Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN 4D 2P
486 of 1,081 registered voters = 44.96%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
82
22.22%
 
75
70.75%
 
6
85.71%
 
163
33.82%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
287
77.78%
 
31
29.25%
 
1
14.29%
 
319
66.18%
Cast Votes:
 
369
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
482
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
81
21.89%
 
72
69.23%
 
6
85.71%
 
159
33.06%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
289
78.11%
 
32
30.77%
 
1
14.29%
 
322
66.94%
Cast Votes:
 
370
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
481
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
83
11.39%
 
75
36.41%
 
6
42.86%
 
164
17.28%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
75
10.29%
 
69
33.50%
 
6
42.86%
 
150
15.81%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
289
39.64%
 
30
14.56%
 
1
7.14%
 
320
33.72%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
282
38.68%
 
32
15.53%
 
1
7.14%
 
315
33.19%
Cast Votes:
 
729
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
949
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
79
10.87%
 
79
37.62%
 
6
42.86%
 
164
17.25%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
71
9.77%
 
71
33.81%
 
6
42.86%
 
148
15.56%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
292
40.17%
 
30
14.29%
 
1
7.14%
 
323
33.96%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
285
39.20%
 
30
14.29%
 
1
7.14%
 
316
33.23%
Cast Votes:
 
727
100.00%
 
210
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
951
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
82
11.25%
 
70
33.49%
 
6
42.86%
 
158
16.60%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
78
10.70%
 
74
35.41%
 
6
42.86%
 
158
16.60%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
284
38.96%
 
33
15.79%
 
1
7.14%
 
318
33.40%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
285
39.09%
 
32
15.31%
 
1
7.14%
 
318
33.40%
Cast Votes:
 
729
100.00%
 
209
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
952
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
84
22.89%
 
70
67.31%
 
6
85.71%
 
160
33.47%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
283
77.11%
 
34
32.69%
 
1
14.29%
 
318
66.53%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
478
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
82
22.34%
 
76
71.70%
 
6
85.71%
 
164
34.17%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
285
77.66%
 
30
28.30%
 
1
14.29%
 
316
65.83%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
78
21.43%
 
75
72.12%
 
6
85.71%
 
159
33.47%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
286
78.57%
 
29
27.88%
 
1
14.29%
 
316
66.53%
Cast Votes:
 
364
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
79
5.49%
 
70
17.11%
 
6
21.43%
 
155
8.26%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
79
5.49%
 
73
17.85%
 
6
21.43%
 
158
8.42%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
80
5.56%
 
68
16.63%
 
6
21.43%
 
154
8.20%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
74
5.14%
 
70
17.11%
 
6
21.43%
 
150
7.99%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
287
19.93%
 
35
8.56%
 
1
3.57%
 
323
17.21%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
283
19.65%
 
31
7.58%
 
1
3.57%
 
315
16.78%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
280
19.44%
 
33
8.07%
 
1
3.57%
 
314
16.73%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
278
19.31%
 
29
7.09%
 
1
3.57%
 
308
16.41%
Cast Votes:
 
1,440
100.00%
 
409
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1,877
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Auditor Middletown Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(113) Neil DABAGIAN
REP
 
265
46.01%
 
29
42.03%
 
4
50.00%
 
298
45.64%
(114) Shane CARLSON
REP
 
311
53.99%
 
40
57.97%
 
4
50.00%
 
355
54.36%
Cast Votes:
 
576
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Charlie MARCOZZI
REP
 
315
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Council-At-Large Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Karleen KRENICKY
DEM
 
78
21.67%
 
67
65.05%
 
4
57.14%
 
149
31.70%
(162) Jackie DONNELLY
REP
 
282
78.33%
 
36
34.95%
 
3
42.86%
 
321
68.30%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
470
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Township Council Middletown Township 4D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Dani STEFANIK
DEM
 
79
21.53%
 
71
68.27%
 
5
71.43%
 
155
32.43%
(172) David BIALEK
REP
 
288
78.47%
 
33
31.73%
 
2
28.57%
 
323
67.57%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
478
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Middletown Township 4D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Matthew BRUCE
REP
 
312
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
363
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
363
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
1
  
7
 
 
Inspector of Election Middletown Township 4D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Joann JOHNSON
REP
 
311
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
311
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
1
  
7
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
144
48.48%
 
45
45.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
192
47.52%
NO
  
153
51.52%
 
55
55.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
212
52.48%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
140
47.14%
 
47
46.53%
 
3
42.86%
 
190
46.91%
NO
  
157
52.86%
 
54
53.47%
 
4
57.14%
 
215
53.09%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
133
44.78%
 
42
41.58%
 
3
42.86%
 
178
43.95%
NO
  
164
55.22%
 
59
58.42%
 
4
57.14%
 
227
56.05%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
133
45.70%
 
49
48.51%
 
3
42.86%
 
185
46.37%
NO
  
158
54.30%
 
52
51.49%
 
4
57.14%
 
214
53.63%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
253
77.37%
 
47
47.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
304
70.05%
NO
  
74
22.63%
 
53
53.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
130
29.95%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
434
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
257
77.88%
 
45
45.45%
 
4
57.14%
 
306
70.18%
NO
  
73
22.12%
 
54
54.55%
 
3
42.86%
 
130
29.82%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
436
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
249
76.62%
 
45
45.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
298
68.98%
NO
  
76
23.38%
 
55
55.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
134
31.02%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
254
78.40%
 
45
44.55%
 
4
57.14%
 
303
70.14%
NO
  
70
21.60%
 
56
55.45%
 
3
42.86%
 
129
29.86%
Cast Votes:
 
324
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
432
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
261
79.57%
 
43
43.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
308
70.80%
NO
  
67
20.43%
 
57
57.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
127
29.20%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0