Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN 2D 3P
401 of 1,180 registered voters = 33.98%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
113
41.39%
 
99
81.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
53.67%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
160
58.61%
 
23
18.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
46.33%
Cast Votes:
 
273
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
111
40.96%
 
93
76.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
51.91%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
160
59.04%
 
29
23.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
48.09%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
393
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
115
21.62%
 
95
39.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
210
27.17%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
105
19.74%
 
94
39.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
25.74%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
159
29.89%
 
26
10.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
23.93%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
153
28.76%
 
26
10.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
23.16%
Cast Votes:
 
532
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
773
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
114
21.23%
 
99
41.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
27.38%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
101
18.81%
 
92
38.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
24.81%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
163
30.35%
 
25
10.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
24.16%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
159
29.61%
 
25
10.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
23.65%
Cast Votes:
 
537
100.00%
 
241
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
778
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
107
20.04%
 
97
39.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
26.12%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
109
20.41%
 
100
40.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
26.76%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
159
29.78%
 
23
9.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
23.30%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
159
29.78%
 
27
10.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
23.82%
Cast Votes:
 
534
100.00%
 
247
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
781
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
108
40.00%
 
101
80.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
52.91%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
162
60.00%
 
24
19.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
47.09%
Cast Votes:
 
270
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
112
41.33%
 
102
82.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
54.18%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
159
58.67%
 
22
17.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
45.82%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
115
42.28%
 
100
80.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
54.29%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
157
57.72%
 
24
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
45.71%
Cast Votes:
 
272
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
106
10.15%
 
91
19.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
12.99%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
106
10.15%
 
94
19.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
13.19%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
111
10.63%
 
98
20.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
13.79%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
100
9.58%
 
90
19.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
12.53%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
155
14.85%
 
25
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
11.87%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
160
15.33%
 
24
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
12.14%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
155
14.85%
 
28
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
12.07%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
151
14.46%
 
22
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
11.41%
Cast Votes:
 
1,044
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,516
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Auditor Middletown Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(113) Neil DABAGIAN
REP
 
157
46.73%
 
33
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
190
46.23%
(114) Shane CARLSON
REP
 
179
53.27%
 
42
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
53.77%
Cast Votes:
 
336
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
411
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
8
  
0
  
12
 
 
Constable Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Charlie MARCOZZI
REP
 
186
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
5
  
0
  
10
 
 
Council-At-Large Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Karleen KRENICKY
DEM
 
108
40.91%
 
94
79.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
52.88%
(162) Jackie DONNELLY
REP
 
156
59.09%
 
24
20.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
47.12%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
382
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Middletown Township 2D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Walter Bok READ
DEM
 
110
40.00%
 
95
78.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
51.77%
(172) Doug GRAMO
REP
 
165
60.00%
 
26
21.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
48.23%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Middletown Township 2D 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Ariel SENKO
DEM
 
110
41.98%
 
97
82.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
54.62%
(202) Karen BRAYHAM
REP
 
152
58.02%
 
20
17.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
45.38%
Cast Votes:
 
262
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
379
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Middletown Township 2D 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
23
  
13
  
0
  
36
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
117
48.35%
 
40
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
44.35%
NO
  
125
51.65%
 
72
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
55.65%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
115
47.13%
 
43
38.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
44.51%
NO
  
129
52.87%
 
68
61.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
55.49%
Cast Votes:
 
244
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
355
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
48.96%
 
39
34.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
44.48%
NO
  
123
51.04%
 
73
65.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
55.52%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
353
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
118
49.37%
 
40
36.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
45.14%
NO
  
121
50.63%
 
71
63.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
54.86%
Cast Votes:
 
239
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
156
63.16%
 
47
41.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
56.23%
NO
  
91
36.84%
 
67
58.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
43.77%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
114
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
361
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
162
65.06%
 
47
40.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
57.42%
NO
  
87
34.94%
 
68
59.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
42.58%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
157
63.31%
 
48
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
56.32%
NO
  
91
36.69%
 
68
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
43.68%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
116
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
151
61.13%
 
51
44.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
55.80%
NO
  
96
38.87%
 
64
55.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
44.20%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
362
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
159
63.86%
 
54
46.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
58.52%
NO
  
90
36.14%
 
61
53.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
41.48%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
364
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0