Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EDGMONT 1P
843 of 2,015 registered voters = 41.84%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
161
29.33%
 
212
76.81%
 
3
30.00%
 
376
45.03%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
388
70.67%
 
64
23.19%
 
7
70.00%
 
459
54.97%
Cast Votes:
 
549
100.00%
 
276
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
835
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
148
26.76%
 
203
73.82%
 
4
40.00%
 
355
42.36%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
405
73.24%
 
72
26.18%
 
6
60.00%
 
483
57.64%
Cast Votes:
 
553
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
838
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
150
13.99%
 
208
38.73%
 
4
20.00%
 
362
22.22%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
140
13.06%
 
199
37.06%
 
3
15.00%
 
342
20.99%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
393
36.66%
 
67
12.48%
 
7
35.00%
 
467
28.67%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
389
36.29%
 
63
11.73%
 
6
30.00%
 
458
28.12%
Cast Votes:
 
1,072
100.00%
 
537
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
1,629
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
149
13.95%
 
210
38.82%
 
4
22.22%
 
363
22.31%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
138
12.92%
 
198
36.60%
 
3
16.67%
 
339
20.84%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
398
37.27%
 
67
12.38%
 
5
27.78%
 
470
28.89%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
383
35.86%
 
66
12.20%
 
6
33.33%
 
455
27.97%
Cast Votes:
 
1,068
100.00%
 
541
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,627
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
150
13.94%
 
201
37.15%
 
3
16.67%
 
354
21.65%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
145
13.48%
 
205
37.89%
 
4
22.22%
 
354
21.65%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
390
36.25%
 
69
12.75%
 
5
27.78%
 
464
28.38%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
391
36.34%
 
66
12.20%
 
6
33.33%
 
463
28.32%
Cast Votes:
 
1,076
100.00%
 
541
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
1,635
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
149
27.19%
 
202
74.54%
 
3
33.33%
 
354
42.75%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
399
72.81%
 
69
25.46%
 
6
66.67%
 
474
57.25%
Cast Votes:
 
548
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
828
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
148
27.11%
 
205
76.21%
 
4
44.44%
 
357
43.33%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
398
72.89%
 
64
23.79%
 
5
55.56%
 
467
56.67%
Cast Votes:
 
546
100.00%
 
269
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
824
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
152
27.79%
 
210
76.64%
 
4
44.44%
 
366
44.10%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
395
72.21%
 
64
23.36%
 
5
55.56%
 
464
55.90%
Cast Votes:
 
547
100.00%
 
274
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
830
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
School Director Rose Tree Media School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Theresa NAPSON-WILLIAMS
DEM
 
140
6.46%
 
205
19.21%
 
4
11.11%
 
349
10.68%
(92) Susan HENDERSON-UTIS
DEM
 
149
6.88%
 
202
18.93%
 
5
13.89%
 
356
10.89%
(93) Robert KELLY
DEM
 
148
6.83%
 
198
18.56%
 
5
13.89%
 
351
10.74%
(94) Ken DINITZ
DEM
 
141
6.51%
 
196
18.37%
 
4
11.11%
 
341
10.43%
(95) Cynthia SABATINI
REP
 
402
18.56%
 
71
6.65%
 
4
11.11%
 
477
14.59%
(96) Jaime HAUGHTON
REP
 
399
18.42%
 
68
6.37%
 
5
13.89%
 
472
14.44%
(97) Geralyn PATERSON
REP
 
394
18.19%
 
65
6.09%
 
4
11.11%
 
463
14.16%
(98) Francis L. LUNKWITZ
REP
 
393
18.14%
 
62
5.81%
 
5
13.89%
 
460
14.07%
Cast Votes:
 
2,166
100.00%
 
1,067
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
3,269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Auditor Edgmont Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(112) Tyler WOOD
REP
 
443
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
565
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
443
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
565
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
10
  
11
  
1
  
22
 
 
Tax Collector Edgmont Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(132) Joanne TORRILLO
REP
 
447
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
447
100.00%
 
119
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
571
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
10
  
1
  
19
 
 
Constable Edgmont Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(142) William BATES
REP
 
446
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
569
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
446
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
569
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
13
  
0
  
21
 
 
Supervisor Edgmont Township - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Steve BROOK
DEM
 
152
27.94%
 
195
73.31%
 
4
50.00%
 
351
42.91%
(172) Lindsey J. CONAN
REP
 
392
72.06%
 
71
26.69%
 
4
50.00%
 
467
57.09%
Cast Votes:
 
544
100.00%
 
266
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
818
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of Election Edgmont Township 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Richard R. WOHLSCHLAEGER
DEM
 
147
26.87%
 
197
73.78%
 
3
37.50%
 
347
42.21%
(202) Linda Dessart MAGER
REP
 
400
73.13%
 
70
26.22%
 
5
62.50%
 
475
57.79%
Cast Votes:
 
547
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
822
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Inspector of Election Edgmont Township 1P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(211) Kathryn L. WOHLSCHLAEGER
DEM
 
148
27.11%
 
199
74.53%
 
3
37.50%
 
350
42.63%
(212) Martin SULECKI
REP
 
398
72.89%
 
68
25.47%
 
5
62.50%
 
471
57.37%
Cast Votes:
 
546
100.00%
 
267
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
821
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
259
55.46%
 
114
43.85%
 
7
87.50%
 
380
51.70%
NO
  
208
44.54%
 
146
56.15%
 
1
12.50%
 
355
48.30%
Cast Votes:
 
467
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
735
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
254
54.62%
 
116
44.62%
 
7
87.50%
 
377
51.43%
NO
  
211
45.38%
 
144
55.38%
 
1
12.50%
 
356
48.57%
Cast Votes:
 
465
100.00%
 
260
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
733
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
264
56.29%
 
100
38.61%
 
7
87.50%
 
371
50.41%
NO
  
205
43.71%
 
159
61.39%
 
1
12.50%
 
365
49.59%
Cast Votes:
 
469
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
736
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
261
56.01%
 
113
43.63%
 
7
87.50%
 
381
51.98%
NO
  
205
43.99%
 
146
56.37%
 
1
12.50%
 
352
48.02%
Cast Votes:
 
466
100.00%
 
259
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
733
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
366
73.79%
 
117
44.66%
 
6
75.00%
 
489
63.84%
NO
  
130
26.21%
 
145
55.34%
 
2
25.00%
 
277
36.16%
Cast Votes:
 
496
100.00%
 
262
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
766
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
377
75.10%
 
125
47.89%
 
7
87.50%
 
509
66.02%
NO
  
125
24.90%
 
136
52.11%
 
1
12.50%
 
262
33.98%
Cast Votes:
 
502
100.00%
 
261
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
771
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
373
74.45%
 
118
44.87%
 
6
66.67%
 
497
64.29%
NO
  
128
25.55%
 
145
55.13%
 
3
33.33%
 
276
35.71%
Cast Votes:
 
501
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
773
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
369
73.51%
 
128
48.67%
 
6
75.00%
 
503
65.07%
NO
  
133
26.49%
 
135
51.33%
 
2
25.00%
 
270
34.93%
Cast Votes:
 
502
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
773
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
383
75.69%
 
127
48.47%
 
7
87.50%
 
517
66.62%
NO
  
123
24.31%
 
135
51.53%
 
1
12.50%
 
259
33.38%
Cast Votes:
 
506
100.00%
 
262
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
776
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0