Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 8W 2P
668 of 1,254 registered voters = 53.27%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
307
64.63%
 
171
93.44%
 
1
100.00%
 
479
72.69%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
168
35.37%
 
12
6.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
27.31%
Cast Votes:
 
475
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
659
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
297
62.39%
 
165
90.16%
 
1
100.00%
 
463
70.15%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
179
37.61%
 
18
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
29.85%
Cast Votes:
 
476
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
660
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
309
33.81%
 
171
47.63%
 
1
50.00%
 
481
37.73%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
280
30.63%
 
165
45.96%
 
1
50.00%
 
446
34.98%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
168
18.38%
 
10
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
13.96%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
157
17.18%
 
13
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
13.33%
Cast Votes:
 
914
100.00%
 
359
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
299
32.36%
 
170
47.49%
 
1
50.00%
 
470
36.60%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
279
30.19%
 
163
45.53%
 
1
50.00%
 
443
34.50%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
184
19.91%
 
14
3.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
15.42%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
162
17.53%
 
11
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
13.47%
Cast Votes:
 
924
100.00%
 
358
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
288
31.61%
 
167
46.78%
 
1
50.00%
 
456
35.91%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
299
32.82%
 
169
47.34%
 
1
50.00%
 
469
36.93%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
166
18.22%
 
9
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
13.78%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
158
17.34%
 
12
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
13.39%
Cast Votes:
 
911
100.00%
 
357
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
296
62.98%
 
170
93.41%
 
1
100.00%
 
467
71.52%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
174
37.02%
 
12
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
28.48%
Cast Votes:
 
470
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
295
63.03%
 
172
93.99%
 
1
100.00%
 
468
71.78%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
173
36.97%
 
11
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
28.22%
Cast Votes:
 
468
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
652
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
303
64.33%
 
169
92.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
473
72.32%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
168
35.67%
 
13
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
27.68%
Cast Votes:
 
471
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
654
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
234
48.55%
 
152
83.06%
 
1
100.00%
 
387
58.11%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
248
51.45%
 
31
16.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
41.89%
Cast Votes:
 
482
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
666
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
295
15.95%
 
162
23.08%
 
1
25.00%
 
458
17.93%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
294
15.90%
 
160
22.79%
 
1
25.00%
 
455
17.81%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
287
15.52%
 
160
22.79%
 
1
25.00%
 
448
17.53%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
285
15.41%
 
162
23.08%
 
1
25.00%
 
448
17.53%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
191
10.33%
 
17
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
8.14%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
169
9.14%
 
13
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
7.12%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
163
8.82%
 
14
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
6.93%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
165
8.92%
 
14
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
7.01%
Cast Votes:
 
1,849
100.00%
 
702
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
2,555
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor Haverford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(111) Ross ANDERSON
DEM
 
293
61.95%
 
166
92.74%
 
1
100.00%
 
460
70.44%
(112) Maureen T. WYNNE
REP
 
180
38.05%
 
13
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
29.56%
Cast Votes:
 
473
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
653
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Haverford Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jack CUNNINGHAM
DEM, REP
 
342
66.41%
 
160
87.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
503
71.96%
(143) Douglas W. DEGENHARDT
REP
 
173
33.59%
 
23
12.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
28.04%
Cast Votes:
 
515
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
699
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
3
  
0
  
10
 
 
Commissioner Haverford Township 8W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Gerry HART
DEM
 
316
68.25%
 
168
94.92%
 
1
100.00%
 
485
75.66%
(172) John ALESSANDRONI
REP
 
147
31.75%
 
9
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
24.34%
Cast Votes:
 
463
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
641
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Haverford Township 8W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Monica MORAN
DEM
 
363
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
536
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
363
100.00%
 
172
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
536
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
13
  
0
  
0
  
13
 
 
Inspector of Election Haverford Township 8W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Janae ALBERTS
DEM
 
355
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
526
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
170
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
526
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
2
  
0
  
12
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
241
60.10%
 
61
36.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
302
53.08%
NO
  
160
39.90%
 
106
63.47%
 
1
100.00%
 
267
46.92%
Cast Votes:
 
401
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
569
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
251
62.75%
 
61
36.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
312
54.93%
NO
  
149
37.25%
 
106
63.47%
 
1
100.00%
 
256
45.07%
Cast Votes:
 
400
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
568
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
241
60.86%
 
52
30.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
293
51.86%
NO
  
155
39.14%
 
116
69.05%
 
1
100.00%
 
272
48.14%
Cast Votes:
 
396
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
565
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
250
62.97%
 
64
37.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
55.38%
NO
  
147
37.03%
 
105
62.13%
 
1
100.00%
 
253
44.62%
Cast Votes:
 
397
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
567
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
239
59.45%
 
66
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
305
53.42%
NO
  
163
40.55%
 
102
60.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
266
46.58%
Cast Votes:
 
402
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
249
62.56%
 
83
49.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
332
58.66%
NO
  
149
37.44%
 
84
50.30%
 
1
100.00%
 
234
41.34%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
566
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
245
61.87%
 
61
36.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
54.06%
NO
  
151
38.13%
 
108
63.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
260
45.94%
Cast Votes:
 
396
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
566
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
244
61.62%
 
76
45.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
320
56.64%
NO
  
152
38.38%
 
92
54.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
245
43.36%
Cast Votes:
 
396
100.00%
 
168
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
565
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
251
63.07%
 
73
43.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
324
57.04%
NO
  
147
36.93%
 
96
56.80%
 
1
100.00%
 
244
42.96%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
568
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0