Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD 3W 1P
497 of 1,091 registered voters = 45.55%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
244
61.15%
 
80
91.95%
 
6
100.00%
 
330
67.07%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
155
38.85%
 
7
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
32.93%
Cast Votes:
 
399
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
237
59.40%
 
78
89.66%
 
6
100.00%
 
321
65.24%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
162
40.60%
 
9
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
34.76%
Cast Votes:
 
399
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
237
30.31%
 
79
45.66%
 
6
50.00%
 
322
33.30%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
234
29.92%
 
80
46.24%
 
6
50.00%
 
320
33.09%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
161
20.59%
 
7
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
17.37%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
150
19.18%
 
7
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
16.24%
Cast Votes:
 
782
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
967
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
239
30.76%
 
79
45.66%
 
6
42.86%
 
324
33.61%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
222
28.57%
 
77
44.51%
 
6
42.86%
 
305
31.64%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
166
21.36%
 
10
5.78%
 
1
7.14%
 
177
18.36%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
150
19.31%
 
7
4.05%
 
1
7.14%
 
158
16.39%
Cast Votes:
 
777
100.00%
 
173
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
964
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
231
29.81%
 
81
46.55%
 
6
42.86%
 
318
33.02%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
237
30.58%
 
80
45.98%
 
7
50.00%
 
324
33.64%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
153
19.74%
 
6
3.45%
 
1
7.14%
 
160
16.61%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
154
19.87%
 
7
4.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
16.72%
Cast Votes:
 
775
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
963
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
239
60.35%
 
79
91.86%
 
7
100.00%
 
325
66.46%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
157
39.65%
 
7
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
33.54%
Cast Votes:
 
396
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
489
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
236
59.75%
 
79
90.80%
 
7
100.00%
 
322
65.85%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
159
40.25%
 
8
9.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
34.15%
Cast Votes:
 
395
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
489
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
243
61.99%
 
79
91.86%
 
7
100.00%
 
329
67.84%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
149
38.01%
 
7
8.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
32.16%
Cast Votes:
 
392
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-53 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Elysia J. MANCINI DUERR
DEM
 
216
54.41%
 
74
86.05%
 
7
100.00%
 
297
60.61%
(82) Lisa C. LACIANCA
REP
 
181
45.59%
 
12
13.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
39.39%
Cast Votes:
 
397
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Haverford School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kristin LARSEN
DEM
 
239
15.27%
 
78
23.42%
 
7
25.00%
 
324
16.82%
(92) Danielle Camaratta VITALE
DEM
 
244
15.59%
 
79
23.72%
 
7
25.00%
 
330
17.13%
(93) Latanya S. H. KING
DEM
 
231
14.76%
 
76
22.82%
 
7
25.00%
 
314
16.30%
(94) Kimberly MCKAY
DEM
 
233
14.89%
 
76
22.82%
 
7
25.00%
 
316
16.41%
(95) Thomas E. THORNTON
REP
 
162
10.35%
 
9
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
8.88%
(96) Ericka JOHNSON
REP
 
154
9.84%
 
4
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
8.20%
(97) Helene CONROY-SMITH
REP
 
151
9.65%
 
5
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
8.10%
(98) Elena WISELEY
REP
 
151
9.65%
 
6
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
8.15%
Cast Votes:
 
1,565
100.00%
 
333
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1,926
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor Haverford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(111) Ross ANDERSON
DEM
 
233
59.14%
 
79
92.94%
 
6
85.71%
 
318
65.43%
(112) Maureen T. WYNNE
REP
 
161
40.86%
 
6
7.06%
 
1
14.29%
 
168
34.57%
Cast Votes:
 
394
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
486
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Haverford Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Jack CUNNINGHAM
DEM, REP
 
283
62.06%
 
63
82.89%
 
6
100.00%
 
352
65.43%
(143) Douglas W. DEGENHARDT
REP
 
173
37.94%
 
13
17.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
34.57%
Cast Votes:
 
456
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
538
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Judge of Election Haverford Township 3W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Christine SEEWAGEN
DEM
 
273
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
273
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
362
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
0
  
0
  
11
 
 
Inspector of Election Haverford Township 3W 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Jason PELC
DEM
 
263
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
263
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
154
46.81%
 
37
45.12%
 
2
33.33%
 
193
46.28%
NO
  
175
53.19%
 
45
54.88%
 
4
66.67%
 
224
53.72%
Cast Votes:
 
329
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
417
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
173
52.42%
 
35
42.68%
 
3
50.00%
 
211
50.48%
NO
  
157
47.58%
 
47
57.32%
 
3
50.00%
 
207
49.52%
Cast Votes:
 
330
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
418
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
164
50.00%
 
28
34.15%
 
4
66.67%
 
196
47.12%
NO
  
164
50.00%
 
54
65.85%
 
2
33.33%
 
220
52.88%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
416
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
162
50.00%
 
31
37.80%
 
3
50.00%
 
196
47.57%
NO
  
162
50.00%
 
51
62.20%
 
3
50.00%
 
216
52.43%
Cast Votes:
 
324
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
186
56.88%
 
32
39.02%
 
3
50.00%
 
221
53.25%
NO
  
141
43.12%
 
50
60.98%
 
3
50.00%
 
194
46.75%
Cast Votes:
 
327
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
415
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
190
58.28%
 
35
42.68%
 
3
60.00%
 
228
55.21%
NO
  
136
41.72%
 
47
57.32%
 
2
40.00%
 
185
44.79%
Cast Votes:
 
326
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
413
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
198
60.92%
 
30
36.59%
 
2
40.00%
 
230
55.83%
NO
  
127
39.08%
 
52
63.41%
 
3
60.00%
 
182
44.17%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
205
61.56%
 
40
48.78%
 
3
60.00%
 
248
59.05%
NO
  
128
38.44%
 
42
51.22%
 
2
40.00%
 
172
40.95%
Cast Votes:
 
333
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
420
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
201
61.85%
 
43
52.44%
 
4
80.00%
 
248
60.19%
NO
  
124
38.15%
 
39
47.56%
 
1
20.00%
 
164
39.81%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
412
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0