Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER PROVIDENCE 2D
804 of 1,872 registered voters = 42.95%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
259
50.39%
 
236
87.73%
 
14
87.50%
 
509
63.70%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
255
49.61%
 
33
12.27%
 
2
12.50%
 
290
36.30%
Cast Votes:
 
514
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
799
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
247
48.24%
 
230
85.19%
 
13
86.67%
 
490
61.48%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
265
51.76%
 
40
14.81%
 
2
13.33%
 
307
38.52%
Cast Votes:
 
512
100.00%
 
270
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
797
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
253
25.33%
 
239
44.76%
 
14
48.28%
 
506
32.39%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
236
23.62%
 
229
42.88%
 
11
37.93%
 
476
30.47%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
258
25.83%
 
32
5.99%
 
2
6.90%
 
292
18.69%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
252
25.23%
 
34
6.37%
 
2
6.90%
 
288
18.44%
Cast Votes:
 
999
100.00%
 
534
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1,562
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
264
26.45%
 
239
44.92%
 
14
48.28%
 
517
33.16%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
233
23.35%
 
226
42.48%
 
11
37.93%
 
470
30.15%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
257
25.75%
 
36
6.77%
 
2
6.90%
 
295
18.92%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
244
24.45%
 
31
5.83%
 
2
6.90%
 
277
17.77%
Cast Votes:
 
998
100.00%
 
532
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1,559
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
244
24.38%
 
232
43.77%
 
12
41.38%
 
488
31.28%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
239
23.88%
 
230
43.40%
 
13
44.83%
 
482
30.90%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
261
26.07%
 
33
6.23%
 
2
6.90%
 
296
18.97%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
257
25.67%
 
35
6.60%
 
2
6.90%
 
294
18.85%
Cast Votes:
 
1,001
100.00%
 
530
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1,560
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
244
47.75%
 
236
87.08%
 
12
80.00%
 
492
61.73%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
267
52.25%
 
35
12.92%
 
3
20.00%
 
305
38.27%
Cast Votes:
 
511
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
797
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
252
49.32%
 
238
88.48%
 
12
85.71%
 
502
63.22%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
259
50.68%
 
31
11.52%
 
2
14.29%
 
292
36.78%
Cast Votes:
 
511
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
794
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
255
50.20%
 
242
89.63%
 
13
86.67%
 
510
64.31%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
253
49.80%
 
28
10.37%
 
2
13.33%
 
283
35.69%
Cast Votes:
 
508
100.00%
 
270
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
793
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
257
12.68%
 
236
21.97%
 
13
22.41%
 
506
16.02%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
250
12.33%
 
237
22.07%
 
13
22.41%
 
500
15.83%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
247
12.19%
 
237
22.07%
 
12
20.69%
 
496
15.70%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
239
11.79%
 
233
21.69%
 
12
20.69%
 
484
15.32%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
264
13.02%
 
36
3.35%
 
2
3.45%
 
302
9.56%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
259
12.78%
 
29
2.70%
 
2
3.45%
 
290
9.18%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
260
12.83%
 
35
3.26%
 
2
3.45%
 
297
9.40%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
251
12.38%
 
31
2.89%
 
2
3.45%
 
284
8.99%
Cast Votes:
 
2,027
100.00%
 
1,074
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
3,159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Providence Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Walter R. OMLOR JR
DEM, REP
 
439
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
439
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
688
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
2
  
0
  
16
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Providence Township 2D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Robert C. REDFERN
DEM
 
301
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
555
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
301
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
555
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
5
  
0
  
24
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Providence Township 2D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Martha T. TAVANTZIS
DEM
 
301
100.00%
 
242
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
556
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
301
100.00%
 
242
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
556
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
19
  
4
  
0
  
23
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
206
47.47%
 
71
28.86%
 
7
46.67%
 
284
40.86%
NO
  
228
52.53%
 
175
71.14%
 
8
53.33%
 
411
59.14%
Cast Votes:
 
434
100.00%
 
246
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
695
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
212
49.53%
 
80
32.00%
 
6
40.00%
 
298
43.00%
NO
  
216
50.47%
 
170
68.00%
 
9
60.00%
 
395
57.00%
Cast Votes:
 
428
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
693
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
206
47.69%
 
66
26.40%
 
7
46.67%
 
279
40.03%
NO
  
226
52.31%
 
184
73.60%
 
8
53.33%
 
418
59.97%
Cast Votes:
 
432
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
202
47.09%
 
78
31.33%
 
7
46.67%
 
287
41.41%
NO
  
227
52.91%
 
171
68.67%
 
8
53.33%
 
406
58.59%
Cast Votes:
 
429
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
693
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
264
58.15%
 
82
32.80%
 
7
46.67%
 
353
49.10%
NO
  
190
41.85%
 
168
67.20%
 
8
53.33%
 
366
50.90%
Cast Votes:
 
454
100.00%
 
250
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
719
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
282
61.04%
 
90
36.29%
 
7
46.67%
 
379
52.28%
NO
  
180
38.96%
 
158
63.71%
 
8
53.33%
 
346
47.72%
Cast Votes:
 
462
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
725
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
264
58.28%
 
84
33.20%
 
7
46.67%
 
355
49.24%
NO
  
189
41.72%
 
169
66.80%
 
8
53.33%
 
366
50.76%
Cast Votes:
 
453
100.00%
 
253
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
721
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
271
59.30%
 
92
37.25%
 
7
46.67%
 
370
51.46%
NO
  
186
40.70%
 
155
62.75%
 
8
53.33%
 
349
48.54%
Cast Votes:
 
457
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
719
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
273
59.22%
 
96
38.25%
 
7
46.67%
 
376
51.72%
NO
  
188
40.78%
 
155
61.75%
 
8
53.33%
 
351
48.28%
Cast Votes:
 
461
100.00%
 
251
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
727
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0