Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
MEDIA Southern
484 of 1,149 registered voters = 42.12%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
246
72.35%
 
111
84.09%
 
5
71.43%
 
362
75.57%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
94
27.65%
 
21
15.91%
 
2
28.57%
 
117
24.43%
Cast Votes:
 
340
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
479
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
240
69.97%
 
110
83.33%
 
5
71.43%
 
355
73.65%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
103
30.03%
 
22
16.67%
 
2
28.57%
 
127
26.35%
Cast Votes:
 
343
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
482
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
241
36.79%
 
113
43.80%
 
5
35.71%
 
359
38.73%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
225
34.35%
 
106
41.09%
 
5
35.71%
 
336
36.25%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
100
15.27%
 
20
7.75%
 
2
14.29%
 
122
13.16%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
89
13.59%
 
19
7.36%
 
2
14.29%
 
110
11.87%
Cast Votes:
 
655
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
927
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
249
37.61%
 
113
44.31%
 
5
35.71%
 
367
39.42%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
234
35.35%
 
104
40.78%
 
5
35.71%
 
343
36.84%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
92
13.90%
 
20
7.84%
 
2
14.29%
 
114
12.24%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
87
13.14%
 
18
7.06%
 
2
14.29%
 
107
11.49%
Cast Votes:
 
662
100.00%
 
255
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
931
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
239
35.94%
 
107
41.63%
 
5
35.71%
 
351
37.50%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
241
36.24%
 
110
42.80%
 
5
35.71%
 
356
38.03%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
95
14.29%
 
19
7.39%
 
2
14.29%
 
116
12.39%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
90
13.53%
 
21
8.17%
 
2
14.29%
 
113
12.07%
Cast Votes:
 
665
100.00%
 
257
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
936
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
239
70.71%
 
112
84.85%
 
5
71.43%
 
356
74.63%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
99
29.29%
 
20
15.15%
 
2
28.57%
 
121
25.37%
Cast Votes:
 
338
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
242
71.39%
 
113
86.26%
 
5
71.43%
 
360
75.47%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
97
28.61%
 
18
13.74%
 
2
28.57%
 
117
24.53%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
240
71.22%
 
110
83.97%
 
6
85.71%
 
356
74.95%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
97
28.78%
 
21
16.03%
 
1
14.29%
 
119
25.05%
Cast Votes:
 
337
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
239
18.29%
 
109
21.33%
 
5
17.86%
 
353
19.12%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
230
17.60%
 
108
21.14%
 
6
21.43%
 
344
18.63%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
235
17.98%
 
108
21.14%
 
6
21.43%
 
349
18.91%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
221
16.91%
 
105
20.55%
 
5
17.86%
 
331
17.93%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
102
7.80%
 
21
4.11%
 
2
7.14%
 
125
6.77%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
94
7.19%
 
19
3.72%
 
2
7.14%
 
115
6.23%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
95
7.27%
 
21
4.11%
 
1
3.57%
 
117
6.34%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
91
6.96%
 
20
3.91%
 
1
3.57%
 
112
6.07%
Cast Votes:
 
1,307
100.00%
 
511
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1,846
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector Media Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) Katey Maureen MCVERRY
DEM
 
271
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
4
  
0
  
10
 
 
Constable Media Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Dave MCCANN
DEM, REP
 
277
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
396
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Mayor Media Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Robert A. MCMAHON JR
DEM
 
240
70.80%
 
114
87.02%
 
6
85.71%
 
360
75.47%
(152) Kevin KELLOGG
REP
 
99
29.20%
 
17
12.98%
 
1
14.29%
 
117
24.53%
Cast Votes:
 
339
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Borough Council Media Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Elizabeth O. ROMAINE
DEM
 
237
18.00%
 
112
21.92%
 
5
17.86%
 
354
19.07%
(172) Joi WASHINGTON
DEM
 
230
17.46%
 
103
20.16%
 
5
17.86%
 
338
18.21%
(173) Kevin J. BOYER
DEM
 
228
17.31%
 
105
20.55%
 
5
17.86%
 
338
18.21%
(174) Mark PAIKOFF
DEM
 
219
16.63%
 
103
20.16%
 
5
17.86%
 
327
17.62%
(175) John R. CUNNINGHAM
REP
 
105
7.97%
 
26
5.09%
 
2
7.14%
 
133
7.17%
(176) Michael STRAW
REP
 
101
7.67%
 
20
3.91%
 
2
7.14%
 
123
6.63%
(177) Kelly SIDES
REP
 
104
7.90%
 
21
4.11%
 
2
7.14%
 
127
6.84%
(178) Richard MICUN
REP
 
93
7.06%
 
21
4.11%
 
2
7.14%
 
116
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
1,317
100.00%
 
511
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1,856
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Media Borough Southern - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Adeline C. CIANNELLA
DEM
 
238
70.62%
 
110
83.97%
 
5
71.43%
 
353
74.32%
(202) Laura GRAHAM
REP
 
99
29.38%
 
21
16.03%
 
2
28.57%
 
122
25.68%
Cast Votes:
 
337
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
475
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Media Borough Southern - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Margaret POLITE
DEM
 
234
70.06%
 
110
84.62%
 
5
71.43%
 
349
74.10%
(212) Emily MILLER
REP
 
100
29.94%
 
20
15.38%
 
2
28.57%
 
122
25.90%
Cast Votes:
 
334
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
471
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
154
52.74%
 
46
38.02%
 
5
71.43%
 
205
48.81%
NO
  
138
47.26%
 
75
61.98%
 
2
28.57%
 
215
51.19%
Cast Votes:
 
292
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
166
57.04%
 
53
43.44%
 
5
71.43%
 
224
53.33%
NO
  
125
42.96%
 
69
56.56%
 
2
28.57%
 
196
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
158
54.67%
 
51
41.13%
 
5
71.43%
 
214
50.95%
NO
  
131
45.33%
 
73
58.87%
 
2
28.57%
 
206
49.05%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
162
56.06%
 
50
40.98%
 
5
71.43%
 
217
51.91%
NO
  
127
43.94%
 
72
59.02%
 
2
28.57%
 
201
48.09%
Cast Votes:
 
289
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
167
57.00%
 
48
39.34%
 
4
57.14%
 
219
51.90%
NO
  
126
43.00%
 
74
60.66%
 
3
42.86%
 
203
48.10%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
422
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
169
58.08%
 
46
38.33%
 
4
57.14%
 
219
52.39%
NO
  
122
41.92%
 
74
61.67%
 
3
42.86%
 
199
47.61%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
171
57.58%
 
50
40.32%
 
5
71.43%
 
226
52.80%
NO
  
126
42.42%
 
74
59.68%
 
2
28.57%
 
202
47.20%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
171
57.97%
 
44
36.07%
 
3
50.00%
 
218
51.54%
NO
  
124
42.03%
 
78
63.93%
 
3
50.00%
 
205
48.46%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
423
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
168
57.14%
 
52
42.98%
 
5
83.33%
 
225
53.44%
NO
  
126
42.86%
 
69
57.02%
 
1
16.67%
 
196
46.56%
Cast Votes:
 
294
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
421
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0