Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MIDDLETOWN 1D 2P
441 of 1,007 registered voters = 43.79%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
139
41.99%
 
83
80.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
50.80%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
192
58.01%
 
20
19.42%
 
3
100.00%
 
215
49.20%
Cast Votes:
 
331
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
122
36.75%
 
76
74.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
45.31%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
210
63.25%
 
26
25.49%
 
3
100.00%
 
239
54.69%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
134
20.55%
 
73
36.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
24.15%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
125
19.17%
 
79
39.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
23.80%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
200
30.67%
 
23
11.56%
 
3
50.00%
 
226
26.37%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
193
29.60%
 
24
12.06%
 
3
50.00%
 
220
25.67%
Cast Votes:
 
652
100.00%
 
199
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
857
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
136
20.76%
 
79
38.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
24.86%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
129
19.69%
 
74
36.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
23.47%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
201
30.69%
 
29
14.22%
 
3
50.00%
 
233
26.94%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
189
28.85%
 
22
10.78%
 
3
50.00%
 
214
24.74%
Cast Votes:
 
655
100.00%
 
204
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
865
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
120
18.63%
 
74
36.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
22.80%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
128
19.88%
 
78
38.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
24.21%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
202
31.37%
 
23
11.44%
 
3
50.00%
 
228
26.79%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
194
30.12%
 
26
12.94%
 
3
50.00%
 
223
26.20%
Cast Votes:
 
644
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
851
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
130
39.27%
 
78
77.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
47.82%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
201
60.73%
 
23
22.77%
 
3
100.00%
 
227
52.18%
Cast Votes:
 
331
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
135
40.66%
 
80
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
49.43%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
197
59.34%
 
20
20.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
220
50.57%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
435
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
131
39.82%
 
78
77.23%
 
1
33.33%
 
210
48.50%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
198
60.18%
 
23
22.77%
 
2
66.67%
 
223
51.50%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
128
9.85%
 
77
19.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
11.94%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
133
10.23%
 
83
20.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
12.58%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
138
10.62%
 
81
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
12.75%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
130
10.00%
 
73
18.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
11.82%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
196
15.08%
 
29
7.16%
 
3
25.00%
 
228
13.28%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
191
14.69%
 
22
5.43%
 
3
25.00%
 
216
12.58%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
195
15.00%
 
21
5.19%
 
3
25.00%
 
219
12.75%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
189
14.54%
 
19
4.69%
 
3
25.00%
 
211
12.29%
Cast Votes:
 
1,300
100.00%
 
405
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,717
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Auditor Middletown Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(113) Neil DABAGIAN
REP
 
205
48.01%
 
42
48.84%
 
3
50.00%
 
250
48.17%
(114) Shane CARLSON
REP
 
222
51.99%
 
44
51.16%
 
3
50.00%
 
269
51.83%
Cast Votes:
 
427
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
519
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
3
  
0
  
13
 
 
Constable Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Charlie MARCOZZI
REP
 
255
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
255
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
1
  
0
  
11
 
 
Council-At-Large Middletown Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Karleen KRENICKY
DEM
 
130
39.63%
 
74
75.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
47.55%
(162) Jackie DONNELLY
REP
 
198
60.37%
 
24
24.49%
 
3
100.00%
 
225
52.45%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
429
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Middletown Township 1D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Kate GORDON
DEM
 
135
41.16%
 
78
78.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
49.53%
(202) John HLADASZ
REP
 
193
58.84%
 
21
21.21%
 
3
100.00%
 
217
50.47%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
430
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Middletown Township 1D 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Cora H. HUNTER
DEM
 
145
45.03%
 
79
79.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
52.83%
(212) Rita HLADASZ
REP
 
177
54.97%
 
20
20.20%
 
3
100.00%
 
200
47.17%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
154
54.04%
 
48
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
204
53.13%
NO
  
131
45.96%
 
48
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
180
46.88%
Cast Votes:
 
285
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
384
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
155
53.82%
 
49
51.04%
 
3
100.00%
 
207
53.49%
NO
  
133
46.18%
 
47
48.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
46.51%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
387
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
153
52.76%
 
43
46.24%
 
3
100.00%
 
199
51.55%
NO
  
137
47.24%
 
50
53.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
48.45%
Cast Votes:
 
290
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
386
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
151
52.43%
 
45
47.87%
 
2
66.67%
 
198
51.43%
NO
  
137
47.57%
 
49
52.13%
 
1
33.33%
 
187
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
385
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
188
63.95%
 
43
44.33%
 
3
100.00%
 
234
59.39%
NO
  
106
36.05%
 
54
55.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
40.61%
Cast Votes:
 
294
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
394
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
196
66.44%
 
46
47.92%
 
3
100.00%
 
245
62.18%
NO
  
99
33.56%
 
50
52.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
37.82%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
394
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
202
67.11%
 
45
46.88%
 
3
100.00%
 
250
62.50%
NO
  
99
32.89%
 
51
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
301
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
400
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
198
67.12%
 
50
52.08%
 
3
100.00%
 
251
63.71%
NO
  
97
32.88%
 
46
47.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
36.29%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
394
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
190
64.85%
 
55
57.29%
 
3
100.00%
 
248
63.27%
NO
  
103
35.15%
 
41
42.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
36.73%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
392
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0