Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE 8P
107 of 431 registered voters = 24.83%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
66
84.62%
 
23
95.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
90
87.38%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
12
15.38%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
12.62%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
63
82.89%
 
22
95.65%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
86.00%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
13
17.11%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
62
43.36%
 
22
47.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
85
44.50%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
56
39.16%
 
22
47.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
79
41.36%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
12
8.39%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.81%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
13
9.09%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.33%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
62
43.06%
 
22
47.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
85
44.27%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
60
41.67%
 
22
47.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
83
43.23%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
11
7.64%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.25%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
11
7.64%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.25%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
64
44.44%
 
22
45.83%
 
1
50.00%
 
87
44.85%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
58
40.28%
 
21
43.75%
 
1
50.00%
 
80
41.24%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
11
7.64%
 
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.19%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
11
7.64%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.73%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
65
84.42%
 
23
92.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
86.41%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
12
15.58%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.59%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
67
87.01%
 
21
95.45%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
89.00%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
10
12.99%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
67
85.90%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
91
89.22%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
11
14.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.78%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 6 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jan S. TONG
DEM
 
72
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Tax Collector Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) William T. SMITH
DEM
 
70
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jerome FLETCHER
DEM
 
69
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Mayor Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Magda BYRNE
DEM
 
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Borough Council Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Jayne C. YOUNG
DEM
 
70
28.81%
 
18
22.78%
 
1
25.00%
 
89
27.30%
(172) Robert A. CURRY
DEM
 
58
23.87%
 
19
24.05%
 
1
25.00%
 
78
23.93%
(173) Kellie BOWKER
DEM
 
59
24.28%
 
21
26.58%
 
1
25.00%
 
81
24.85%
(174) Carol C. MARTSOLF
DEM
 
56
23.05%
 
21
26.58%
 
1
25.00%
 
78
23.93%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
326
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Lansdowne Borough 8P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) David GROOMS
DEM
 
66
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Lansdowne Borough 8P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Monique E.
WHITE ANDERSON
DEM
 
65
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
61
79.22%
 
18
85.71%
 
2
100.00%
 
81
81.00%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
10
12.99%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
12.00%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
6
7.79%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
31
43.06%
 
9
39.13%
 
1
50.00%
 
41
42.27%
NO
  
41
56.94%
 
14
60.87%
 
1
50.00%
 
56
57.73%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
32
43.24%
 
10
43.48%
 
1
50.00%
 
43
43.43%
NO
  
42
56.76%
 
13
56.52%
 
1
50.00%
 
56
56.57%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
32
43.84%
 
7
30.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
40
40.82%
NO
  
41
56.16%
 
16
69.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
58
59.18%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
35
47.30%
 
7
31.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
43
43.88%
NO
  
39
52.70%
 
15
68.18%
 
1
50.00%
 
55
56.12%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
34
45.95%
 
7
31.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
42
42.86%
NO
  
40
54.05%
 
15
68.18%
 
1
50.00%
 
56
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
36
48.65%
 
9
40.91%
 
1
50.00%
 
46
46.94%
NO
  
38
51.35%
 
13
59.09%
 
1
50.00%
 
52
53.06%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
35
47.95%
 
8
36.36%
 
1
50.00%
 
44
45.36%
NO
  
38
52.05%
 
14
63.64%
 
1
50.00%
 
53
54.64%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
34
47.89%
 
8
36.36%
 
1
100.00%
 
43
45.74%
NO
  
37
52.11%
 
14
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
54.26%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
38
52.05%
 
11
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
50
51.55%
NO
  
35
47.95%
 
11
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
47
48.45%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0