Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 4W 1P
554 of 1,004 registered voters = 55.18%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
237
64.40%
 
133
88.08%
 
29
90.63%
 
399
72.41%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
131
35.60%
 
18
11.92%
 
3
9.38%
 
152
27.59%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
551
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
221
60.38%
 
125
83.33%
 
29
90.63%
 
375
68.43%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
145
39.62%
 
25
16.67%
 
3
9.38%
 
173
31.57%
Cast Votes:
 
366
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
548
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
225
31.56%
 
133
45.39%
 
29
45.31%
 
387
36.17%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
219
30.72%
 
126
43.00%
 
29
45.31%
 
374
34.95%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
135
18.93%
 
20
6.83%
 
3
4.69%
 
158
14.77%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
134
18.79%
 
14
4.78%
 
3
4.69%
 
151
14.11%
Cast Votes:
 
713
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1,070
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
231
32.17%
 
131
43.96%
 
29
45.31%
 
391
36.20%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
216
30.08%
 
127
42.62%
 
29
45.31%
 
372
34.44%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
134
18.66%
 
18
6.04%
 
3
4.69%
 
155
14.35%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
137
19.08%
 
22
7.38%
 
3
4.69%
 
162
15.00%
Cast Votes:
 
718
100.00%
 
298
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1,080
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
217
30.35%
 
130
43.48%
 
29
45.31%
 
376
34.88%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
229
32.03%
 
131
43.81%
 
29
45.31%
 
389
36.09%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
129
18.04%
 
18
6.02%
 
3
4.69%
 
150
13.91%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
140
19.58%
 
20
6.69%
 
3
4.69%
 
163
15.12%
Cast Votes:
 
715
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
1,078
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
217
60.61%
 
127
86.39%
 
28
87.50%
 
372
69.27%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
141
39.39%
 
20
13.61%
 
4
12.50%
 
165
30.73%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
537
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
224
61.71%
 
131
89.12%
 
29
90.63%
 
384
70.85%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
139
38.29%
 
16
10.88%
 
3
9.38%
 
158
29.15%
Cast Votes:
 
363
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
228
62.47%
 
136
91.28%
 
29
90.63%
 
393
71.98%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
137
37.53%
 
13
8.72%
 
3
9.38%
 
153
28.02%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
546
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kelly WACHTMAN
DEM
 
225
36.82%
 
129
47.96%
 
28
48.28%
 
382
40.72%
(92) Kevin HENRY
DEM, REP
 
224
36.66%
 
111
41.26%
 
25
43.10%
 
360
38.38%
(93) Amy CARUSO
REP
 
162
26.51%
 
29
10.78%
 
5
8.62%
 
196
20.90%
Cast Votes:
 
611
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
938
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Nannette WHITSETT
DEM
 
207
56.25%
 
118
78.67%
 
27
84.38%
 
352
64.00%
(102) Amy N. CARUSO
REP
 
161
43.75%
 
32
21.33%
 
5
15.63%
 
198
36.00%
Cast Votes:
 
368
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
550
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector Nether Providence Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kris LAUBSCHER
DEM
 
222
61.16%
 
128
86.49%
 
26
83.87%
 
376
69.37%
(132) Francis J. BERNHARDT JR
REP
 
141
38.84%
 
20
13.51%
 
5
16.13%
 
166
30.63%
Cast Votes:
 
363
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Nether Providence Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Paul JACOBS
DEM
 
231
59.38%
 
131
85.06%
 
28
82.35%
 
390
67.59%
(143) William SWEENEY
REP
 
158
40.62%
 
23
14.94%
 
6
17.65%
 
187
32.41%
Cast Votes:
 
389
100.00%
 
154
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
577
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Commissioner Nether Providence Township 4W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Kaitlin MCKENZIE
DEM
 
239
66.20%
 
131
88.51%
 
28
90.32%
 
398
73.70%
(172) Brian O'ROURKE
REP
 
122
33.80%
 
17
11.49%
 
3
9.68%
 
142
26.30%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Nether Providence Township 4W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Thomas C. GALLAGHER
REP
 
242
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
9
  
1
  
21
 
 
Inspector of Election Nether Providence Township 4W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Laurie A. FRIEDMAN
DEM
 
254
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
419
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
419
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
1
  
0
  
8
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
144
48.16%
 
32
24.81%
 
14
50.00%
 
190
41.67%
NO
  
155
51.84%
 
97
75.19%
 
14
50.00%
 
266
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
456
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
145
49.66%
 
33
25.58%
 
16
57.14%
 
194
43.21%
NO
  
147
50.34%
 
96
74.42%
 
12
42.86%
 
255
56.79%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
449
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
140
47.95%
 
31
24.03%
 
15
53.57%
 
186
41.43%
NO
  
152
52.05%
 
98
75.97%
 
13
46.43%
 
263
58.57%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
449
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
141
49.13%
 
38
29.23%
 
15
55.56%
 
194
43.69%
NO
  
146
50.87%
 
92
70.77%
 
12
44.44%
 
250
56.31%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
444
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
152
51.70%
 
38
28.79%
 
13
48.15%
 
203
44.81%
NO
  
142
48.30%
 
94
71.21%
 
14
51.85%
 
250
55.19%
Cast Votes:
 
294
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
158
53.20%
 
36
27.69%
 
13
50.00%
 
207
45.70%
NO
  
139
46.80%
 
94
72.31%
 
13
50.00%
 
246
54.30%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
453
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
164
55.03%
 
33
25.38%
 
13
48.15%
 
210
46.15%
NO
  
134
44.97%
 
97
74.62%
 
14
51.85%
 
245
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
455
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
159
53.36%
 
38
28.57%
 
10
37.04%
 
207
45.20%
NO
  
139
46.64%
 
95
71.43%
 
17
62.96%
 
251
54.80%
Cast Votes:
 
298
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
458
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
161
53.85%
 
44
33.08%
 
17
60.71%
 
222
48.26%
NO
  
138
46.15%
 
89
66.92%
 
11
39.29%
 
238
51.74%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
460
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0