Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
RADNOR 5W 1P
347 of 1,281 registered voters = 27.09%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
151
67.41%
 
98
85.96%
 
7
87.50%
 
256
73.99%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
73
32.59%
 
16
14.04%
 
1
12.50%
 
90
26.01%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
153
68.00%
 
97
86.61%
 
7
87.50%
 
257
74.49%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
72
32.00%
 
15
13.39%
 
1
12.50%
 
88
25.51%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
150
33.94%
 
94
41.96%
 
7
50.00%
 
251
36.91%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
149
33.71%
 
97
43.30%
 
5
35.71%
 
251
36.91%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
72
16.29%
 
14
6.25%
 
1
7.14%
 
87
12.79%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
71
16.06%
 
19
8.48%
 
1
7.14%
 
91
13.38%
Cast Votes:
 
442
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
680
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
151
34.09%
 
98
43.56%
 
7
50.00%
 
256
37.54%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
144
32.51%
 
96
42.67%
 
5
35.71%
 
245
35.92%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
76
17.16%
 
16
7.11%
 
1
7.14%
 
93
13.64%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
72
16.25%
 
15
6.67%
 
1
7.14%
 
88
12.90%
Cast Votes:
 
443
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
682
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
146
33.18%
 
98
43.75%
 
7
43.75%
 
251
36.91%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
148
33.64%
 
96
42.86%
 
7
43.75%
 
251
36.91%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
71
16.14%
 
16
7.14%
 
1
6.25%
 
88
12.94%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
75
17.05%
 
14
6.25%
 
1
6.25%
 
90
13.24%
Cast Votes:
 
440
100.00%
 
224
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
680
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
148
66.97%
 
99
87.61%
 
7
87.50%
 
254
74.27%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
73
33.03%
 
14
12.39%
 
1
12.50%
 
88
25.73%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
142
63.96%
 
96
84.96%
 
7
87.50%
 
245
71.43%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
80
36.04%
 
17
15.04%
 
1
12.50%
 
98
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
145
64.44%
 
100
88.50%
 
7
87.50%
 
252
72.83%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
80
35.56%
 
13
11.50%
 
1
12.50%
 
94
27.17%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
346
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-27 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Ashwini UDGAONKAR
DEM
 
153
68.30%
 
97
85.84%
 
7
87.50%
 
257
74.49%
(82) David H. LANG SR
REP
 
71
31.70%
 
16
14.16%
 
1
12.50%
 
88
25.51%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Radnor School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Sarah DUNN
DEM
 
137
15.68%
 
92
21.00%
 
7
26.92%
 
236
17.64%
(92) Lydia T. SOLOMON
DEM
 
140
16.02%
 
92
21.00%
 
5
19.23%
 
237
17.71%
(93) Susan STERN
DEM
 
140
16.02%
 
92
21.00%
 
5
19.23%
 
237
17.71%
(94) Andrew BABSON
DEM
 
132
15.10%
 
89
20.32%
 
3
11.54%
 
224
16.74%
(95) David FALCONE
REP
 
85
9.73%
 
19
4.34%
 
3
11.54%
 
107
8.00%
(96) Beth CONNOR
REP
 
81
9.27%
 
18
4.11%
 
1
3.85%
 
100
7.47%
(97) Bob WHITEHEAD
REP
 
76
8.70%
 
18
4.11%
 
1
3.85%
 
95
7.10%
(98) Laura FORAN
REP
 
83
9.50%
 
18
4.11%
 
1
3.85%
 
102
7.62%
Cast Votes:
 
874
100.00%
 
438
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
1,338
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Radnor Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Ken FROHLICH
DEM
 
142
63.39%
 
89
83.18%
 
7
87.50%
 
238
70.21%
(132) Linda DOWD
REP
 
82
36.61%
 
18
16.82%
 
1
12.50%
 
101
29.79%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
339
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Radnor Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
84
  
13
  
5
  
102
 
 
Judge of Election Radnor Township 5W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Angelika SCHERB
DEM
 
158
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Radnor Township 5W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Cheri A. HUDSON
DEM
 
157
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
81
40.30%
 
35
34.31%
 
2
25.00%
 
118
37.94%
NO
  
120
59.70%
 
67
65.69%
 
6
75.00%
 
193
62.06%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
88
44.00%
 
40
39.22%
 
2
25.00%
 
130
41.94%
NO
  
112
56.00%
 
62
60.78%
 
6
75.00%
 
180
58.06%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
83
41.50%
 
28
27.45%
 
2
25.00%
 
113
36.45%
NO
  
117
58.50%
 
74
72.55%
 
6
75.00%
 
197
63.55%
Cast Votes:
 
200
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
84
42.86%
 
34
33.33%
 
2
25.00%
 
120
39.22%
NO
  
112
57.14%
 
68
66.67%
 
6
75.00%
 
186
60.78%
Cast Votes:
 
196
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
306
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
49.76%
 
35
34.65%
 
3
37.50%
 
141
44.62%
NO
  
104
50.24%
 
66
65.35%
 
5
62.50%
 
175
55.38%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
97
46.86%
 
39
38.61%
 
3
37.50%
 
139
43.99%
NO
  
110
53.14%
 
62
61.39%
 
5
62.50%
 
177
56.01%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
108
52.17%
 
35
34.65%
 
3
37.50%
 
146
46.20%
NO
  
99
47.83%
 
66
65.35%
 
5
62.50%
 
170
53.80%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
101
48.79%
 
38
38.00%
 
3
37.50%
 
142
45.08%
NO
  
106
51.21%
 
62
62.00%
 
5
62.50%
 
173
54.92%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
315
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
104
50.24%
 
43
42.57%
 
3
37.50%
 
150
47.47%
NO
  
103
49.76%
 
58
57.43%
 
5
62.50%
 
166
52.53%
Cast Votes:
 
207
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0