Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 6W 2P
386 of 801 registered voters = 48.19%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
175
60.98%
 
83
89.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
67.72%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
112
39.02%
 
10
10.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
123
32.28%
Cast Votes:
 
287
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
381
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
173
60.92%
 
80
86.02%
 
1
100.00%
 
254
67.20%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
111
39.08%
 
13
13.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
32.80%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
173
32.16%
 
83
46.63%
 
1
100.00%
 
257
35.84%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
157
29.18%
 
79
44.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
32.91%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
106
19.70%
 
11
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
16.32%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
102
18.96%
 
5
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
14.92%
Cast Votes:
 
538
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
717
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
162
30.11%
 
78
44.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
33.57%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
148
27.51%
 
66
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
29.93%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
139
25.84%
 
23
13.07%
 
1
100.00%
 
163
22.80%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
89
16.54%
 
9
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
13.71%
Cast Votes:
 
538
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
715
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
172
31.79%
 
79
45.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
35.06%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
167
30.87%
 
73
41.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
33.52%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
99
18.30%
 
10
5.75%
 
1
100.00%
 
110
15.36%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
103
19.04%
 
12
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
16.06%
Cast Votes:
 
541
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
716
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
173
62.91%
 
82
88.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
69.29%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
102
37.09%
 
11
11.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
30.71%
Cast Votes:
 
275
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
368
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
173
62.23%
 
83
90.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
256
69.19%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
105
37.77%
 
9
9.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
30.81%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
370
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
168
60.43%
 
82
89.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
67.57%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
110
39.57%
 
10
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
32.43%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
370
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
160
56.34%
 
74
79.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
61.90%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
124
43.66%
 
19
20.43%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
162
15.27%
 
78
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
17.13%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
166
15.65%
 
78
23.08%
 
1
50.00%
 
245
17.49%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
162
15.27%
 
76
22.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
16.99%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
159
14.99%
 
73
21.60%
 
1
50.00%
 
233
16.63%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
113
10.65%
 
7
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
8.57%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
100
9.43%
 
5
1.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.49%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
100
9.43%
 
11
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.92%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
99
9.33%
 
10
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
7.78%
Cast Votes:
 
1,061
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
1,401
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Auditor Haverford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(111) Ross ANDERSON
DEM
 
166
59.93%
 
77
86.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
243
66.39%
(112) Maureen T. WYNNE
REP
 
111
40.07%
 
12
13.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
33.61%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
366
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Constable Haverford Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jack CUNNINGHAM
DEM, REP
 
201
63.61%
 
78
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
67.72%
(143) Douglas W. DEGENHARDT
REP
 
115
36.39%
 
18
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
32.28%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Commissioner Haverford Township 6W - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Larry HOLMES
DEM
 
178
63.80%
 
81
90.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
260
70.27%
(172) Grant SCHMIDT
REP
 
101
36.20%
 
9
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
29.73%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
370
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Election Haverford Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Amalie LEVY
DEM
 
194
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
Inspector of Election Haverford Township 6W 2P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(212) Teresa WALTHER
REP
 
160
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
5
  
0
  
23
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
113
49.34%
 
36
43.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
47.60%
NO
  
116
50.66%
 
47
56.63%
 
1
100.00%
 
164
52.40%
Cast Votes:
 
229
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
111
50.00%
 
40
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
49.51%
NO
  
111
50.00%
 
42
51.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
154
50.49%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
305
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
109
49.10%
 
38
45.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
47.88%
NO
  
113
50.90%
 
46
54.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
160
52.12%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
103
47.91%
 
39
46.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
47.49%
NO
  
112
52.09%
 
44
53.01%
 
1
100.00%
 
157
52.51%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
114
53.02%
 
40
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
51.68%
NO
  
101
46.98%
 
42
51.22%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
48.32%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
298
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
122
56.22%
 
37
45.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
53.18%
NO
  
95
43.78%
 
44
54.32%
 
1
100.00%
 
140
46.82%
Cast Votes:
 
217
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
119
55.87%
 
35
43.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
52.20%
NO
  
94
44.13%
 
46
56.79%
 
1
100.00%
 
141
47.80%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
116
53.95%
 
38
48.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
52.20%
NO
  
99
46.05%
 
41
51.90%
 
1
100.00%
 
141
47.80%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
120
56.07%
 
40
49.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
54.05%
NO
  
94
43.93%
 
41
50.62%
 
1
100.00%
 
136
45.95%
Cast Votes:
 
214
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0