Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 7W 2P
640 of 1,452 registered voters = 44.08%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
263
56.80%
 
150
89.29%
 
3
75.00%
 
416
65.51%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
200
43.20%
 
18
10.71%
 
1
25.00%
 
219
34.49%
Cast Votes:
 
463
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
635
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
254
55.34%
 
146
86.39%
 
3
75.00%
 
403
63.77%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
205
44.66%
 
23
13.61%
 
1
25.00%
 
229
36.23%
Cast Votes:
 
459
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
632
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
253
28.88%
 
148
45.12%
 
3
37.50%
 
404
33.33%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
239
27.28%
 
141
42.99%
 
3
37.50%
 
383
31.60%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
198
22.60%
 
18
5.49%
 
1
12.50%
 
217
17.90%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
186
21.23%
 
21
6.40%
 
1
12.50%
 
208
17.16%
Cast Votes:
 
876
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
254
28.96%
 
147
44.68%
 
3
37.50%
 
404
33.28%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
239
27.25%
 
143
43.47%
 
3
37.50%
 
385
31.71%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
206
23.49%
 
21
6.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
228
18.78%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
178
20.30%
 
18
5.47%
 
1
12.50%
 
197
16.23%
Cast Votes:
 
877
100.00%
 
329
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
244
27.89%
 
142
42.90%
 
3
37.50%
 
389
32.04%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
250
28.57%
 
149
45.02%
 
3
37.50%
 
402
33.11%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
195
22.29%
 
21
6.34%
 
1
12.50%
 
217
17.87%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
186
21.26%
 
19
5.74%
 
1
12.50%
 
206
16.97%
Cast Votes:
 
875
100.00%
 
331
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
1,214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
253
55.97%
 
150
88.76%
 
3
75.00%
 
406
64.96%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
199
44.03%
 
19
11.24%
 
1
25.00%
 
219
35.04%
Cast Votes:
 
452
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
625
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
250
55.31%
 
150
88.76%
 
3
75.00%
 
403
64.48%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
202
44.69%
 
19
11.24%
 
1
25.00%
 
222
35.52%
Cast Votes:
 
452
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
625
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
249
55.33%
 
151
90.42%
 
4
100.00%
 
404
65.06%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
201
44.67%
 
16
9.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
34.94%
Cast Votes:
 
450
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Ashwini UDGAONKAR
DEM
 
244
54.34%
 
148
87.06%
 
3
75.00%
 
395
63.40%
(82) David H. LANG SR
REP
 
205
45.66%
 
22
12.94%
 
1
25.00%
 
228
36.60%
Cast Votes:
 
449
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sarah DUNN
DEM
 
229
12.67%
 
140
21.18%
 
3
18.75%
 
372
14.98%
(92) Lydia T. SOLOMON
DEM
 
227
12.56%
 
137
20.73%
 
3
18.75%
 
367
14.77%
(93) Susan STERN
DEM
 
221
12.23%
 
138
20.88%
 
3
18.75%
 
362
14.57%
(94) Andrew BABSON
DEM
 
221
12.23%
 
137
20.73%
 
3
18.75%
 
361
14.53%
(95) David FALCONE
REP
 
231
12.78%
 
32
4.84%
 
1
6.25%
 
264
10.63%
(96) Beth CONNOR
REP
 
235
13.00%
 
27
4.08%
 
1
6.25%
 
263
10.59%
(97) Bob WHITEHEAD
REP
 
217
12.01%
 
27
4.08%
 
1
6.25%
 
245
9.86%
(98) Laura FORAN
REP
 
226
12.51%
 
23
3.48%
 
1
6.25%
 
250
10.06%
Cast Votes:
 
1,807
100.00%
 
661
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
2,484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Radnor Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Ken FROHLICH
DEM
 
241
53.08%
 
144
86.23%
 
3
75.00%
 
388
62.08%
(132) Linda DOWD
REP
 
213
46.92%
 
23
13.77%
 
1
25.00%
 
237
37.92%
Cast Votes:
 
454
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
625
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Radnor Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
15
  
0
  
42
 
 
Judge of Election Radnor Township 7W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Matthew BRUKMAN
DEM
 
232
51.33%
 
139
83.23%
 
3
75.00%
 
374
60.03%
(202) Jane F. GALLI
REP
 
220
48.67%
 
28
16.77%
 
1
25.00%
 
249
39.97%
Cast Votes:
 
452
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election Radnor Township 7W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Toni MITA
DEM
 
273
61.35%
 
139
84.24%
 
4
100.00%
 
416
67.75%
(212) Elliott Naythan FUNKHOUSER JR
REP
 
172
38.65%
 
26
15.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
32.25%
Cast Votes:
 
445
100.00%
 
165
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
614
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
213
58.04%
 
73
45.63%
 
1
25.00%
 
287
54.05%
NO
  
154
41.96%
 
87
54.38%
 
3
75.00%
 
244
45.95%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
160
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
531
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
224
60.70%
 
74
46.54%
 
1
25.00%
 
299
56.20%
NO
  
145
39.30%
 
85
53.46%
 
3
75.00%
 
233
43.80%
Cast Votes:
 
369
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
532
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
196
54.75%
 
52
32.70%
 
1
25.00%
 
249
47.79%
NO
  
162
45.25%
 
107
67.30%
 
3
75.00%
 
272
52.21%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
521
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
218
59.08%
 
77
48.73%
 
1
25.00%
 
296
55.74%
NO
  
151
40.92%
 
81
51.27%
 
3
75.00%
 
235
44.26%
Cast Votes:
 
369
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
531
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
225
62.33%
 
72
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
57.01%
NO
  
136
37.67%
 
84
53.85%
 
4
100.00%
 
224
42.99%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
521
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
229
63.43%
 
77
49.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
58.62%
NO
  
132
36.57%
 
80
50.96%
 
4
100.00%
 
216
41.38%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
157
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
238
65.03%
 
72
46.15%
 
1
25.00%
 
311
59.13%
NO
  
128
34.97%
 
84
53.85%
 
3
75.00%
 
215
40.87%
Cast Votes:
 
366
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
526
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
220
60.61%
 
80
51.61%
 
1
25.00%
 
301
57.66%
NO
  
143
39.39%
 
75
48.39%
 
3
75.00%
 
221
42.34%
Cast Votes:
 
363
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
234
64.11%
 
79
50.64%
 
1
25.00%
 
314
59.81%
NO
  
131
35.89%
 
77
49.36%
 
3
75.00%
 
211
40.19%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
525
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0