Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE 7P
152 of 423 registered voters = 35.93%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
87
74.36%
 
28
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
77.18%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
30
25.64%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.82%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
87
73.11%
 
28
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
76.16%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
32
26.89%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
23.84%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
90
39.65%
 
29
46.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
41.18%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
82
36.12%
 
28
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
38.06%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
31
13.66%
 
3
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
11.76%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
24
10.57%
 
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.00%
Cast Votes:
 
227
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
89
38.70%
 
28
45.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
40.21%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
84
36.52%
 
28
45.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
38.49%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
30
13.04%
 
3
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
11.34%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
27
11.74%
 
2
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
9.97%
Cast Votes:
 
230
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
291
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
88
38.10%
 
27
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
39.12%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
87
37.66%
 
29
46.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
39.46%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
28
12.12%
 
3
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
10.54%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
28
12.12%
 
4
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
10.88%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
89
74.79%
 
29
87.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
77.63%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
30
25.21%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.37%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
87
73.11%
 
30
90.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
76.97%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
32
26.89%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.03%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
89
74.79%
 
29
90.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
78.15%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
30
25.21%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.85%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director William Penn School District Region 6 - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jan S. TONG
DEM
 
98
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Tax Collector Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) William T. SMITH
DEM
 
99
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Constable Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jerome FLETCHER
DEM
 
98
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Mayor Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Magda BYRNE
DEM
 
97
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Borough Council Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Jayne C. YOUNG
DEM
 
96
26.59%
 
29
26.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
26.60%
(172) Robert A. CURRY
DEM
 
90
24.93%
 
27
24.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
24.89%
(173) Kellie BOWKER
DEM
 
89
24.65%
 
26
23.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
24.47%
(174) Carol C. MARTSOLF
DEM
 
86
23.82%
 
27
24.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
24.04%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
470
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of Election Lansdowne Borough 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Mark Anthony FRENCH
DEM
 
97
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Inspector of Election Lansdowne Borough 7P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Wesley FRENCH
DEM
 
85
73.91%
 
27
87.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
76.71%
(212) Barbara A. YOUNG
REP
 
30
26.09%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
23.29%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
86
72.27%
 
28
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
75.50%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
28
23.53%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.53%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
5
4.20%
 
1
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.97%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
46.67%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
47.06%
NO
  
56
53.33%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
52.94%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
47.62%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
49.26%
NO
  
55
52.38%
 
14
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
50.74%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
49
46.67%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
46.67%
NO
  
56
53.33%
 
16
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
50
47.17%
 
15
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
47.79%
NO
  
56
52.83%
 
15
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
52.21%
Cast Votes:
 
106
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
40
39.22%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
41.35%
NO
  
62
60.78%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
58.65%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
40
38.83%
 
16
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
42.11%
NO
  
63
61.17%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
46
46.00%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
48.09%
NO
  
54
54.00%
 
14
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
51.91%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
45
44.12%
 
18
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
47.73%
NO
  
57
55.88%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
52.27%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
43
41.75%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
44.78%
NO
  
60
58.25%
 
14
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
55.22%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0