Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 5D
903 of 1,810 registered voters = 49.89%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
234
36.17%
 
167
69.58%
 
4
66.67%
 
405
45.35%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
413
63.83%
 
73
30.42%
 
2
33.33%
 
488
54.65%
Cast Votes:
 
647
100.00%
 
240
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
893
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
219
33.90%
 
162
67.78%
 
4
66.67%
 
385
43.21%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
427
66.10%
 
77
32.22%
 
2
33.33%
 
506
56.79%
Cast Votes:
 
646
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
891
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
224
17.89%
 
165
35.48%
 
4
36.36%
 
393
22.74%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
214
17.09%
 
161
34.62%
 
3
27.27%
 
378
21.88%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
418
33.39%
 
70
15.05%
 
2
18.18%
 
490
28.36%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
396
31.63%
 
69
14.84%
 
2
18.18%
 
467
27.03%
Cast Votes:
 
1,252
100.00%
 
465
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1,728
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
227
18.12%
 
173
36.65%
 
4
36.36%
 
404
23.27%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
191
15.24%
 
158
33.47%
 
3
27.27%
 
352
20.28%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
423
33.76%
 
71
15.04%
 
2
18.18%
 
496
28.57%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
412
32.88%
 
70
14.83%
 
2
18.18%
 
484
27.88%
Cast Votes:
 
1,253
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1,736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
210
16.65%
 
160
34.48%
 
3
30.00%
 
373
21.50%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
217
17.21%
 
159
34.27%
 
4
40.00%
 
380
21.90%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
415
32.91%
 
70
15.09%
 
2
20.00%
 
487
28.07%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
419
33.23%
 
75
16.16%
 
1
10.00%
 
495
28.53%
Cast Votes:
 
1,261
100.00%
 
464
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1,735
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
226
34.77%
 
166
69.17%
 
3
50.00%
 
395
44.08%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
424
65.23%
 
74
30.83%
 
3
50.00%
 
501
55.92%
Cast Votes:
 
650
100.00%
 
240
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
896
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
221
34.59%
 
168
70.29%
 
3
50.00%
 
392
44.34%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
418
65.41%
 
71
29.71%
 
3
50.00%
 
492
55.66%
Cast Votes:
 
639
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
884
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
222
34.42%
 
170
71.13%
 
4
66.67%
 
396
44.49%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
423
65.58%
 
69
28.87%
 
2
33.33%
 
494
55.51%
Cast Votes:
 
645
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
890
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
222
8.85%
 
166
17.83%
 
4
20.00%
 
392
11.33%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
222
8.85%
 
167
17.94%
 
3
15.00%
 
392
11.33%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
219
8.73%
 
166
17.83%
 
3
15.00%
 
388
11.22%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
214
8.53%
 
156
16.76%
 
3
15.00%
 
373
10.78%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
418
16.67%
 
76
8.16%
 
2
10.00%
 
496
14.34%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
408
16.27%
 
68
7.30%
 
2
10.00%
 
478
13.82%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
406
16.19%
 
65
6.98%
 
1
5.00%
 
472
13.65%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
399
15.91%
 
67
7.20%
 
2
10.00%
 
468
13.53%
Cast Votes:
 
2,508
100.00%
 
931
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
3,459
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Providence Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Walter R. OMLOR JR
DEM, REP
 
529
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
734
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
529
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
734
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Township Council Upper Providence Township 5D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Michael GRESS
DEM
 
199
30.57%
 
150
63.56%
 
4
66.67%
 
353
39.53%
(172) Thomas A. MCFADDEN
REP
 
452
69.43%
 
86
36.44%
 
2
33.33%
 
540
60.47%
Cast Votes:
 
651
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
893
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Providence Township 5D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Lisa LIEBMAN
DEM
 
209
32.50%
 
159
67.95%
 
4
66.67%
 
372
42.13%
(202) Maureen E. SCHEUERMAN
REP
 
434
67.50%
 
75
32.05%
 
2
33.33%
 
511
57.87%
Cast Votes:
 
643
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
883
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Providence Township 5D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Leslie FRIEDMAN
DEM
 
220
34.21%
 
162
68.35%
 
4
66.67%
 
386
43.57%
(212) Bill CAMPBELL
REP
 
423
65.79%
 
75
31.65%
 
2
33.33%
 
500
56.43%
Cast Votes:
 
643
100.00%
 
237
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
886
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
307
55.02%
 
109
49.10%
 
4
80.00%
 
420
53.50%
NO
  
251
44.98%
 
113
50.90%
 
1
20.00%
 
365
46.50%
Cast Votes:
 
558
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
785
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
304
54.77%
 
112
50.91%
 
4
80.00%
 
420
53.85%
NO
  
251
45.23%
 
108
49.09%
 
1
20.00%
 
360
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
555
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
780
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
311
56.24%
 
105
48.17%
 
3
60.00%
 
419
53.99%
NO
  
242
43.76%
 
113
51.83%
 
2
40.00%
 
357
46.01%
Cast Votes:
 
553
100.00%
 
218
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
776
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
310
56.26%
 
109
49.55%
 
3
60.00%
 
422
54.38%
NO
  
241
43.74%
 
111
50.45%
 
2
40.00%
 
354
45.62%
Cast Votes:
 
551
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
776
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
403
69.72%
 
118
53.15%
 
2
40.00%
 
523
64.97%
NO
  
175
30.28%
 
104
46.85%
 
3
60.00%
 
282
35.03%
Cast Votes:
 
578
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
805
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
416
71.23%
 
117
52.94%
 
2
40.00%
 
535
66.05%
NO
  
168
28.77%
 
104
47.06%
 
3
60.00%
 
275
33.95%
Cast Votes:
 
584
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
810
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
406
70.61%
 
116
52.25%
 
3
60.00%
 
525
65.46%
NO
  
169
29.39%
 
106
47.75%
 
2
40.00%
 
277
34.54%
Cast Votes:
 
575
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
802
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
408
70.34%
 
125
56.31%
 
3
60.00%
 
536
66.42%
NO
  
172
29.66%
 
97
43.69%
 
2
40.00%
 
271
33.58%
Cast Votes:
 
580
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
807
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
424
72.98%
 
121
55.00%
 
3
60.00%
 
548
67.99%
NO
  
157
27.02%
 
99
45.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
258
32.01%
Cast Votes:
 
581
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
806
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0