Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD 5P
381 of 641 registered voters = 59.44%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
119
43.75%
 
74
74.75%
 
2
50.00%
 
195
52.00%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
153
56.25%
 
25
25.25%
 
2
50.00%
 
180
48.00%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
109
39.93%
 
71
72.45%
 
2
50.00%
 
182
48.53%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
164
60.07%
 
27
27.55%
 
2
50.00%
 
193
51.47%
Cast Votes:
 
273
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
375
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
116
21.72%
 
74
38.74%
 
2
25.00%
 
192
26.19%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
105
19.66%
 
72
37.70%
 
2
25.00%
 
179
24.42%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
163
30.52%
 
23
12.04%
 
2
25.00%
 
188
25.65%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
150
28.09%
 
22
11.52%
 
2
25.00%
 
174
23.74%
Cast Votes:
 
534
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
733
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
115
21.54%
 
77
39.69%
 
2
25.00%
 
194
26.36%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
104
19.48%
 
72
37.11%
 
2
25.00%
 
178
24.18%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
158
29.59%
 
23
11.86%
 
2
25.00%
 
183
24.86%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
157
29.40%
 
22
11.34%
 
2
25.00%
 
181
24.59%
Cast Votes:
 
534
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
112
21.01%
 
75
37.88%
 
2
25.00%
 
189
25.58%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
113
21.20%
 
75
37.88%
 
2
25.00%
 
190
25.71%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
153
28.71%
 
23
11.62%
 
2
25.00%
 
178
24.09%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
155
29.08%
 
25
12.63%
 
2
25.00%
 
182
24.63%
Cast Votes:
 
533
100.00%
 
198
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
739
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
116
43.12%
 
75
75.76%
 
2
50.00%
 
193
51.88%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
153
56.88%
 
24
24.24%
 
2
50.00%
 
179
48.12%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
372
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
116
42.96%
 
76
76.77%
 
2
50.00%
 
194
52.01%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
154
57.04%
 
23
23.23%
 
2
50.00%
 
179
47.99%
Cast Votes:
 
270
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
119
43.91%
 
74
75.51%
 
2
50.00%
 
195
52.28%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
152
56.09%
 
24
24.49%
 
2
50.00%
 
178
47.72%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Wendy B. ROBERTS
DEM, REP
 
185
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Cymon Daniel HOLZSCHUH
DEM
 
109
13.13%
 
72
29.88%
 
2
15.38%
 
183
16.88%
(92) Rosemary FIUMARA
DEM, REP
 
167
20.12%
 
47
19.50%
 
3
23.08%
 
217
20.02%
(93) Denise SCHILLER
DEM, REP
 
179
21.57%
 
47
19.50%
 
3
23.08%
 
229
21.13%
(94) Robert C. HAYES
DEM, REP
 
175
21.08%
 
43
17.84%
 
3
23.08%
 
221
20.39%
(96) Robert C. ANDERSON
REP
 
159
19.16%
 
23
9.54%
 
2
15.38%
 
184
16.97%
(99) David CLEARY
NAF
 
41
4.94%
 
9
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.61%
Cast Votes:
 
830
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,084
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Garnet Valley School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Vinit N. DHRUVA
DEM, REP
 
201
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Concord Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Andrew CAPPELLI
REP
 
184
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Concord Township - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Lori L. DAVENPORT
DEM
 
109
10.63%
 
73
19.06%
 
2
18.18%
 
184
12.97%
(172) Joshua TWERSKY
DEM
 
110
10.73%
 
72
18.80%
 
2
18.18%
 
184
12.97%
(173) Philip C. STOOPS
DEM
 
107
10.44%
 
70
18.28%
 
2
18.18%
 
179
12.61%
(174) Kenneth J. HEMPHILL JR
DEM
 
102
9.95%
 
68
17.75%
 
1
9.09%
 
171
12.05%
(175) Dominic A. PILEGGI
REP
 
153
14.93%
 
26
6.79%
 
1
9.09%
 
180
12.68%
(176) Colleen P. MORRONE
REP
 
151
14.73%
 
25
6.53%
 
1
9.09%
 
177
12.47%
(177) John GILLESPIE
REP
 
149
14.54%
 
26
6.79%
 
1
9.09%
 
176
12.40%
(178) Dana M. RANKIN
REP
 
144
14.05%
 
23
6.01%
 
1
9.09%
 
168
11.84%
Cast Votes:
 
1,025
100.00%
 
383
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1,419
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Concord Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Stephanie CARMICHAEL
DEM
 
110
21.24%
 
72
37.70%
 
2
33.33%
 
184
25.73%
(182) Holly K. TAYLOR
DEM
 
112
21.62%
 
71
37.17%
 
2
33.33%
 
185
25.87%
(183) Larry MUTSCHLER II
REP
 
153
29.54%
 
26
13.61%
 
1
16.67%
 
180
25.17%
(184) Vinita DESHMUKH
REP
 
143
27.61%
 
22
11.52%
 
1
16.67%
 
166
23.22%
Cast Votes:
 
518
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
715
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Concord Township 5P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) John A. SCHOENBERGER
DEM
 
164
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
0
  
0
  
10
 
 
Inspector of Election Concord Township 5P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Elizabeth M. DAVIS
DEM
 
113
44.14%
 
68
70.10%
 
2
66.67%
 
183
51.40%
(212) Janet BEERS
REP
 
143
55.86%
 
29
29.90%
 
1
33.33%
 
173
48.60%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
356
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
148
70.81%
 
37
53.62%
 
3
100.00%
 
188
66.90%
NO
  
61
29.19%
 
32
46.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
33.10%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
145
69.71%
 
40
58.82%
 
3
100.00%
 
188
67.38%
NO
  
63
30.29%
 
28
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
32.62%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
146
70.19%
 
37
52.86%
 
3
100.00%
 
186
66.19%
NO
  
62
29.81%
 
33
47.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
33.81%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
131
63.90%
 
41
58.57%
 
3
100.00%
 
175
62.95%
NO
  
74
36.10%
 
29
41.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
37.05%
Cast Votes:
 
205
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
151
70.89%
 
39
60.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
193
68.68%
NO
  
62
29.11%
 
26
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
31.32%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
159
73.27%
 
42
61.76%
 
3
100.00%
 
204
70.83%
NO
  
58
26.73%
 
26
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
29.17%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
162
75.70%
 
43
62.32%
 
3
100.00%
 
208
72.73%
NO
  
52
24.30%
 
26
37.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
27.27%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
286
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
151
70.56%
 
42
61.76%
 
3
100.00%
 
196
68.77%
NO
  
63
29.44%
 
26
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
31.23%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
172
78.90%
 
39
58.21%
 
3
100.00%
 
214
74.31%
NO
  
46
21.10%
 
28
41.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
25.69%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
288
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0