Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP 7W 1P
813 of 2,169 registered voters = 37.48%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
198
29.42%
 
86
67.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
35.50%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
475
70.58%
 
41
32.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
516
64.50%
Cast Votes:
 
673
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
800
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
179
26.68%
 
82
64.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
32.67%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
492
73.32%
 
46
35.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
538
67.33%
Cast Votes:
 
671
100.00%
 
128
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
799
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
183
14.29%
 
89
35.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
17.77%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
173
13.51%
 
88
35.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
261
17.05%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
477
37.24%
 
38
15.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
515
33.64%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
448
34.97%
 
35
14.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
483
31.55%
Cast Votes:
 
1,281
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,531
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
190
14.81%
 
89
35.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
18.18%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
175
13.64%
 
76
30.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
16.35%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
466
36.32%
 
44
17.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
510
33.22%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
452
35.23%
 
43
17.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
495
32.25%
Cast Votes:
 
1,283
100.00%
 
252
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,535
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
182
14.10%
 
85
33.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
17.32%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
183
14.18%
 
88
35.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
17.57%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
464
35.94%
 
41
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
505
32.75%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
462
35.79%
 
37
14.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
499
32.36%
Cast Votes:
 
1,291
100.00%
 
251
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,542
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
193
28.72%
 
90
69.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
35.33%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
479
71.28%
 
39
30.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
518
64.67%
Cast Votes:
 
672
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
801
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
191
28.64%
 
85
66.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
34.76%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
476
71.36%
 
42
33.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
518
65.24%
Cast Votes:
 
667
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
794
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
197
29.32%
 
90
72.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
36.06%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
475
70.68%
 
34
27.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
509
63.94%
Cast Votes:
 
672
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
796
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
255
37.78%
 
88
68.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
343
42.66%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
420
62.22%
 
41
31.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
461
57.34%
Cast Votes:
 
675
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
804
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
186
7.73%
 
89
20.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
9.67%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
189
7.86%
 
85
19.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
9.64%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
172
7.15%
 
85
19.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
257
9.04%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
491
20.42%
 
63
14.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
554
19.49%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
466
19.38%
 
41
9.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
507
17.83%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
458
19.04%
 
38
8.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
496
17.45%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
443
18.42%
 
37
8.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
480
16.88%
Cast Votes:
 
2,405
100.00%
 
438
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,843
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Controller Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Christopher M. BETZLER
REP
 
570
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
646
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
570
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
646
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
4
  
0
  
15
 
 
Tax Collector Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kevin J. JENNINGS
DEM, REP
 
593
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
675
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
593
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
675
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9
 
 
Constable Ridley Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Fred J. CONTINO JR
REP
 
542
52.02%
 
71
52.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
613
52.04%
(144) John J. HUDYMA
REP
 
500
47.98%
 
65
47.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
565
47.96%
Cast Votes:
 
1,042
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
6
  
0
  
18
 
 
Judge of Election Ridley Township 7W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Joseph YOCHIM
REP
 
557
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
632
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
557
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
632
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election Ridley Township 7W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
32
  
7
  
0
  
39
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
345
59.69%
 
46
39.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
391
56.34%
NO
  
233
40.31%
 
70
60.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
43.66%
Cast Votes:
 
578
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
694
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
338
58.89%
 
47
40.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
385
55.80%
NO
  
236
41.11%
 
69
59.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
44.20%
Cast Votes:
 
574
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
690
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
337
59.44%
 
44
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
381
55.78%
NO
  
230
40.56%
 
72
62.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
302
44.22%
Cast Votes:
 
567
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
683
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
328
58.89%
 
50
42.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
378
56.08%
NO
  
229
41.11%
 
67
57.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
296
43.92%
Cast Votes:
 
557
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
674
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
467
76.18%
 
55
47.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
522
71.51%
NO
  
146
23.82%
 
62
52.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
28.49%
Cast Votes:
 
613
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
730
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
474
76.58%
 
52
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
526
71.47%
NO
  
145
23.42%
 
65
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
28.53%
Cast Votes:
 
619
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
460
74.43%
 
52
44.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
512
69.57%
NO
  
158
25.57%
 
66
55.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
30.43%
Cast Votes:
 
618
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
465
75.73%
 
53
44.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
518
70.67%
NO
  
149
24.27%
 
66
55.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
29.33%
Cast Votes:
 
614
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
733
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
483
77.90%
 
57
47.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
540
72.97%
NO
  
137
22.10%
 
63
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
27.03%
Cast Votes:
 
620
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
740
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0