Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD 6P
773 of 1,695 registered voters = 45.60%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
169
28.50%
 
112
75.17%
 
11
55.00%
 
292
38.32%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
424
71.50%
 
37
24.83%
 
9
45.00%
 
470
61.68%
Cast Votes:
 
593
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
762
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
153
25.67%
 
102
68.46%
 
11
55.00%
 
266
34.77%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
443
74.33%
 
47
31.54%
 
9
45.00%
 
499
65.23%
Cast Votes:
 
596
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
765
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
158
13.73%
 
107
36.64%
 
12
31.58%
 
277
18.70%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
136
11.82%
 
98
33.56%
 
7
18.42%
 
241
16.27%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
438
38.05%
 
45
15.41%
 
9
23.68%
 
492
33.22%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
419
36.40%
 
42
14.38%
 
10
26.32%
 
471
31.80%
Cast Votes:
 
1,151
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1,481
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
154
13.40%
 
109
37.20%
 
11
28.21%
 
274
18.50%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
138
12.01%
 
103
35.15%
 
11
28.21%
 
252
17.02%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
434
37.77%
 
44
15.02%
 
8
20.51%
 
486
32.82%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
423
36.81%
 
37
12.63%
 
9
23.08%
 
469
31.67%
Cast Votes:
 
1,149
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
1,481
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
142
12.25%
 
105
35.84%
 
12
31.58%
 
259
17.38%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
152
13.11%
 
112
38.23%
 
13
34.21%
 
277
18.59%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
431
37.19%
 
37
12.63%
 
6
15.79%
 
474
31.81%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
434
37.45%
 
39
13.31%
 
7
18.42%
 
480
32.21%
Cast Votes:
 
1,159
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1,490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
155
26.18%
 
113
75.84%
 
11
55.00%
 
279
36.66%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
437
73.82%
 
36
24.16%
 
9
45.00%
 
482
63.34%
Cast Votes:
 
592
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
761
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
150
25.68%
 
107
71.81%
 
11
55.00%
 
268
35.59%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
434
74.32%
 
42
28.19%
 
9
45.00%
 
485
64.41%
Cast Votes:
 
584
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
753
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
154
26.10%
 
107
73.29%
 
12
60.00%
 
273
36.11%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
436
73.90%
 
39
26.71%
 
8
40.00%
 
483
63.89%
Cast Votes:
 
590
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
756
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Wendy B. ROBERTS
DEM, REP
 
525
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
668
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
525
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
668
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Cymon Daniel HOLZSCHUH
DEM
 
131
6.68%
 
95
19.83%
 
13
20.97%
 
239
9.56%
(92) Rosemary FIUMARA
DEM, REP
 
414
21.12%
 
104
21.71%
 
12
19.35%
 
530
21.19%
(93) Denise SCHILLER
DEM, REP
 
438
22.35%
 
91
19.00%
 
12
19.35%
 
541
21.63%
(94) Robert C. HAYES
DEM, REP
 
435
22.19%
 
91
19.00%
 
12
19.35%
 
538
21.51%
(96) Robert C. ANDERSON
REP
 
420
21.43%
 
50
10.44%
 
10
16.13%
 
480
19.19%
(99) David CLEARY
NAF
 
122
6.22%
 
48
10.02%
 
3
4.84%
 
173
6.92%
Cast Votes:
 
1,960
100.00%
 
479
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2,501
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Vinit N. DHRUVA
DEM, REP
 
494
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
634
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
494
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
634
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Constable Concord Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Andrew CAPPELLI
REP
 
499
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
610
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
499
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
610
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
6
  
0
  
13
 
 
Township Council Concord Township - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Lori L. DAVENPORT
DEM
 
