Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP 2W 2P
97 of 350 registered voters = 27.71%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
60
70.59%
 
10
90.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
73.20%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
25
29.41%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
26.80%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
55
65.48%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
67
69.79%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
29
34.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
30.21%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
53
36.05%
 
11
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
65
38.01%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
48
32.65%
 
11
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
35.09%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
26
17.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.20%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
20
13.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
11.70%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
51
33.12%
 
11
52.38%
 
1
50.00%
 
63
35.59%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
50
32.47%
 
10
47.62%
 
1
50.00%
 
61
34.46%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
28
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
15.82%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
25
16.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.12%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
53
35.33%
 
11
55.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
65
37.79%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
50
33.33%
 
9
45.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
34.88%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
23
15.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
13.37%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
24
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
13.95%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
59
70.24%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
71
73.96%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
25
29.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
26.04%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
60
71.43%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
72
75.00%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
24
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
55
66.27%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
70.21%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
28
33.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
29.79%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
51
61.45%
 
10
90.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
65.26%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
32
38.55%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
34.74%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
51
19.69%
 
11
31.43%
 
1
33.33%
 
63
21.21%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
52
20.08%
 
9
25.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
62
20.88%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
51
19.69%
 
9
25.71%
 
1
33.33%
 
61
20.54%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
35
13.51%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
13.80%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
23
8.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.74%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
24
9.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.08%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
23
8.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.74%
Cast Votes:
 
259
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Controller Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Christopher M. BETZLER
REP
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Tax Collector Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kevin J. JENNINGS
DEM, REP
 
47
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Ridley Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Fred J. CONTINO JR
REP
 
27
51.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
50.94%
(144) John J. HUDYMA
REP
 
25
48.08%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
49.06%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Commissioner Ridley Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Daniel CORCORAN
DEM
 
50
66.67%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
62
71.26%
(172) Patti RODGERS MORRISETTE
REP
 
25
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
28.74%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Ridley Township 2W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
25
  
2
  
1
  
28
 
 
Inspector of Election Ridley Township 2W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Gwenn MELTZER
DEM
 
64
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
26
44.83%
 
3
27.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
30
42.86%
NO
  
32
55.17%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
30
52.63%
 
4
40.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
35
51.47%
NO
  
27
47.37%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
48.53%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
27
47.37%
 
3
30.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
31
45.59%
NO
  
30
52.63%
 
7
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
54.41%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
23
41.07%
 
3
27.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
27
39.71%
NO
  
33
58.93%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
60.29%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
33
53.23%
 
3
27.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
50.00%
NO
  
29
46.77%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
33
53.23%
 
3
27.27%
 
1
100.00%
 
37
50.00%
NO
  
29
46.77%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
37
57.81%
 
3
30.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
41
54.67%
NO
  
27
42.19%
 
7
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
45.33%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
35
53.85%
 
4
36.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
40
51.95%
NO
  
30
46.15%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
48.05%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
38
59.38%
 
4
36.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
56.58%
NO
  
26
40.63%
 
7
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
43.42%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0