Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
LANSDOWNE 1P
199 of 649 registered voters = 30.66%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
142
91.61%
 
37
97.37%
 
2
100.00%
 
181
92.82%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
13
8.39%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.18%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
142
91.03%
 
37
97.37%
 
2
100.00%
 
181
92.35%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
14
8.97%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.65%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
141
47.47%
 
37
51.39%
 
2
50.00%
 
180
48.26%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
132
44.44%
 
33
45.83%
 
2
50.00%
 
167
44.77%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
14
4.71%
 
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.02%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
10
3.37%
 
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.95%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
373
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
138
46.78%
 
35
48.61%
 
2
50.00%
 
175
47.17%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
135
45.76%
 
36
50.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
173
46.63%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
9
3.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.43%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
13
4.41%
 
1
1.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.77%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
133
45.08%
 
35
47.95%
 
1
33.33%
 
169
45.55%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
137
46.44%
 
33
45.21%
 
2
66.67%
 
172
46.36%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
12
4.07%
 
3
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.04%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
13
4.41%
 
2
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.04%
Cast Votes:
 
295
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
371
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
140
92.11%
 
37
97.37%
 
2
100.00%
 
179
93.23%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
12
7.89%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.77%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
142
91.03%
 
38
97.44%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
92.39%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
14
8.97%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.61%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
144
92.90%
 
37
94.87%
 
2
100.00%
 
183
93.37%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
11
7.10%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.63%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Tax Collector Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) William T. SMITH
DEM
 
140
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Constable Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jerome FLETCHER
DEM
 
144
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Mayor Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(151) Magda BYRNE
DEM
 
145
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Borough Council Lansdowne Borough - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Jayne C. YOUNG
DEM
 
144
28.57%
 
33
26.40%
 
2
25.00%
 
179
28.10%
(172) Robert A. CURRY
DEM
 
119
23.61%
 
35
28.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
156
24.49%
(173) Kellie BOWKER
DEM
 
121
24.01%
 
29
23.20%
 
2
25.00%
 
152
23.86%
(174) Carol C. MARTSOLF
DEM
 
120
23.81%
 
28
22.40%
 
2
25.00%
 
150
23.55%
Cast Votes:
 
504
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
637
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Lansdowne Borough 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Ralph C. YOUNG
DEM
 
143
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Lansdowne Borough 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Barbara YIENGST
DEM
 
140
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
140
90.91%
 
37
97.37%
 
2
100.00%
 
179
92.27%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
10
6.49%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.67%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
4
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.06%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
24
15.48%
 
10
27.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
17.53%
NO
  
131
84.52%
 
27
72.97%
 
2
100.00%
 
160
82.47%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
21
13.55%
 
16
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.97%
NO
  
134
86.45%
 
22
57.89%
 
2
100.00%
 
158
81.03%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
14.29%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
19.07%
NO
  
132
85.71%
 
23
60.53%
 
2
100.00%
 
157
80.93%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
23
14.94%
 
13
34.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
18.56%
NO
  
131
85.06%
 
25
65.79%
 
2
100.00%
 
158
81.44%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
25
16.34%
 
14
37.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
20.31%
NO
  
128
83.66%
 
23
62.16%
 
2
100.00%
 
153
79.69%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
23
14.94%
 
13
35.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
18.65%
NO
  
131
85.06%
 
24
64.86%
 
2
100.00%
 
157
81.35%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
24
15.69%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
20.83%
NO
  
129
84.31%
 
21
56.76%
 
2
100.00%
 
152
79.17%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
22
14.38%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
19.79%
NO
  
131
85.62%
 
21
56.76%
 
2
100.00%
 
154
80.21%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
192
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
26
16.88%
 
19
51.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
23.32%
NO
  
128
83.12%
 
18
48.65%
 
2
100.00%
 
148
76.68%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0