Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP 9W 2P
425 of 1,211 registered voters = 35.09%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
109
30.53%
 
57
85.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
39.15%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
248
69.47%
 
10
14.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
60.85%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
91
25.42%
 
56
84.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
34.67%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
267
74.58%
 
10
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
277
65.33%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
104
15.05%
 
54
42.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
19.29%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
85
12.30%
 
53
41.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
16.85%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
252
36.47%
 
12
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
264
32.23%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
250
36.18%
 
9
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
31.62%
Cast Votes:
 
691
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
819
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
96
13.91%
 
55
42.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
18.46%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
88
12.75%
 
51
39.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
16.99%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
260
37.68%
 
9
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
32.89%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
246
35.65%
 
13
10.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
31.66%
Cast Votes:
 
690
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
818
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
96
13.77%
 
52
41.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
17.98%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
98
14.06%
 
51
40.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
18.10%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
248
35.58%
 
11
8.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
259
31.47%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
255
36.59%
 
12
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
32.44%
Cast Votes:
 
697
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
823
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
100
28.01%
 
55
82.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
36.56%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
257
71.99%
 
12
17.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
63.44%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
102
28.49%
 
56
83.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
37.18%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
256
71.51%
 
11
16.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
62.82%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
98
27.45%
 
57
85.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
36.56%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
259
72.55%
 
10
14.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
63.44%
Cast Votes:
 
357
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-31 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Philip S. TURNER JR
DEM, REP
 
305
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
96
7.36%
 
55
24.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
9.90%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
89
6.83%
 
49
22.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
9.04%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
94
7.21%
 
51
22.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
9.50%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
268
20.55%
 
31
13.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
299
19.59%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
251
19.25%
 
9
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
260
17.04%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
258
19.79%
 
12
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
17.69%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
248
19.02%
 
15
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
17.23%
Cast Votes:
 
1,304
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,526
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Controller Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Christopher M. BETZLER
REP
 
304
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
4
  
0
  
11
 
 
Tax Collector Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kevin J. JENNINGS
DEM, REP
 
306
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
3
  
0
  
7
 
 
Constable Ridley Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Fred J. CONTINO JR
REP
 
276
49.11%
 
28
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
48.41%
(144) John J. HUDYMA
REP
 
286
50.89%
 
38
57.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
51.59%
Cast Votes:
 
562
100.00%
 
66
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
628
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
4
  
0
  
12
 
 
Judge of Election Ridley Township 9W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Michael K. TALLEY
REP
 
303
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
Inspector of Election Ridley Township 9W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Allison BIDOLI
REP
 
307
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
213
65.14%
 
23
35.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
60.36%
NO
  
114
34.86%
 
41
64.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
39.64%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
391
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
214
65.85%
 
23
35.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
60.77%
NO
  
111
34.15%
 
42
64.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
39.23%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
390
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
205
63.66%
 
24
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
59.33%
NO
  
117
36.34%
 
40
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
40.67%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
386
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
203
63.04%
 
25
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
58.91%
NO
  
119
36.96%
 
40
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
41.09%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
242
72.02%
 
23
35.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
66.25%
NO
  
94
27.98%
 
41
64.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
33.75%
Cast Votes:
 
336
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
254
74.93%
 
26
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
69.31%
NO
  
85
25.07%
 
39
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
30.69%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
256
75.52%
 
26
40.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
282
69.98%
NO
  
83
24.48%
 
38
59.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
30.02%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
403
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
253
75.52%
 
25
39.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
69.67%
NO
  
82
24.48%
 
39
60.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
30.33%
Cast Votes:
 
335
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
399
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
255
75.67%
 
28
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
70.57%
NO
  
82
24.33%
 
36
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
29.43%
Cast Votes:
 
337
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0