 
33
57.89%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
72.41%
NO
  
40
22.99%
 
24
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
27.59%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0