Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP 5W 1P
648 of 1,458 registered voters = 44.44%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
139
24.17%
 
35
57.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
27.36%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
436
75.83%
 
26
42.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
462
72.64%
Cast Votes:
 
575
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
636
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
122
21.14%
 
35
56.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
24.57%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
455
78.86%
 
27
43.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
482
75.43%
Cast Votes:
 
577
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
639
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
133
11.88%
 
36
31.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
13.67%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
122
10.89%
 
34
29.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
12.62%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
434
38.75%
 
24
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
37.06%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
431
38.48%
 
22
18.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
453
36.65%
Cast Votes:
 
1,120
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
133
11.94%
 
36
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
13.70%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
116
10.41%
 
36
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
12.32%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
439
39.41%
 
21
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
460
37.28%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
426
38.24%
 
27
22.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
453
36.71%
Cast Votes:
 
1,114
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,234
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
128
11.44%
 
37
31.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
13.33%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
130
11.62%
 
38
31.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
13.57%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
427
38.16%
 
21
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
448
36.19%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
434
38.78%
 
23
19.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
457
36.91%
Cast Votes:
 
1,119
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
133
23.33%
 
35
57.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
26.62%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
437
76.67%
 
26
42.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
463
73.38%
Cast Votes:
 
570
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
631
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
136
24.03%
 
36
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
27.39%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
430
75.97%
 
26
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
456
72.61%
Cast Votes:
 
566
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
628
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
134
23.34%
 
34
55.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
26.46%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
440
76.66%
 
27
44.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
467
73.54%
Cast Votes:
 
574
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
635
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
144
24.91%
 
39
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
28.55%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
434
75.09%
 
24
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
458
71.45%
Cast Votes:
 
578
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
641
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
127
6.07%
 
36
17.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
7.09%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
122
5.83%
 
33
15.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
6.74%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
113
5.40%
 
31
14.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
6.26%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
420
20.09%
 
34
16.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
454
19.75%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
437
20.90%
 
25
12.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
462
20.10%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
450
21.52%
 
26
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
476
20.70%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
422
20.18%
 
23
11.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
445
19.36%
Cast Votes:
 
2,091
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Controller Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Christopher M. BETZLER
REP
 
519
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
555
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
519
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
555
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Tax Collector Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kevin J. JENNINGS
DEM, REP
 
514
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
558
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
514
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
558
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Constable Ridley Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Fred J. CONTINO JR
REP
 
482
51.61%
 
34
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
516
51.81%
(144) John J. HUDYMA
REP
 
452
48.39%
 
28
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
480
48.19%
Cast Votes:
 
934
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
996
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of Election Ridley Township 5W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Jack MCKENNA
REP
 
517
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
552
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
517
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
552
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Ridley Township 5W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Nina FISHER
REP
 
514
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
549
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
514
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
549
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
314
61.33%
 
24
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
338
59.72%
NO
  
198
38.67%
 
30
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
40.28%
Cast Votes:
 
512
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
566
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
313
62.10%
 
28
49.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
341
60.78%
NO
  
191
37.90%
 
29
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
39.22%
Cast Votes:
 
504
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
561
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
305
61.00%
 
26
44.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
331
59.32%
NO
  
195
39.00%
 
32
55.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
227
40.68%
Cast Votes:
 
500
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
558
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
298
60.08%
 
26
45.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
58.59%
NO
  
198
39.92%
 
31
54.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
41.41%
Cast Votes:
 
496
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
553
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
402
76.28%
 
27
48.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
429
73.58%
NO
  
125
23.72%
 
29
51.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
26.42%
Cast Votes:
 
527
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
583
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
412
77.15%
 
27
48.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
439
74.41%
NO
  
122
22.85%
 
29
51.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
25.59%
Cast Votes:
 
534
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
590
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
404
76.23%
 
31
53.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
435
73.98%
NO
  
126
23.77%
 
27
46.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
26.02%
Cast Votes:
 
530
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
588
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
413
78.07%
 
32
56.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
445
75.94%
NO
  
116
21.93%
 
25
43.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
24.06%
Cast Votes:
 
529
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
586
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
418
78.42%
 
31
55.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
449
76.23%
NO
  
115
21.58%
 
25
44.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
23.77%
Cast Votes:
 
533
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
589
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0