155
6.80%
 
103
17.76%
 
12
15.38%
 
270
9.19%
(172) Joshua TWERSKY
DEM
 
159
6.97%
 
101
17.41%
 
10
12.82%
 
270
9.19%
(173) Philip C. STOOPS
DEM
 
151
6.62%
 
100
17.24%
 
11
14.10%
 
262
8.92%
(174) Kenneth J. HEMPHILL JR
DEM
 
146
6.40%
 
95
16.38%
 
11
14.10%
 
252
8.58%
(175) Dominic A. PILEGGI
REP
 
413
18.11%
 
45
7.76%
 
8
10.26%
 
466
15.86%
(176) Colleen P. MORRONE
REP
 
422
18.51%
 
49
8.45%
 
9
11.54%
 
480
16.34%
(177) John GILLESPIE
REP
 
421
18.46%
 
45
7.76%
 
9
11.54%
 
475
16.17%
(178) Dana M. RANKIN
REP
 
413
18.11%
 
42
7.24%
 
8
10.26%
 
463
15.76%
Cast Votes:
 
2,280
100.00%
 
580
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
2,938
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Township Council Concord Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Stephanie CARMICHAEL
DEM
 
158
13.96%
 
106
35.81%
 
11
28.95%
 
275
18.76%
(182) Holly K. TAYLOR
DEM
 
154
13.60%
 
106
35.81%
 
11
28.95%
 
271
18.49%
(183) Larry MUTSCHLER II
REP
 
413
36.48%
 
42
14.19%
 
8
21.05%
 
463
31.58%
(184) Vinita DESHMUKH
REP
 
407
35.95%
 
42
14.19%
 
8
21.05%
 
457
31.17%
Cast Votes:
 
1,132
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
1,466
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Concord Township 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Stephen CRITCHLOW
REP
 
476
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
476
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
585
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
5
  
0
  
14
 
 
Inspector of Election Concord Township 6P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Randall W. EHMAN
DEM
 
156
26.58%
 
106
72.11%
 
11
55.00%
 
273
36.21%
(212) Michelle KOSCINSKI
REP
 
431
73.42%
 
41
27.89%
 
9
45.00%
 
481
63.79%
Cast Votes:
 
587
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
754
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
219
48.99%
 
71
53.38%
 
13
72.22%
 
303
50.67%
NO
  
228
51.01%
 
62
46.62%
 
5
27.78%
 
295
49.33%
Cast Votes:
 
447
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
598
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
216
48.98%
 
76
56.72%
 
14
77.78%
 
306
51.60%
NO
  
225
51.02%
 
58
43.28%
 
4
22.22%
 
287
48.40%
Cast Votes:
 
441
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
593
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
222
50.80%
 
74
54.01%
 
15
83.33%
 
311
52.53%
NO
  
215
49.20%
 
63
45.99%
 
3
16.67%
 
281
47.47%
Cast Votes:
 
437
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
592
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
212
49.19%
 
79
58.96%
 
15
83.33%
 
306
52.49%
NO
  
219
50.81%
 
55
41.04%
 
3
16.67%
 
277
47.51%
Cast Votes:
 
431
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
583
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
404
79.22%
 
77
57.89%
 
12
66.67%
 
493
74.58%
NO
  
106
20.78%
 
56
42.11%
 
6
33.33%
 
168
25.42%
Cast Votes:
 
510
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
661
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
415
81.69%
 
76
56.72%
 
12
66.67%
 
503
76.21%
NO
  
93
18.31%
 
58
43.28%
 
6
33.33%
 
157
23.79%
Cast Votes:
 
508
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
660
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
402
78.98%
 
82
60.74%
 
13
72.22%
 
497
75.08%
NO
  
107
21.02%
 
53
39.26%
 
5
27.78%
 
165
24.92%
Cast Votes:
 
509
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
662
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
415
81.21%
 
80
60.61%
 
12
66.67%
 
507
76.70%
NO
  
96
18.79%
 
52
39.39%
 
6
33.33%
 
154
23.30%
Cast Votes:
 
511
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
661
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
414
81.34%
 
84
63.16%
 
12
66.67%
 
510
77.27%
NO
  
95
18.66%
 
49
36.84%
 
6
33.33%
 
150
22.73%
Cast Votes:
 
509
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
660
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0