Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
TRAINER Lower
126 of 582 registered voters = 21.65%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
41
39.42%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
41.07%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
63
60.58%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
58.93%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
33
31.43%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
33.33%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
72
68.57%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
34
18.38%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.72%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
28
15.14%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
16.75%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
62
33.51%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
32.51%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
61
32.97%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
32.02%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
31
16.67%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.14%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
33
17.74%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.14%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
59
31.72%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
31.37%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
63
33.87%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
32.35%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
36
19.25%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
19.70%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
27
14.44%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
16.26%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
55
29.41%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
28.08%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
69
36.90%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
35.96%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
34
33.33%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
36.04%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
68
66.67%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
63.96%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
34
33.01%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
35.71%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
69
66.99%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
64.29%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
35
33.98%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
35.71%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
68
66.02%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
64.29%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mylisa Rae HIMMONS
DEM
 
32
36.78%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
38.14%
(92) Shawn P. BEDWELL
REP
 
55
63.22%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
61.86%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
School Director Chichester School District Region 3 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(103) William George DRAPER JR
LIB
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
45
  
0
  
0
  
45
 
 
Tax Collector Trainer Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
69
  
2
  
0
  
71
 
 
Constable Trainer Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Jermaine RICHARDSON
REP
 
83
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Mayor Trainer Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Faith K. KING
DEM
 
30
26.79%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
28.69%
(152) Marilyn MAHER
REP
 
82
73.21%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
71.31%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Borough Council Trainer Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Tracy TUCKER
DEM
 
55
15.99%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
16.53%
(172) Aaron MATHIS
DEM
 
34
9.88%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
10.84%
(175) John F. MATHEWS
REP
 
71
20.64%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
20.33%
(176) Joseph S. MAHER II
REP
 
79
22.97%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
22.22%
(177) Robin ROKICKA
REP
 
60
17.44%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
17.62%
(178) Awilda M. BURGOS
REP
 
45
13.08%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
12.47%
Cast Votes:
 
344
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
369
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9
 
 
Borough Council Trainer Borough - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Michael CARTER
DEM
 
77
69.37%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
68.60%
(182) Timothy HORGAN
REP
 
34
30.63%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
31.40%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Trainer Borough Lower - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
63
  
2
  
0
  
65
 
 
Inspector of Election Trainer Borough Lower - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
61
  
2
  
0
  
63
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
48
62.34%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
60.00%
NO
  
29
37.66%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
66.23%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
65.12%
NO
  
26
33.77%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
34.88%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
65.79%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
63.53%
NO
  
26
34.21%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
36.47%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
58.11%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
55.42%
NO
  
31
41.89%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
44.58%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
65.38%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
63.22%
NO
  
27
34.62%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
36.78%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
48
63.16%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
61.18%
NO
  
28
36.84%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
38.82%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
54
65.85%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
64.84%
NO
  
28
34.15%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
35.16%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
61.25%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
58.43%
NO
  
31
38.75%
 
6
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
41.57%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
61.25%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
59.55%
NO
  
31
38.75%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
40.45%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0