Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
SPRINGFIELD 4W 3P
463 of 867 registered voters = 53.40%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
142
38.90%
 
77
79.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
47.40%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
223
61.10%
 
20
20.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
52.60%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
462
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
126
34.90%
 
74
76.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
43.67%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
235
65.10%
 
23
23.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
56.33%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
136
19.60%
 
81
42.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
24.52%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
112
16.14%
 
76
39.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
21.24%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
226
32.56%
 
16
8.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
27.34%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
220
31.70%
 
18
9.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
26.89%
Cast Votes:
 
694
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
885
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
139
19.97%
 
80
42.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
24.75%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
109
15.66%
 
71
37.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
20.34%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
231
33.19%
 
21
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
28.47%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
217
31.18%
 
17
8.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
26.44%
Cast Votes:
 
696
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
885
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
123
17.70%
 
78
40.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
22.69%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
125
17.99%
 
77
40.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
22.80%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
221
31.80%
 
19
9.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
27.09%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
226
32.52%
 
17
8.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
27.43%
Cast Votes:
 
695
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
886
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
134
37.54%
 
76
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
46.46%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
223
62.46%
 
19
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
53.54%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
452
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
129
36.24%
 
79
81.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
45.92%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
227
63.76%
 
18
18.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
54.08%
Cast Votes:
 
356
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
129
36.44%
 
78
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
46.00%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
225
63.56%
 
18
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
54.00%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-32 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Nichole M. THOMPSON
DEM
 
122
33.70%
 
70
72.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
41.83%
(82) Michael CULP
REP
 
240
66.30%
 
27
27.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
58.17%
Cast Votes:
 
362
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
459
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Springfield School District Region 8 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Bruce E. LORD JR
DEM, REP
 
318
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
399
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
399
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
3
  
0
  
12
 
 
Auditor Springfield Townhip - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) James T. DELIZZIO JR
REP
 
291
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
341
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
341
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Tax Collector Springfield Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kristen RUNGE
DEM
 
122
33.70%
 
76
77.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
43.04%
(132) Carol J. MILLER
REP
 
240
66.30%
 
22
22.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
56.96%
Cast Votes:
 
362
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Springfield Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Shawn D. RILEY
REP
 
234
47.66%
 
40
50.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
48.07%
(144) Daniel P. KELLY
REP
 
257
52.34%
 
39
49.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
296
51.93%
Cast Votes:
 
491
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
570
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
4
  
0
  
12
 
 
Commissioner Springfield Township 4W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Bonny HODGES
DEM
 
119
33.06%
 
68
72.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
41.19%
(172) James I. KENNEDY
REP
 
241
66.94%
 
26
27.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
58.81%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
454
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Springfield Township 4W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Patrick J. BRADLEY
REP
 
292
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election Springfield Township 4W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) James MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
127
35.98%
 
72
79.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
44.82%
(212) Amy W. FORAN
REP
 
226
64.02%
 
19
20.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
55.18%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
444
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
187
61.51%
 
30
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
56.51%
NO
  
117
38.49%
 
50
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
43.49%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
189
63.00%
 
33
39.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
57.96%
NO
  
111
37.00%
 
50
60.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
42.04%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
383
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
193
63.70%
 
28
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
57.40%
NO
  
110
36.30%
 
54
65.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
42.60%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
385
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
186
62.63%
 
32
39.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
57.67%
NO
  
111
37.37%
 
49
60.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
42.33%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
239
75.63%
 
30
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
67.08%
NO
  
77
24.37%
 
55
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
32.92%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
244
76.73%
 
37
43.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
69.55%
NO
  
74
23.27%
 
49
56.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
30.45%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
245
77.29%
 
37
43.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
70.15%
NO
  
72
22.71%
 
48
56.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
29.85%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
402
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
244
76.97%
 
30
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
68.33%
NO
  
73
23.03%
 
54
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
31.67%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
246
76.64%
 
41
48.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
70.69%
NO
  
75
23.36%
 
44
51.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
29.31%
Cast Votes:
 
321
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
406
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0