Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
YEADON 2P
186 of 616 registered voters = 30.19%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
104
91.23%
 
62
91.18%
 
1
100.00%
 
167
91.26%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
10
8.77%
 
6
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.74%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
106
92.17%
 
64
92.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
92.43%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
9
7.83%
 
5
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.57%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
103
48.82%
 
62
46.62%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
48.12%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
89
42.18%
 
60
45.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
43.19%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
11
5.21%
 
6
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.93%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
8
3.79%
 
5
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
95
43.78%
 
59
44.70%
 
1
50.00%
 
155
44.16%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
102
47.00%
 
61
46.21%
 
1
50.00%
 
164
46.72%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
9
4.15%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.27%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
11
5.07%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.84%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
104
47.71%
 
62
47.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
167
47.58%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
98
44.95%
 
59
45.04%
 
1
50.00%
 
158
45.01%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
8
3.67%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.70%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
8
3.67%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
106
92.17%
 
63
92.65%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
92.39%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
9
7.83%
 
5
7.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.61%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
104
92.04%
 
63
91.30%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
91.80%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
9
7.96%
 
6
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.20%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
106
92.98%
 
61
89.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
91.80%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
8
7.02%
 
7
10.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.20%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 9 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Valerie Cook HENRY
DEM
 
108
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector Yeadon Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Yolonda Rene HUGHES
DEM
 
109
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Yeadon Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Charles A. WILKINS JR
DEM
 
107
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Mayor Yeadon Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Rohan HEPKINS
DEM
 
81
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
22
  
1
  
0
  
23
 
 
Borough Council Yeadon Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Learin JOHNSON
DEM
 
87
25.44%
 
54
24.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
25.18%
(172) Sharon O. COUNCIL-HARRIS
DEM
 
85
24.85%
 
54
24.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
24.82%
(173) Nicole T. BEATY
DEM
 
85
24.85%
 
56
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
25.18%
(174) Carlette BROOKS
DEM
 
85
24.85%
 
53
24.42%
 
1
100.00%
 
139
24.82%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
217
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
560
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Judge of Election Yeadon Borough 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Eileen J. BEOETHY
REP
 
52
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
2
  
1
  
15
 
 
Inspector of Election Yeadon Borough 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Angela PERNA
REP
 
45
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
1
  
1
  
14
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
102
88.70%
 
57
86.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
160
87.91%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
9
7.83%
 
8
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
9.34%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
4
3.48%
 
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
49.02%
 
32
47.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
48.24%
NO
  
52
50.98%
 
35
52.24%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
51.76%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
49.51%
 
33
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
49.41%
NO
  
52
50.49%
 
33
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
50.59%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
49.50%
 
31
46.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
48.21%
NO
  
51
50.50%
 
35
53.03%
 
1
100.00%
 
87
51.79%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
50.00%
 
33
50.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
50.00%
NO
  
50
50.00%
 
32
49.23%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
47
46.53%
 
32
47.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
46.75%
NO
  
54
53.47%
 
35
52.24%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
53.25%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
48.51%
 
37
56.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
51.19%
NO
  
52
51.49%
 
29
43.94%
 
1
100.00%
 
82
48.81%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
51.49%
 
33
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
50.60%
NO
  
49
48.51%
 
33
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
49.40%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
55
55.00%
 
35
53.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
53.89%
NO
  
45
45.00%
 
31
46.97%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
46.11%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
47
47.96%
 
37
56.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
50.91%
NO
  
51
52.04%
 
29
43.94%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
49.09%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0