Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 5W 3P
494 of 1,533 registered voters = 32.22%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
348
90.16%
 
90
96.77%
 
13
100.00%
 
451
91.67%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
38
9.84%
 
3
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
347
89.90%
 
89
95.70%
 
13
100.00%
 
449
91.26%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
39
10.10%
 
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
8.74%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
346
45.95%
 
87
48.07%
 
13
50.00%
 
446
46.46%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
335
44.49%
 
87
48.07%
 
13
50.00%
 
435
45.31%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
37
4.91%
 
4
2.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.27%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
35
4.65%
 
3
1.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.96%
Cast Votes:
 
753
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
960
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
345
45.76%
 
90
49.18%
 
13
50.00%
 
448
46.52%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
336
44.56%
 
84
45.90%
 
13
50.00%
 
433
44.96%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
39
5.17%
 
5
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.57%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
34
4.51%
 
4
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
3.95%
Cast Votes:
 
754
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
963
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
341
45.29%
 
87
47.54%
 
13
50.00%
 
441
45.84%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
339
45.02%
 
86
46.99%
 
13
50.00%
 
438
45.53%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
33
4.38%
 
4
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.85%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
40
5.31%
 
6
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.78%
Cast Votes:
 
753
100.00%
 
183
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
962
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
343
90.26%
 
88
94.62%
 
13
100.00%
 
444
91.36%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
37
9.74%
 
5
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.64%
Cast Votes:
 
380
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
486
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
345
91.03%
 
90
96.77%
 
13
100.00%
 
448
92.37%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
34
8.97%
 
3
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.63%
Cast Votes:
 
379
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
345
91.03%
 
89
96.74%
 
13
100.00%
 
447
92.36%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
34
8.97%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.64%
Cast Votes:
 
379
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
484
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
336
87.50%
 
86
92.47%
 
13
100.00%
 
435
88.78%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
48
12.50%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
11.22%
Cast Votes:
 
384
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
340
22.71%
 
87
23.84%
 
13
25.00%
 
440
22.99%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
336
22.44%
 
84
23.01%
 
13
25.00%
 
433
22.62%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
341
22.78%
 
86
23.56%
 
13
25.00%
 
440
22.99%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
337
22.51%
 
86
23.56%
 
13
25.00%
 
436
22.78%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
39
2.61%
 
6
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
2.35%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
34
2.27%
 
6
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.09%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
34
2.27%
 
5
1.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.04%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
36
2.40%
 
5
1.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.14%
Cast Votes:
 
1,497
100.00%
 
365
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
1,914
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor Haverford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(111) Ross ANDERSON
DEM
 
345
90.08%
 
86
92.47%
 
13
100.00%
 
444
90.80%
(112) Maureen T. WYNNE
REP
 
38
9.92%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
9.20%
Cast Votes:
 
383
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
489
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Haverford Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jack CUNNINGHAM
DEM, REP
 
272
85.27%
 
78
82.11%
 
10
100.00%
 
360
84.91%
(143) Douglas W. DEGENHARDT
REP
 
47
14.73%
 
17
17.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
15.09%
Cast Votes:
 
319
100.00%
 
95
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
Commissioner Haverford Township 5W - (Vote for One) 2 Year MidTerm
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Laura CAVENDER
DEM
 
350
92.11%
 
89
96.74%
 
11
100.00%
 
450
93.17%
(172) Paul ADDIS
REP
 
30
7.89%
 
3
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.83%
Cast Votes:
 
380
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
483
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Haverford Township 5W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Faye E. GOLDMAN
DEM
 
362
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
463
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
362
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
463
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Haverford Township 5W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Keith G. BARNES
DEM
 
356
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
356
100.00%
 
89
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
457
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
127
39.20%
 
35
40.70%
 
2
33.33%
 
164
39.42%
NO
  
197
60.80%
 
51
59.30%
 
4
66.67%
 
252
60.58%
Cast Votes:
 
324
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
135
41.54%
 
35
40.70%
 
2
33.33%
 
172
41.25%
NO
  
190
58.46%
 
51
59.30%
 
4
66.67%
 
245
58.75%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
417
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
129
40.06%
 
31
35.63%
 
2
33.33%
 
162
39.04%
NO
  
193
59.94%
 
56
64.37%
 
4
66.67%
 
253
60.96%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
415
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
132
41.51%
 
36
41.86%
 
3
50.00%
 
171
41.71%
NO
  
186
58.49%
 
50
58.14%
 
3
50.00%
 
239
58.29%
Cast Votes:
 
318
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
410
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
142
45.22%
 
34
40.96%
 
3
50.00%
 
179
44.42%
NO
  
172
54.78%
 
49
59.04%
 
3
50.00%
 
224
55.58%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
403
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
127
40.45%
 
33
39.76%
 
3
50.00%
 
163
40.45%
NO
  
187
59.55%
 
50
60.24%
 
3
50.00%
 
240
59.55%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
403
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
139
43.99%
 
35
42.17%
 
3
50.00%
 
177
43.70%
NO
  
177
56.01%
 
48
57.83%
 
3
50.00%
 
228
56.30%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
405
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
128
40.63%
 
33
39.76%
 
3
50.00%
 
164
40.59%
NO
  
187
59.37%
 
50
60.24%
 
3
50.00%
 
240
59.41%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
133
42.22%
 
41
49.40%
 
3
50.00%
 
177
43.81%
NO
  
182
57.78%
 
42
50.60%
 
3
50.00%
 
227
56.19%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
404
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0