Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RIDLEY TWP 2W 1P
228 of 630 registered voters = 36.19%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
75
38.66%
 
25
80.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
44.44%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
119
61.34%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
65
33.85%
 
25
80.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
40.36%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
127
66.15%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
59.64%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
68
18.48%
 
25
40.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
21.63%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
60
16.30%
 
23
37.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
19.30%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
118
32.07%
 
8
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
29.30%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
122
33.15%
 
6
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
29.77%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
430
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
62
16.85%
 
23
38.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
19.86%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
62
16.85%
 
24
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
20.09%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
127
34.51%
 
6
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
31.07%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
117
31.79%
 
7
11.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
28.97%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
67
18.16%
 
25
40.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
21.40%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
59
15.99%
 
23
37.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
19.07%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
120
32.52%
 
7
11.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
29.53%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
123
33.33%
 
6
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
30.00%
Cast Votes:
 
369
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
430
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
68
35.23%
 
24
77.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
41.07%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
125
64.77%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
58.93%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
67
35.26%
 
25
80.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
41.63%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
123
64.74%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
58.37%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
69
35.94%
 
24
77.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
41.70%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
123
64.06%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
58.30%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
71
36.79%
 
23
74.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
41.96%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
122
63.21%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
58.04%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Ridley School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kayla COCCI
DEM
 
65
9.86%
 
25
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
11.70%
(92) Michael HAYSE
DEM
 
61
9.26%
 
24
21.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
11.05%
(93) Rich SCHIFFER
DEM
 
61
9.26%
 
22
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
10.79%
(94) Adele S. WARNER
DEM, REP
 
120
18.21%
 
16
14.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
17.69%
(95) Jack CLEGHORN
REP
 
116
17.60%
 
8
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
16.12%
(96) Christopher M. BRYAN
REP
 
121
18.36%
 
7
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
16.64%
(97) Liz FOSS
REP
 
115
17.45%
 
8
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
15.99%
Cast Votes:
 
659
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
769
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Controller Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Christopher M. BETZLER
REP
 
154
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Tax Collector Ridley Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kevin J. JENNINGS
DEM, REP
 
158
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Ridley Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(143) Fred J. CONTINO JR
REP
 
139
51.87%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
51.86%
(144) John J. HUDYMA
REP
 
129
48.13%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
48.14%
Cast Votes:
 
268
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Commissioner Ridley Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Daniel CORCORAN
DEM
 
66
34.02%
 
24
77.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
40.00%
(172) Patti RODGERS MORRISETTE
REP
 
128
65.98%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Ridley Township 2W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Thomas V. MISCANNON
REP
 
143
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election Ridley Township 2W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Casey COLE
DEM
 
91
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
32
  
0
  
0
  
32
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
81
48.80%
 
8
29.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
46.11%
NO
  
85
51.20%
 
19
70.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
53.89%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
81
49.09%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
48.17%
NO
  
84
50.91%
 
15
57.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
51.83%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
79
47.31%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
46.39%
NO
  
88
52.69%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
53.61%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
80
48.78%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
46.60%
NO
  
84
51.22%
 
18
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
53.40%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
99
57.23%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
54.00%
NO
  
74
42.77%
 
18
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
46.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
109
62.29%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
59.41%
NO
  
66
37.71%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
40.59%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
98
56.65%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
55.00%
NO
  
75
43.35%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
96
54.86%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
52.97%
NO
  
79
45.14%
 
16
59.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
47.03%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
100
57.80%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
56.00%
NO
  
73
42.20%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
44.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0