Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 3W 3P
511 of 1,039 registered voters = 49.18%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
208
54.88%
 
93
75.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
303
59.88%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
171
45.12%
 
31
25.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
203
40.12%
Cast Votes:
 
379
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
506
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
199
52.79%
 
90
72.58%
 
2
66.67%
 
291
57.74%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
178
47.21%
 
34
27.42%
 
1
33.33%
 
213
42.26%
Cast Votes:
 
377
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
504
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
202
27.79%
 
92
38.49%
 
3
50.00%
 
297
30.56%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
194
26.69%
 
87
36.40%
 
2
33.33%
 
283
29.12%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
171
23.52%
 
31
12.97%
 
1
16.67%
 
203
20.88%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
160
22.01%
 
29
12.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
19.44%
Cast Votes:
 
727
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
972
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
198
27.31%
 
86
36.75%
 
2
33.33%
 
286
29.64%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
178
24.55%
 
85
36.32%
 
2
33.33%
 
265
27.46%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
189
26.07%
 
36
15.38%
 
1
16.67%
 
226
23.42%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
160
22.07%
 
27
11.54%
 
1
16.67%
 
188
19.48%
Cast Votes:
 
725
100.00%
 
234
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
965
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
198
27.54%
 
91
38.08%
 
2
33.33%
 
291
30.19%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
201
27.96%
 
95
39.75%
 
2
33.33%
 
298
30.91%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
158
21.97%
 
27
11.30%
 
1
16.67%
 
186
19.29%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
162
22.53%
 
26
10.88%
 
1
16.67%
 
189
19.61%
Cast Votes:
 
719
100.00%
 
239
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
964
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
202
55.04%
 
92
74.80%
 
2
66.67%
 
296
60.04%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
165
44.96%
 
31
25.20%
 
1
33.33%
 
197
39.96%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
199
54.52%
 
88
72.13%
 
2
66.67%
 
289
58.98%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
166
45.48%
 
34
27.87%
 
1
33.33%
 
201
41.02%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
206
55.68%
 
96
78.05%
 
2
66.67%
 
304
61.29%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
164
44.32%
 
27
21.95%
 
1
33.33%
 
192
38.71%
Cast Votes:
 
370
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
496
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
162
42.86%
 
78
63.41%
 
2
66.67%
 
242
48.02%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
216
57.14%
 
45
36.59%
 
1
33.33%
 
262
51.98%
Cast Votes:
 
378
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
504
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
196
13.61%
 
86
19.15%
 
2
16.67%
 
284
14.94%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
206
14.31%
 
84
18.71%
 
2
16.67%
 
292
15.36%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
188
13.06%
 
85
18.93%
 
2
16.67%
 
275
14.47%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
189
13.13%
 
83
18.49%
 
2
16.67%
 
274
14.41%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
175
12.15%
 
31
6.90%
 
1
8.33%
 
207
10.89%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
168
11.67%
 
26
5.79%
 
1
8.33%
 
195
10.26%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
164
11.39%
 
28
6.24%
 
1
8.33%
 
193
10.15%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
154
10.69%
 
26
5.79%
 
1
8.33%
 
181
9.52%
Cast Votes:
 
1,440
100.00%
 
449
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,901
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Auditor Haverford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(111) Ross ANDERSON
DEM
 
194
52.86%
 
88
75.21%
 
2
66.67%
 
284
58.32%
(112) Maureen T. WYNNE
REP
 
173
47.14%
 
29
24.79%
 
1
33.33%
 
203
41.68%
Cast Votes:
 
367
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
487
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Haverford Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jack CUNNINGHAM
DEM, REP
 
228
55.34%
 
93
72.09%
 
2
66.67%
 
323
59.38%
(143) Douglas W. DEGENHARDT
REP
 
184
44.66%
 
36
27.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
221
40.63%
Cast Votes:
 
412
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
544
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Judge of Election Haverford Township 3W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Jonathan SEITZ
DEM
 
242
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
242
100.00%
 
96
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14
 
 
Inspector of Election Haverford Township 3W 3P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Suzanne WEINTRAUB
DEM
 
241
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
98
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
342
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
0
  
0
  
17
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
187
59.55%
 
52
48.15%
 
2
66.67%
 
241
56.71%
NO
  
127
40.45%
 
56
51.85%
 
1
33.33%
 
184
43.29%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
425
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
194
61.39%
 
54
49.09%
 
2
66.67%
 
250
58.28%
NO
  
122
38.61%
 
56
50.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
179
41.72%
Cast Votes:
 
316
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
429
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
199
63.38%
 
46
41.44%
 
1
33.33%
 
246
57.48%
NO
  
115
36.62%
 
65
58.56%
 
2
66.67%
 
182
42.52%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
196
62.82%
 
58
53.21%
 
2
66.67%
 
256
60.38%
NO
  
116
37.18%
 
51
46.79%
 
1
33.33%
 
168
39.62%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
179
58.88%
 
51
49.04%
 
1
33.33%
 
231
56.20%
NO
  
125
41.12%
 
53
50.96%
 
2
66.67%
 
180
43.80%
Cast Votes:
 
304
100.00%
 
104
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
411
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
194
62.58%
 
56
52.83%
 
2
66.67%
 
252
60.14%
NO
  
116
37.42%
 
50
47.17%
 
1
33.33%
 
167
39.86%
Cast Votes:
 
310
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
419
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
195
62.10%
 
55
50.46%
 
1
33.33%
 
251
58.92%
NO
  
119
37.90%
 
54
49.54%
 
2
66.67%
 
175
41.08%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
426
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
178
57.61%
 
54
52.43%
 
2
66.67%
 
234
56.39%
NO
  
131
42.39%
 
49
47.57%
 
1
33.33%
 
181
43.61%
Cast Votes:
 
309
100.00%
 
103
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
415
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
200
64.10%
 
55
51.89%
 
2
66.67%
 
257
61.05%
NO
  
112
35.90%
 
51
48.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
164
38.95%
Cast Votes:
 
312
100.00%
 
106
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
421
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0