Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 5W 2P
915 of 2,231 registered voters = 41.01%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
362
64.99%
 
287
82.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
651
71.85%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
195
35.01%
 
60
17.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
28.15%
Cast Votes:
 
557
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
906
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
348
62.59%
 
280
80.69%
 
2
100.00%
 
630
69.61%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
208
37.41%
 
67
19.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
30.39%
Cast Votes:
 
556
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
905
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
354
32.75%
 
284
41.95%
 
2
50.00%
 
640
36.32%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
334
30.90%
 
271
40.03%
 
2
50.00%
 
607
34.45%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
201
18.59%
 
66
9.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
15.15%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
192
17.76%
 
56
8.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
14.07%
Cast Votes:
 
1,081
100.00%
 
677
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,762
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
354
32.87%
 
291
42.61%
 
2
50.00%
 
647
36.68%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
334
31.01%
 
269
39.39%
 
2
50.00%
 
605
34.30%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
198
18.38%
 
67
9.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
15.02%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
191
17.73%
 
56
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
14.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,077
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,764
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
349
32.31%
 
281
41.63%
 
2
50.00%
 
632
35.93%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
349
32.31%
 
277
41.04%
 
2
50.00%
 
628
35.70%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
190
17.59%
 
58
8.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
14.10%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
192
17.78%
 
59
8.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
14.27%
Cast Votes:
 
1,080
100.00%
 
675
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
1,759
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
351
64.29%
 
284
82.80%
 
2
100.00%
 
637
71.49%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
195
35.71%
 
59
17.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
28.51%
Cast Votes:
 
546
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
891
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
343
62.94%
 
281
81.21%
 
2
100.00%
 
626
70.10%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
202
37.06%
 
65
18.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
29.90%
Cast Votes:
 
545
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
893
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
354
65.07%
 
289
83.53%
 
2
100.00%
 
645
72.31%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
190
34.93%
 
57
16.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
247
27.69%
Cast Votes:
 
544
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
892
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Ashwini UDGAONKAR
DEM
 
348
63.39%
 
275
79.25%
 
2
100.00%
 
625
69.60%
(82) David H. LANG SR
REP
 
201
36.61%
 
72
20.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
30.40%
Cast Votes:
 
549
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
898
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sarah DUNN
DEM
 
351
15.95%
 
268
19.76%
 
2
25.00%
 
621
17.42%
(92) Lydia T. SOLOMON
DEM
 
334
15.18%
 
265
19.54%
 
2
25.00%
 
601
16.86%
(93) Susan STERN
DEM
 
337
15.32%
 
269
19.84%
 
2
25.00%
 
608
17.06%
(94) Andrew BABSON
DEM
 
319
14.50%
 
256
18.88%
 
2
25.00%
 
577
16.19%
(95) David FALCONE
REP
 
240
10.91%
 
86
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
326
9.15%
(96) Beth CONNOR
REP
 
212
9.64%
 
73
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
8.00%
(97) Bob WHITEHEAD
REP
 
203
9.23%
 
71
5.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
7.69%
(98) Laura FORAN
REP
 
204
9.27%
 
68
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
7.63%
Cast Votes:
 
2,200
100.00%
 
1,356
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
3,564
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Treasurer Radnor Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Ken FROHLICH
DEM
 
339
62.20%
 
275
80.41%
 
2
100.00%
 
616
69.29%
(132) Linda DOWD
REP
 
206
37.80%
 
67
19.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
30.71%
Cast Votes:
 
545
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
889
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Radnor Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
29
  
11
  
0
  
40
 
 
Judge of Election Radnor Township 5W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Bruce BIKIN
DEM
 
372
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
659
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
372
100.00%
 
285
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
659
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
Inspector of Election Radnor Township 5W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Catherine Justine BROWN
DEM
 
368
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
652
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
282
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
652
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
250
54.95%
 
138
44.52%
 
2
100.00%
 
390
50.85%
NO
  
205
45.05%
 
172
55.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
377
49.15%
Cast Votes:
 
455
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
263
57.55%
 
148
47.13%
 
2
100.00%
 
413
53.43%
NO
  
194
42.45%
 
166
52.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
46.57%
Cast Votes:
 
457
100.00%
 
314
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
773
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
266
58.98%
 
128
40.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
394
51.44%
NO
  
185
41.02%
 
185
59.11%
 
2
100.00%
 
372
48.56%
Cast Votes:
 
451
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
269
58.86%
 
159
51.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
428
55.58%
NO
  
188
41.14%
 
152
48.87%
 
2
100.00%
 
342
44.42%
Cast Votes:
 
457
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
770
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
283
61.93%
 
137
44.48%
 
2
100.00%
 
422
55.02%
NO
  
174
38.07%
 
171
55.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
345
44.98%
Cast Votes:
 
457
100.00%
 
308
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
767
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
284
62.97%
 
141
45.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
425
55.92%
NO
  
167
37.03%
 
166
54.07%
 
2
100.00%
 
335
44.08%
Cast Votes:
 
451
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
760
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
291
63.68%
 
134
43.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
425
55.19%
NO
  
166
36.32%
 
177
56.91%
 
2
100.00%
 
345
44.81%
Cast Votes:
 
457
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
770
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
290
64.02%
 
152
49.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
442
57.93%
NO
  
163
35.98%
 
156
50.65%
 
2
100.00%
 
321
42.07%
Cast Votes:
 
453
100.00%
 
308
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
763
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
290
63.88%
 
161
51.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
451
58.88%
NO
  
164
36.12%
 
149
48.06%
 
2
100.00%
 
315
41.12%
Cast Votes:
 
454
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0