Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHADDS FORD NE P
547 of 1,525 registered voters = 35.87%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
142
35.15%
 
94
67.14%
 
3
100.00%
 
239
43.69%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
262
64.85%
 
46
32.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
308
56.31%
Cast Votes:
 
404
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
547
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
136
33.75%
 
92
65.71%
 
3
100.00%
 
231
42.31%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
267
66.25%
 
48
34.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
315
57.69%
Cast Votes:
 
403
100.00%
 
140
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
546
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
135
17.29%
 
97
35.66%
 
3
60.00%
 
235
22.21%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
127
16.26%
 
83
30.51%
 
2
40.00%
 
212
20.04%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
263
33.67%
 
48
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
311
29.40%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
256
32.78%
 
44
16.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
28.36%
Cast Votes:
 
781
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,058
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
137
17.50%
 
93
33.94%
 
3
60.00%
 
233
21.94%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
126
16.09%
 
88
32.12%
 
1
20.00%
 
215
20.24%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
262
33.46%
 
47
17.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
29.10%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
258
32.95%
 
46
16.79%
 
1
20.00%
 
305
28.72%
Cast Votes:
 
783
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,062
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
133
16.94%
 
92
33.33%
 
3
60.00%
 
228
21.39%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
129
16.43%
 
89
32.25%
 
2
40.00%
 
220
20.64%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
260
33.12%
 
48
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
308
28.89%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
263
33.50%
 
47
17.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
310
29.08%
Cast Votes:
 
785
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
1,066
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
141
35.16%
 
90
64.75%
 
3
100.00%
 
234
43.09%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
260
64.84%
 
49
35.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
56.91%
Cast Votes:
 
401
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
543
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
136
34.00%
 
91
65.47%
 
3
100.00%
 
230
42.44%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
264
66.00%
 
48
34.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
312
57.56%
Cast Votes:
 
400
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
542
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
135
33.92%
 
94
67.63%
 
2
66.67%
 
231
42.78%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
263
66.08%
 
45
32.37%
 
1
33.33%
 
309
57.22%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
139
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
540
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-2-49 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Wendy B. ROBERTS
DEM, REP
 
355
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
110
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
468
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
6
  
0
  
10
 
 
Auditor Chadds Ford Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Vince DEL ROSSI
REP
 
325
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
417
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
325
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
417
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
Tax Collector Chadds Ford Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(132) Valerie HOXTER
REP
 
332
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
3
  
0
  
8
 
 
Constable Chadds Ford Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) Philip WENRICH
REP
 
314
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
406
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
314
100.00%
 
90
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
406
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11
 
 
Supervisor Chadds Ford Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Samantha REINER
DEM, REP
 
347
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
450
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
347
100.00%
 
101
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Judge of Election Chadds Ford Township Northeast - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(202) Linda Jensen HENRY
REP
 
307
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
307
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
393
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Inspector of Election Chadds Ford Township Northeast - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Sheree PETRONE
DEM
 
138
35.94%
 
83
62.41%
 
3
100.00%
 
224
43.08%
(212) Gail FORCE
REP
 
246
64.06%
 
50
37.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
296
56.92%
Cast Votes:
 
384
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
520
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
206
59.03%
 
60
49.59%
 
2
100.00%
 
268
56.78%
NO
  
143
40.97%
 
61
50.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
43.22%
Cast Votes:
 
349
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
472
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
194
56.56%
 
58
47.93%
 
1
50.00%
 
253
54.29%
NO
  
149
43.44%
 
63
52.07%
 
1
50.00%
 
213
45.71%
Cast Votes:
 
343
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
466
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
211
61.16%
 
57
46.34%
 
1
100.00%
 
269
57.36%
NO
  
134
38.84%
 
66
53.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
200
42.64%
Cast Votes:
 
345
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
469
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
199
57.85%
 
64
52.89%
 
1
100.00%
 
264
56.65%
NO
  
145
42.15%
 
57
47.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
43.35%
Cast Votes:
 
344
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
466
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
260
72.22%
 
65
54.17%
 
1
100.00%
 
326
67.78%
NO
  
100
27.78%
 
55
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
32.22%
Cast Votes:
 
360
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
481
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
267
73.96%
 
70
56.91%
 
1
100.00%
 
338
69.69%
NO
  
94
26.04%
 
53
43.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
30.31%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
266
73.68%
 
66
54.10%
 
2
100.00%
 
334
68.87%
NO
  
95
26.32%
 
56
45.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
31.13%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
122
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
485
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
265
73.20%
 
65
52.85%
 
1
100.00%
 
331
68.11%
NO
  
97
26.80%
 
58
47.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
31.89%
Cast Votes:
 
362
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
486
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
267
73.96%
 
73
61.86%
 
1
100.00%
 
341
71.04%
NO
  
94
26.04%
 
45
38.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
28.96%
Cast Votes:
 
361
100.00%
 
118
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
480
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0