Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP 2W
318 of 1,027 registered voters = 30.96%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
204
96.23%
 
65
97.01%
 
2
100.00%
 
271
96.44%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
8
3.77%
 
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.56%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
210
98.13%
 
66
98.51%
 
2
100.00%
 
278
98.23%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
4
1.87%
 
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.77%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
188
53.26%
 
64
52.03%
 
2
50.00%
 
254
52.92%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
151
42.78%
 
56
45.53%
 
2
50.00%
 
209
43.54%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
11
3.12%
 
2
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.71%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
3
0.85%
 
1
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.83%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
167
47.31%
 
59
48.76%
 
2
50.00%
 
228
47.70%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
172
48.73%
 
61
50.41%
 
2
50.00%
 
235
49.16%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
6
1.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.26%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
8
2.27%
 
1
0.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
1.88%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
478
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
207
57.82%
 
68
55.74%
 
2
50.00%
 
277
57.23%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
139
38.83%
 
54
44.26%
 
2
50.00%
 
195
40.29%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
4
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.83%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
8
2.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
1.65%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
208
98.58%
 
66
98.51%
 
2
100.00%
 
276
98.57%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
3
1.42%
 
1
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.43%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
197
97.52%
 
63
96.92%
 
2
100.00%
 
262
97.40%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
5
2.48%
 
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.60%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
200
98.04%
 
65
98.48%
 
2
100.00%
 
267
98.16%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
4
1.96%
 
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.84%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-40 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Joseph G. PAPALEO
DEM
 
134
60.63%
 
51
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
63.57%
(82) Steven A. SANDONE
REP
 
87
39.37%
 
17
25.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
106
36.43%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Southeast Delco School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rebecca PERRY
DEM, REP
 
116
22.48%
 
35
18.82%
 
2
33.33%
 
153
21.61%
(92) Sheree MONROE
DEM, REP
 
126
24.42%
 
42
22.58%
 
1
16.67%
 
169
23.87%
(93) Cynthia WOODFOLK
DEM
 
158
30.62%
 
58
31.18%
 
2
33.33%
 
218
30.79%
(94) Vernell PETER-KOYI
DEM
 
116
22.48%
 
51
27.42%
 
1
16.67%
 
168
23.73%
Cast Votes:
 
516
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
708
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Controller Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Paul J. STRUS
REP
 
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Tax Collector Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Racquel HOLMAN
DEM
 
169
78.24%
 
64
95.52%
 
1
50.00%
 
234
82.11%
(132) Barry H. MERLINO
REP
 
47
21.76%
 
3
4.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
51
17.89%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Robert SCOTT
REP
 
53
40.46%
 
17
40.48%
 
1
33.33%
 
71
40.34%
(144) Junius S. LEE
REP
 
78
59.54%
 
25
59.52%
 
2
66.67%
 
105
59.66%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
3
  
0
  
6
 
 
Commissioner Darby Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Tamara TALIAFERRO
DEM
 
113
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
100
  
1
  
2
  
103
 
 
Judge of Election Darby Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Shirley Whitsett JONES
REP
 
136
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
2
  
0
  
8
 
 
Inspector of Election Darby Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Sheree MONROE
REP
 
130
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
4
  
0
  
8
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
102
58.96%
 
33
58.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
58.95%
NO
  
71
41.04%
 
23
41.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
41.05%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
108
65.06%
 
36
61.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
64.00%
NO
  
58
34.94%
 
23
38.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
36.00%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
101
62.35%
 
36
62.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
62.27%
NO
  
61
37.65%
 
22
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
37.73%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
99
61.49%
 
34
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
60.73%
NO
  
62
38.51%
 
24
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
39.27%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
92
57.50%
 
34
56.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
57.27%
NO
  
68
42.50%
 
26
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
42.73%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
102
61.82%
 
35
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
60.89%
NO
  
63
38.18%
 
25
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
39.11%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
108
65.85%
 
39
66.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
65.92%
NO
  
56
34.15%
 
20
33.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
34.08%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
109
67.70%
 
41
67.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
67.57%
NO
  
52
32.30%
 
20
32.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
32.43%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
108
64.67%
 
41
68.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
65.64%
NO
  
59
35.33%
 
19
31.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
34.36%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0