Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 5W 2P
316 of 701 registered voters = 45.08%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
144
57.60%
 
56
90.32%
 
2
100.00%
 
202
64.33%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
106
42.40%
 
6
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
35.67%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
132
53.23%
 
54
87.10%
 
2
100.00%
 
188
60.26%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
116
46.77%
 
8
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
39.74%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
312
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
133
28.18%
 
54
44.63%
 
1
25.00%
 
188
31.49%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
123
26.06%
 
51
42.15%
 
2
50.00%
 
176
29.48%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
111
23.52%
 
9
7.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
20.10%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
105
22.25%
 
7
5.79%
 
1
25.00%
 
113
18.93%
Cast Votes:
 
472
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
597
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
138
29.49%
 
53
43.80%
 
1
25.00%
 
192
32.38%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
119
25.43%
 
53
43.80%
 
2
50.00%
 
174
29.34%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
112
23.93%
 
9
7.44%
 
1
25.00%
 
122
20.57%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
99
21.15%
 
6
4.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
17.71%
Cast Votes:
 
468
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
593
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
133
28.18%
 
55
45.45%
 
1
25.00%
 
189
31.66%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
131
27.75%
 
54
44.63%
 
2
50.00%
 
187
31.32%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
100
21.19%
 
6
4.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
17.76%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
108
22.88%
 
6
4.96%
 
1
25.00%
 
115
19.26%
Cast Votes:
 
472
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
597
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
139
56.28%
 
54
87.10%
 
1
50.00%
 
194
62.38%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
108
43.72%
 
8
12.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
117
37.62%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
136
55.51%
 
55
88.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
193
62.46%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
109
44.49%
 
7
11.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
37.54%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
132
54.32%
 
54
87.10%
 
1
50.00%
 
187
60.91%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
111
45.68%
 
8
12.90%
 
1
50.00%
 
120
39.09%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
133
53.85%
 
57
91.94%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
61.74%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
114
46.15%
 
5
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
38.26%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rachel HOLBERT
DEM
 
127
51.21%
 
51
85.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
179
57.74%
(92) Robert KELLY
REP
 
121
48.79%
 
9
15.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
131
42.26%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Mary Jo WITKOWSKI-SMITH
DEM
 
139
56.28%
 
56
90.32%
 
2
100.00%
 
197
63.34%
(102) Mark CARROLL
REP
 
108
43.72%
 
6
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
36.66%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
311
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector Nether Providence Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kris LAUBSCHER
DEM
 
138
56.10%
 
54
88.52%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
62.78%
(132) Francis J. BERNHARDT JR
REP
 
108
43.90%
 
7
11.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
37.22%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Nether Providence Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Paul JACOBS
DEM
 
133
52.99%
 
53
79.10%
 
2
100.00%
 
188
58.75%
(143) William SWEENEY
REP
 
118
47.01%
 
14
20.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
41.25%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
320
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Commissioner Nether Providence Township 5W - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(181) Shaina BARNES
DEM
 
124
49.60%
 
50
81.97%
 
1
50.00%
 
175
55.91%
(182) George L. MOORE III
REP
 
126
50.40%
 
11
18.03%
 
1
50.00%
 
138
44.09%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Nether Providence Township 5W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Laura ORSETTI
DEM
 
162
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
223
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
1
  
0
  
10
 
 
Inspector of Election Nether Providence Township 5W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Donald DOWNIE
DEM
 
160
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
1
  
0
  
15
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
117
54.93%
 
20
33.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
139
50.55%
NO
  
96
45.07%
 
40
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
117
54.67%
 
19
31.67%
 
2
100.00%
 
138
50.00%
NO
  
97
45.33%
 
41
68.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
55.66%
 
17
28.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
137
50.00%
NO
  
94
44.34%
 
43
71.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
114
54.29%
 
17
28.81%
 
2
100.00%
 
133
49.08%
NO
  
96
45.71%
 
42
71.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
50.92%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
116
54.72%
 
22
36.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
139
50.73%
NO
  
96
45.28%
 
38
63.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
135
49.27%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
117
54.67%
 
22
36.67%
 
2
100.00%
 
141
51.09%
NO
  
97
45.33%
 
38
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
48.91%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
55.14%
 
17
28.33%
 
2
100.00%
 
137
49.64%
NO
  
96
44.86%
 
43
71.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
50.36%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
55.40%
 
19
31.67%
 
2
100.00%
 
139
50.55%
NO
  
95
44.60%
 
41
68.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
49.45%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
117
54.67%
 
24
40.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
143
51.81%
NO
  
97
45.33%
 
36
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
48.19%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0