Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 2W 2P
155 of 338 registered voters = 45.86%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
72
58.54%
 
29
93.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
65.58%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
51
41.46%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
34.42%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
69
55.65%
 
28
90.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
62.58%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
55
44.35%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
37.42%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
71
29.22%
 
28
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
32.67%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
68
27.98%
 
26
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
31.02%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
54
22.22%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
18.81%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
50
20.58%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
17.49%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
75
30.86%
 
28
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
33.99%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
69
28.40%
 
26
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
31.35%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
48
19.75%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
16.83%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
51
20.99%
 
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
17.82%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
69
28.16%
 
26
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
31.15%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
70
28.57%
 
28
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
32.13%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
52
21.22%
 
2
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
17.70%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
54
22.04%
 
4
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
19.02%
Cast Votes:
 
245
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
72
58.06%
 
28
90.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
64.52%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
52
41.94%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
35.48%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
71
58.20%
 
28
90.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
64.71%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
51
41.80%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
35.29%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
72
58.06%
 
29
93.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
65.16%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
52
41.94%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
34.84%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kelly WACHTMAN
DEM
 
67
34.90%
 
28
54.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
39.09%
(92) Kevin HENRY
DEM, REP
 
65
33.85%
 
19
37.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
34.57%
(93) Amy CARUSO
REP
 
60
31.25%
 
4
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
26.34%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 1 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Nannette WHITSETT
DEM
 
58
48.33%
 
25
80.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
54.97%
(102) Amy N. CARUSO
REP
 
62
51.67%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
45.03%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Tax Collector Nether Providence Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kris LAUBSCHER
DEM
 
74
60.66%
 
28
90.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
66.67%
(132) Francis J. BERNHARDT JR
REP
 
48
39.34%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Nether Providence Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Paul JACOBS
DEM
 
72
55.81%
 
27
84.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
61.49%
(143) William SWEENEY
REP
 
57
44.19%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
38.51%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Commissioner Nether Providence Township 2W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Matt GARSON
DEM
 
71
58.20%
 
30
96.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
66.01%
(172) Noelle COKER
REP
 
51
41.80%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
33.99%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Nether Providence Township 2W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
5
  
0
  
23
 
 
Inspector of Election Nether Providence Township 2W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
3
  
0
  
12
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
44
48.89%
 
11
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
45.83%
NO
  
46
51.11%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
54.17%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
42
48.28%
 
11
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
45.30%
NO
  
45
51.72%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
54.70%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
49.43%
 
9
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
44.44%
NO
  
44
50.57%
 
21
70.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
45
52.33%
 
11
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
48.28%
NO
  
41
47.67%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
51.72%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
47.25%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
45.45%
NO
  
48
52.75%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
47
53.41%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
50.00%
NO
  
41
46.59%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
52.27%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
49.15%
NO
  
42
47.73%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
50.85%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
51.69%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
49.58%
NO
  
43
48.31%
 
17
56.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
50.42%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
54.44%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
51.67%
NO
  
41
45.56%
 
17
56.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
48.33%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0