Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD 6W 2P
280 of 586 registered voters = 47.78%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
60
26.43%
 
40
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
36.10%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
167
73.57%
 
10
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
63.90%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
59
25.99%
 
40
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
35.74%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
168
74.01%
 
10
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
64.26%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
55
12.70%
 
41
41.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
18.05%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
52
12.01%
 
39
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
17.11%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
162
37.41%
 
10
10.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
32.33%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
164
37.88%
 
9
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
32.52%
Cast Votes:
 
433
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
532
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
57
13.07%
 
38
39.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
17.86%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
51
11.70%
 
37
38.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
16.54%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
166
38.07%
 
11
11.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
33.27%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
162
37.16%
 
10
10.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
32.33%
Cast Votes:
 
436
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
532
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
52
11.74%
 
38
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
16.64%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
52
11.74%
 
38
38.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
16.64%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
170
38.37%
 
11
11.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
33.46%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
169
38.15%
 
11
11.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
33.27%
Cast Votes:
 
443
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
541
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
55
24.34%
 
39
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
33.94%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
171
75.66%
 
12
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
66.06%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
58
25.66%
 
39
76.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
35.02%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
168
74.34%
 
12
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
64.98%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
56
25.23%
 
39
79.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
35.06%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
166
74.77%
 
10
20.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
64.94%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-54 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) James J. MERKINS JR
DEM, REP
 
195
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Domenic BENTIVEGNA
DEM, REP
 
188
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Auditor Springfield Townhip - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) James T. DELIZZIO JR
REP
 
194
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Tax Collector Springfield Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kristen RUNGE
DEM
 
60
26.43%
 
41
78.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
36.20%
(132) Carol J. MILLER
REP
 
167
73.57%
 
11
21.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
63.80%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Springfield Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Shawn D. RILEY
REP
 
171
48.31%
 
30
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
48.79%
(144) Daniel P. KELLY
REP
 
183
51.69%
 
28
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
51.21%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Commissioner Springfield Township 6W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Terrence CASEY
DEM
 
64
28.44%
 
40
78.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
37.68%
(172) Robert T. LAYDEN JR
REP
 
161
71.56%
 
11
21.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
62.32%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Springfield Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Brian LAYDEN
REP
 
187
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
187
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
Inspector of Election Springfield Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) William T. BOHNE JR
DEM
 
65
28.63%
 
38
76.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
37.18%
(212) Robert LAYDEN
REP
 
162
71.37%
 
12
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
62.82%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
163
77.25%
 
20
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
70.11%
NO
  
48
22.75%
 
30
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
29.89%
Cast Votes:
 
211
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
159
75.00%
 
25
49.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
69.96%
NO
  
53
25.00%
 
26
50.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
30.04%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
156
74.29%
 
20
39.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
67.43%
NO
  
54
25.71%
 
31
60.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
32.57%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
157
74.76%
 
24
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
69.35%
NO
  
53
25.24%
 
27
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
30.65%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
184
83.26%
 
28
54.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
77.94%
NO
  
37
16.74%
 
23
45.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
22.06%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
183
82.06%
 
29
55.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
77.09%
NO
  
40
17.94%
 
23
44.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
22.91%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
181
83.03%
 
30
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
78.15%
NO
  
37
16.97%
 
22
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
21.85%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
186
83.41%
 
32
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
79.27%
NO
  
37
16.59%
 
20
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
20.73%
Cast Votes:
 
223
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
185
83.71%
 
31
59.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
79.12%
NO
  
36
16.29%
 
21
40.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
20.88%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0