Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
NETHER PROV 1W 1P
297 of 533 registered voters = 55.72%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
95
52.20%
 
94
88.68%
 
4
66.67%
 
193
65.65%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
87
47.80%
 
12
11.32%
 
2
33.33%
 
101
34.35%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
91
49.73%
 
88
84.62%
 
4
66.67%
 
183
62.46%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
92
50.27%
 
16
15.38%
 
2
33.33%
 
110
37.54%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
92
25.99%
 
93
45.59%
 
4
33.33%
 
189
33.16%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
89
25.14%
 
86
42.16%
 
4
33.33%
 
179
31.40%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
85
24.01%
 
11
5.39%
 
2
16.67%
 
98
17.19%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
88
24.86%
 
14
6.86%
 
2
16.67%
 
104
18.25%
Cast Votes:
 
354
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
570
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
99
28.05%
 
93
45.15%
 
4
33.33%
 
196
34.33%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
91
25.78%
 
86
41.75%
 
4
33.33%
 
181
31.70%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
87
24.65%
 
15
7.28%
 
2
16.67%
 
104
18.21%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
76
21.53%
 
12
5.83%
 
2
16.67%
 
90
15.76%
Cast Votes:
 
353
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
97
26.94%
 
93
44.29%
 
4
33.33%
 
194
33.33%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
98
27.22%
 
92
43.81%
 
4
33.33%
 
194
33.33%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
83
23.06%
 
14
6.67%
 
2
16.67%
 
99
17.01%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
82
22.78%
 
11
5.24%
 
2
16.67%
 
95
16.32%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
582
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
95
52.20%
 
91
85.85%
 
4
66.67%
 
190
64.63%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
87
47.80%
 
15
14.15%
 
2
33.33%
 
104
35.37%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
90
49.72%
 
94
90.38%
 
4
66.67%
 
188
64.60%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
91
50.28%
 
10
9.62%
 
2
33.33%
 
103
35.40%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
94
52.22%
 
94
88.68%
 
4
66.67%
 
192
65.75%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
86
47.78%
 
12
11.32%
 
2
33.33%
 
100
34.25%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
292
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-30 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Frank REDDING
DEM
 
97
53.30%
 
90
85.71%
 
4
66.67%
 
191
65.19%
(82) George B. DAWSON
REP
 
85
46.70%
 
15
14.29%
 
2
33.33%
 
102
34.81%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
293
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Rachel HOLBERT
DEM
 
86
46.74%
 
90
84.91%
 
4
66.67%
 
180
60.81%
(92) Robert KELLY
REP
 
98
53.26%
 
16
15.09%
 
2
33.33%
 
116
39.19%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Wallingford Swarthmore School District Region 2 - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Mary Jo WITKOWSKI-SMITH
DEM
 
94
51.65%
 
92
86.79%
 
4
66.67%
 
190
64.63%
(102) Mark CARROLL
REP
 
88
48.35%
 
14
13.21%
 
2
33.33%
 
104
35.37%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector Nether Providence Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Kris LAUBSCHER
DEM
 
93
51.67%
 
94
91.26%
 
4
66.67%
 
191
66.09%
(132) Francis J. BERNHARDT JR
REP
 
87
48.33%
 
9
8.74%
 
2
33.33%
 
98
33.91%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Nether Providence Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Paul JACOBS
DEM
 
93
50.27%
 
91
84.26%
 
4
66.67%
 
188
62.88%
(143) William SWEENEY
REP
 
92
49.73%
 
17
15.74%
 
2
33.33%
 
111
37.12%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of Election Nether Providence Township 1W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Gary SLOSKEY
DEM
 
119
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
2
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election Nether Providence Township 1W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Heather SAYETTE
DEM
 
116
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
3
  
0
  
15
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
77
47.83%
 
27
26.73%
 
3
50.00%
 
107
39.93%
NO
  
84
52.17%
 
74
73.27%
 
3
50.00%
 
161
60.07%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
79
50.32%
 
34
33.66%
 
3
50.00%
 
116
43.94%
NO
  
78
49.68%
 
67
66.34%
 
3
50.00%
 
148
56.06%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
264
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
80
50.31%
 
25
24.75%
 
3
50.00%
 
108
40.60%
NO
  
79
49.69%
 
76
75.25%
 
3
50.00%
 
158
59.40%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
266
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
74
47.44%
 
29
28.71%
 
3
50.00%
 
106
40.30%
NO
  
82
52.56%
 
72
71.29%
 
3
50.00%
 
157
59.70%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
90
54.55%
 
33
32.67%
 
2
33.33%
 
125
45.96%
NO
  
75
45.45%
 
68
67.33%
 
4
66.67%
 
147
54.04%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
93
55.69%
 
32
31.37%
 
2
33.33%
 
127
46.18%
NO
  
74
44.31%
 
70
68.63%
 
4
66.67%
 
148
53.82%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
94
56.63%
 
31
30.69%
 
1
16.67%
 
126
46.15%
NO
  
72
43.37%
 
70
69.31%
 
5
83.33%
 
147
53.85%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
92
55.76%
 
29
29.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
123
45.39%
NO
  
73
44.24%
 
71
71.00%
 
4
66.67%
 
148
54.61%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
92
56.10%
 
32
31.37%
 
2
33.33%
 
126
46.32%
NO
  
72
43.90%
 
70
68.63%
 
4
66.67%
 
146
53.68%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0