Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 6W 2P
704 of 1,478 registered voters = 47.63%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
247
49.80%
 
155
78.68%
 
5
100.00%
 
407
58.31%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
249
50.20%
 
42
21.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
41.69%
Cast Votes:
 
496
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
698
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
229
46.17%
 
144
73.47%
 
5
100.00%
 
378
54.23%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
267
53.83%
 
52
26.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
45.77%
Cast Votes:
 
496
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
230
23.83%
 
148
39.26%
 
5
50.00%
 
383
28.33%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
204
21.14%
 
139
36.87%
 
5
50.00%
 
348
25.74%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
273
28.29%
 
48
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
321
23.74%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
258
26.74%
 
42
11.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
22.19%
Cast Votes:
 
965
100.00%
 
377
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1,352
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
242
25.18%
 
159
41.62%
 
5
50.00%
 
406
30.01%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
212
22.06%
 
137
35.86%
 
5
50.00%
 
354
26.16%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
258
26.85%
 
40
10.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
298
22.03%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
249
25.91%
 
46
12.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
21.80%
Cast Votes:
 
961
100.00%
 
382
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
1,353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
220
22.75%
 
151
39.53%
 
5
55.56%
 
376
27.69%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
226
23.37%
 
149
39.01%
 
4
44.44%
 
379
27.91%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
260
26.89%
 
41
10.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
22.16%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
261
26.99%
 
41
10.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
302
22.24%
Cast Votes:
 
967
100.00%
 
382
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1,358
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
227
45.95%
 
153
78.06%
 
5
100.00%
 
385
55.40%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
267
54.05%
 
43
21.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
310
44.60%
Cast Votes:
 
494
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
695
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
228
46.34%
 
149
76.80%
 
5
100.00%
 
382
55.28%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
264
53.66%
 
45
23.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
44.72%
Cast Votes:
 
492
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
691
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
240
48.48%
 
149
76.02%
 
5
100.00%
 
394
56.61%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
255
51.52%
 
47
23.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
302
43.39%
Cast Votes:
 
495
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
696
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rachel HOLBERT
DEM
 
219
43.98%
 
150
76.53%
 
5
100.00%
 
374
53.51%
(92) Robert KELLY
REP
 
279
56.02%
 
46
23.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
46.49%
Cast Votes:
 
498
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
699
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Mary Jo WITKOWSKI-SMITH
DEM
 
227
45.86%
 
152
77.16%
 
5
100.00%
 
384
55.09%
(102) Mark CARROLL
REP
 
268
54.14%
 
45
22.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
44.91%
Cast Votes:
 
495
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector Nether Providence Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kris LAUBSCHER
DEM
 
227
46.42%
 
147
75.38%
 
5
100.00%
 
379
55.01%
(132) Francis J. BERNHARDT JR
REP
 
262
53.58%
 
48
24.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
310
44.99%
Cast Votes:
 
489
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
689
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Nether Providence Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Paul JACOBS
DEM
 
234
46.34%
 
151
72.95%
 
5
100.00%
 
390
54.39%
(143) William SWEENEY
REP
 
271
53.66%
 
56
27.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
327
45.61%
Cast Votes:
 
505
100.00%
 
207
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
717
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Commissioner Nether Providence Township 6W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Rebecca GERBER
DEM
 
182
36.47%
 
124
64.25%
 
2
40.00%
 
308
44.19%
(172) Robert E. O'CONNOR
REP
 
317
63.53%
 
69
35.75%
 
3
60.00%
 
389
55.81%
Cast Votes:
 
499
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Nether Providence Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
102
  
17
  
0
  
119
 
 
Inspector of Election Nether Providence Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
30
  
9
  
0
  
39
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
245
57.51%
 
80
44.44%
 
3
60.00%
 
328
53.68%
NO
  
181
42.49%
 
100
55.56%
 
2
40.00%
 
283
46.32%
Cast Votes:
 
426
100.00%
 
180
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
611
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
245
57.92%
 
85
47.22%
 
4
80.00%
 
334
54.93%
NO
  
178
42.08%
 
95
52.78%
 
1
20.00%
 
274
45.07%
Cast Votes:
 
423
100.00%
 
180
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
608
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
247
58.53%
 
72
40.22%
 
4
80.00%
 
323
53.30%
NO
  
175
41.47%
 
107
59.78%
 
1
20.00%
 
283
46.70%
Cast Votes:
 
422
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
606
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
242
57.35%
 
81
44.75%
 
3
75.00%
 
326
53.71%
NO
  
180
42.65%
 
100
55.25%
 
1
25.00%
 
281
46.29%
Cast Votes:
 
422
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
607
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
272
62.53%
 
76
43.43%
 
2
40.00%
 
350
56.91%
NO
  
163
37.47%
 
99
56.57%
 
3
60.00%
 
265
43.09%
Cast Votes:
 
435
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
615
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
275
62.50%
 
81
45.51%
 
2
40.00%
 
358
57.46%
NO
  
165
37.50%
 
97
54.49%
 
3
60.00%
 
265
42.54%
Cast Votes:
 
440
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
292
66.97%
 
80
44.20%
 
3
75.00%
 
375
60.39%
NO
  
144
33.03%
 
101
55.80%
 
1
25.00%
 
246
39.61%
Cast Votes:
 
436
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
621
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
277
63.24%
 
77
43.26%
 
3
75.00%
 
357
57.58%
NO
  
161
36.76%
 
101
56.74%
 
1
25.00%
 
263
42.42%
Cast Votes:
 
438
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
620
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
289
64.94%
 
80
44.20%
 
3
75.00%
 
372
59.05%
NO
  
156
35.06%
 
101
55.80%
 
1
25.00%
 
258
40.95%
Cast Votes:
 
445
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
630
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0