Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHESTER TWP 1P
150 of 684 registered voters = 21.93%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
103
91.15%
 
27
87.10%
 
2
100.00%
 
132
90.41%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
10
8.85%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.59%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
103
90.35%
 
28
87.50%
 
2
100.00%
 
133
89.86%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
11
9.65%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.14%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
95
49.22%
 
26
46.43%
 
1
33.33%
 
122
48.41%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
80
41.45%
 
22
39.29%
 
2
66.67%
 
104
41.27%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
10
5.18%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.56%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
8
4.15%
 
4
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.76%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
78
40.41%
 
23
41.82%
 
1
33.33%
 
102
40.64%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
97
50.26%
 
25
45.45%
 
2
66.67%
 
124
49.40%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
8
4.15%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.78%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
10
5.18%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.18%
Cast Votes:
 
193
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
100
52.36%
 
26
47.27%
 
2
66.67%
 
128
51.41%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
74
38.74%
 
23
41.82%
 
1
33.33%
 
98
39.36%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
8
4.19%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.42%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
9
4.71%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.82%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
101
90.99%
 
29
90.63%
 
2
100.00%
 
132
91.03%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
10
9.01%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.97%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
98
89.09%
 
29
90.63%
 
2
100.00%
 
129
89.58%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
12
10.91%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.42%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
99
90.00%
 
27
90.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
128
90.14%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
11
10.00%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.86%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Fred GREEN
DEM
 
78
30.23%
 
20
28.17%
 
2
66.67%
 
100
30.12%
(92) Joan NEAL
DEM
 
77
29.84%
 
21
29.58%
 
1
33.33%
 
99
29.82%
(93) William S. RILEY
DEM
 
63
24.42%
 
16
22.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
23.80%
(94) Kenneth WASHINGTON
DEM, REP
 
40
15.50%
 
14
19.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
16.27%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
332
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Chester Upland School District - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(101) Joy TAYLOR
DEM
 
102
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor Chester Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
1
  
0
  
7
 
 
Tax Collector Chester Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Roberta HARTMAN
DEM
 
99
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Chester Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Candice THOMPSON
DEM
 
78
69.03%
 
23
76.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
102
70.34%
(172) Gabriel INGRAM
REP
 
35
30.97%
 
7
23.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
43
29.66%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Chester Township 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
22
  
3
  
0
  
25
 
 
Inspector of Election Chester Township 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Marlene JACKSON
REP
 
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
47.71%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
49.65%
NO
  
57
52.29%
 
12
40.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
71
50.35%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
59
55.66%
 
18
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
56.62%
NO
  
47
44.34%
 
10
35.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
59
43.38%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
54
52.43%
 
20
66.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
75
55.56%
NO
  
49
47.57%
 
10
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
60
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
53
49.07%
 
18
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
51.45%
NO
  
55
50.93%
 
10
35.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
67
48.55%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
49.52%
 
19
70.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
72
53.73%
NO
  
53
50.48%
 
8
29.63%
 
1
50.00%
 
62
46.27%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
49.52%
 
19
70.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
52.99%
NO
  
53
50.48%
 
8
29.63%
 
2
100.00%
 
63
47.01%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
60
56.60%
 
20
71.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
81
59.56%
NO
  
46
43.40%
 
8
28.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
55
40.44%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
67
62.62%
 
18
66.67%
 
2
100.00%
 
87
63.97%
NO
  
40
37.38%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
36.03%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
64
59.81%
 
18
66.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
83
61.03%
NO
  
43
40.19%
 
9
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
53
38.97%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0