Precinct Results
2021 General Election
Run Time
3:12 PM
Run Date
11/20/2021
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Municipal Election
11/2/2021
Official Results
Registered Voters
147539 of 407743 = 36.18%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY 7D 10P
182 of 764 registered voters = 23.82%
Justice of the Supreme Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(1) Maria MCLAUGHLIN
DEM
 
112
81.75%
 
39
90.70%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
83.98%
(2) Kevin BROBSON
REP
 
25
18.25%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
16.02%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Superior Court - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Timika LANE
DEM
 
104
77.61%
 
39
90.70%
 
1
100.00%
 
144
80.90%
(12) Megan SULLIVAN
REP
 
30
22.39%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
19.10%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Judge of the Commonwealth Court - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lori A. DUMAS
DEM
 
107
42.29%
 
37
44.58%
 
1
50.00%
 
145
42.90%
(22) David Lee SPURGEON
DEM
 
97
38.34%
 
35
42.17%
 
1
50.00%
 
133
39.35%
(23) Stacy Marie WALLACE
REP
 
26
10.28%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
9.47%
(24) Drew CROMPTON
REP
 
23
9.09%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.28%
Cast Votes:
 
253
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
338
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - (Vote for not more than Two)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Deborah KRULL
DEM
 
105
41.02%
 
39
46.99%
 
1
50.00%
 
145
42.52%
(32) Tinu MOSS
DEM
 
102
39.84%
 
36
43.37%
 
1
50.00%
 
139
40.76%
(33) Michael RUGGIERI
REP
 
25
9.77%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
8.80%
(34) Deborah TRUSCELLO
REP
 
24
9.38%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.92%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
County Council - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Richard WOMACK
DEM
 
108
42.02%
 
38
45.24%
 
1
50.00%
 
147
42.86%
(42) Kevin MADDEN
DEM
 
103
40.08%
 
36
42.86%
 
1
50.00%
 
140
40.82%
(43) Frank AGOVINO
REP
 
23
8.95%
 
5
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.16%
(44) Joseph F. LOMBARDO JR
REP
 
23
8.95%
 
5
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.16%
Cast Votes:
 
257
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Sheriff - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Jerry SANDERS
DEM
 
110
82.09%
 
39
90.70%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
84.27%
(52) Lawrence E. WEIGAND III
REP
 
24
17.91%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
15.73%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
County Controller - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanne PHILLIPS
DEM
 
113
82.48%
 
38
92.68%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
84.92%
(62) Sherry SMYTH
REP
 
24
17.52%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
15.08%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Register of Wills - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Rachel Ezzell BERRY
DEM
 
114
82.61%
 
37
88.10%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
83.98%
(72) David J. BARTHOLF
REP
 
24
17.39%
 
5
11.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
16.02%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Magisterial District Judge 32-1-33 - (Vote for One) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(81) Harry J. KARAPALIDES
DEM, REP
 
96
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
School Director Upper Darby School District - (Vote for not more than Four) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Debra WILLIAMS
DEM
 
109
21.12%
 
36
22.64%
 
1
25.00%
 
146
21.50%
(92) Rachel MITCHELL
DEM
 
104
20.16%
 
35
22.01%
 
1
25.00%
 
140
20.62%
(93) Edward BROWN
DEM
 
103
19.96%
 
32
20.13%
 
1
25.00%
 
136
20.03%
(94) Neil DESNOYERS
DEM
 
101
19.57%
 
31
19.50%
 
1
25.00%
 
133
19.59%
(95) Francis J. GUGLIELMELI
REP
 
22
4.26%
 
6
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.12%
(96) James PLUMMER
REP
 
26
5.04%
 
6
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.71%
(97) Rosemary V. DAVIS
REP
 
26
5.04%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.15%
(98) Oswald OKEBATE
REP
 
25
4.84%
 
4
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.27%
Cast Votes:
 
516
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
679
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Treasurer Upper Darby Township - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(131) David HAMAN
DEM
 
109
81.95%
 
36
90.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
83.91%
(132) Dave SCHAFFER
REP
 
24
18.05%
 
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.09%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Constable Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 6 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(141) Myron MCNEELY
DEM
 
97
41.10%
 
33
43.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
131
41.72%
(142) Mahammad Zafor IKBAL
DEM
 
83
35.17%
 
31
40.79%
 
1
50.00%
 
115
36.62%
(143) Jack KELLY
REP
 
35
14.83%
 
7
9.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
13.38%
(144) Ernie AGUIRRE
REP
 
21
8.90%
 
5
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
8.28%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Council-At-Large Upper Darby Township - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(161) Laura A. WENTZ
DEM
 
108
42.52%
 
33
43.42%
 
1
50.00%
 
142
42.77%
(162) Matt SILVA
DEM
 
101
39.76%
 
31
40.79%
 
1
50.00%
 
133
40.06%
(163) Steven CIANCIOLA
REP
 
20
7.87%
 
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.83%
(164) Jeffrey O. JONES
REP
 
25
9.84%
 
6
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
9.34%
Cast Votes:
 
254
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
332
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Township Council Upper Darby Township 7D - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(171) Hafiz TUNIS
DEM
 
112
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Judge of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 10P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(201) Holly CLARK
DEM
 
122
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Inspector of Election Upper Darby Township 7D 10P - (Vote for One) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
2
  
0
  
19
 
 
Special Election Representative In The General Assembly 164th District - (Vote for One) 1 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(221) Gina H. CURRY
DEM
 
115
85.19%
 
30
75.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
146
82.95%
(222) Brian Sharif TAYLOR
REP
 
17
12.59%
 
8
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.20%
(223) Aniket JOSAN
LIB
 
3
2.22%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.84%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - John T. Bender
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
43.22%
 
22
59.46%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
47.44%
NO
  
67
56.78%
 
15
40.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
52.56%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Superior Court Retention Election Question - Mary Jane Bowes
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
55
47.01%
 
22
64.71%
 
1
100.00%
 
78
51.32%
NO
  
62
52.99%
 
12
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
48.68%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Anne Covey
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
43.70%
 
21
60.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
47.74%
NO
  
67
56.30%
 
14
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
52.26%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Commonwealth Court Retention Election Question - Renee Cohn Jubelirer
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
45.13%
 
23
67.65%
 
1
100.00%
 
75
50.68%
NO
  
62
54.87%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
49.32%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Spiros E. Angelos
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
52
45.61%
 
21
61.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
74
49.66%
NO
  
62
54.39%
 
13
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
50.34%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - John P. Capuzzi, Sr.
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
51
43.97%
 
21
61.76%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
48.34%
NO
  
65
56.03%
 
13
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
51.66%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kathrynann Durham
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
59
51.30%
 
23
67.65%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
55.33%
NO
  
56
48.70%
 
11
32.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
44.67%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - G. Michael Green
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
59
50.86%
 
23
63.89%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
54.25%
NO
  
57
49.14%
 
13
36.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
45.75%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Court of Common Pleas Retention Election Question - Kevin F. Kelly
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
YES
  
58
49.15%
 
24
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
83
53.55%
NO
  
60
50.85%
 
12
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
46.45%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0