Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP 3W 2P
284 of 820 registered voters = 34.63%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
47
21.08%
 
33
61.11%
 
2
100.00%
 
82
29.39%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
176
78.92%
 
21
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
70.61%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
39
17.49%
 
28
51.85%
 
2
100.00%
 
69
24.73%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
184
82.51%
 
26
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
75.27%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
40
9.64%
 
31
31.96%
 
2
66.67%
 
73
14.17%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
31
7.47%
 
28
28.87%
 
1
33.33%
 
60
11.65%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
179
43.13%
 
21
21.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
38.83%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
165
39.76%
 
17
17.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
35.34%
Cast Votes:
 
415
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
515
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
41
9.83%
 
28
28.87%
 
2
50.00%
 
71
13.71%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
32
7.67%
 
25
25.77%
 
2
50.00%
 
59
11.39%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
173
41.49%
 
20
20.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
37.26%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
171
41.01%
 
24
24.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
37.64%
Cast Votes:
 
417
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
518
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
45
10.77%
 
31
31.31%
 
2
50.00%
 
78
14.97%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
38
9.09%
 
34
34.34%
 
2
50.00%
 
74
14.20%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
162
38.76%
 
16
16.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
34.17%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
173
41.39%
 
18
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
36.66%
Cast Votes:
 
418
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
521
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
42
19.00%
 
32
61.54%
 
2
100.00%
 
76
27.64%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
179
81.00%
 
20
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
72.36%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
41
18.72%
 
31
59.62%
 
2
100.00%
 
74
27.11%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
178
81.28%
 
21
40.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
72.89%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
43
19.46%
 
29
56.86%
 
2
100.00%
 
74
27.01%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
178
80.54%
 
22
43.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
72.99%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Joseph G. PAPALEO
DEM
 
28
12.33%
 
19
35.19%
 
2
100.00%
 
49
17.31%
(82) Steven A. SANDONE
REP
 
199
87.67%
 
35
64.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
82.69%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rebecca PERRY
DEM, REP
 
125
32.38%
 
31
23.66%
 
1
20.00%
 
157
30.08%
(92) Sheree MONROE
DEM, REP
 
166
43.01%
 
27
20.61%
 
1
20.00%
 
194
37.16%
(93) Cynthia WOODFOLK
DEM
 
49
12.69%
 
37
28.24%
 
2
40.00%
 
88
16.86%
(94) Vernell PETER-KOYI
DEM
 
46
11.92%
 
36
27.48%
 
1
20.00%
 
83
15.90%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Controller Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Paul J. STRUS
REP
 
205
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Tax Collector Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Racquel HOLMAN
DEM
 
33
14.67%
 
18
33.96%
 
2
100.00%
 
53
18.93%
(132) Barry H. MERLINO
REP
 
192
85.33%
 
35
66.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
81.07%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Robert SCOTT
REP
 
188
54.34%
 
31
55.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
220
54.46%
(144) Junius S. LEE
REP
 
158
45.66%
 
25
44.64%
 
1
50.00%
 
184
45.54%
Cast Votes:
 
346
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election Darby Township 3W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Trisha ACUAZZO-PESLAR
REP
 
204
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
244
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Darby Township 3W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Susan ZAMBON
REP
 
200
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
137
74.86%
 
33
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
73.28%
NO
  
46
25.14%
 
15
31.25%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
26.72%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
232
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
131
73.18%
 
35
72.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
72.81%
NO
  
48
26.82%
 
13
27.08%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
27.19%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
127
71.35%
 
34
69.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
70.61%
NO
  
51
28.65%
 
15
30.61%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
29.39%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
121
69.14%
 
36
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
70.09%
NO
  
54
30.86%
 
12
25.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
29.91%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
78.45%
 
38
80.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
78.60%
NO
  
39
21.55%
 
9
19.15%
 
1
100.00%
 
49
21.40%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
147
79.89%
 
39
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
79.83%
NO
  
37
20.11%
 
9
18.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
47
20.17%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
78.45%
 
35
74.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
77.29%
NO
  
39
21.55%
 
12
25.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
22.71%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
143
79.01%
 
34
72.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
77.29%
NO
  
38
20.99%
 
13
27.66%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
22.71%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
144
80.00%
 
39
79.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
79.57%
NO
  
36
20.00%
 
10
20.41%
 
1
100.00%
 
47
20.43%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0